Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7127
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1808. Toulouse. M. (Km-686.9). (Gad-583). Ag. 24,88 g. Slight surface rust. Toned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1808. Toulouse. M. (Km-686.9). (Gad-583). Ag. 24,88 g. Leves oxidaciones superficiales. Tono. Escasa. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7128
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 20 francs. 1812. Lille. W. (Gad-1025). (Fried-512). Au. 6,40 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 20 francs. 1812. Lille. W. (Gad-1025). (Fried-512). Au. 6,40 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7129
France. Charles X. 10 centimes. 1829. A. (Km-10.1). Ae. 19,43 g. Para circular por Guayana. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Charles X. 10 centimes. 1829. A. (Km-10.1). Ae. 19,43 g. Para circular por Guayana. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7130
France. Charles X. 5 francs. 1827. Rouen. B. (Km-782.2). (Gad-644). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. It retains some minor luster. A good sample. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Charles X. 5 francs. 1827. Rouen. B. (Km-782.2). (Gad-644). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Restos de brillo original. Buen ejemplar. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7131
France. Louis Philippe I. 10 centimes. 1839. A. (Km-13). Ae. 19,43 g. Para circular por Guayana. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Louis Philippe I. 10 centimes. 1839. A. (Km-13). Ae. 19,43 g. Para circular por Guayana. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7132
France. Louis Philippe I. 1/4 franc. 1833. Paris. A. (Km-740). (Gad-355). Ag. 1,26 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. Almost MS/AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Louis Philippe I. 1/4 franc. 1833. París. A. (Km-740). (Gad-355). Ag. 1,26 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. SC-/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7133
France. Louis Philippe I. 100 francs. 1831. Essai de Rogat. (Mazard-1062). (Gad-1132). Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. White-metal. Est...300,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Louis Philippe I. 100 francs. 1831. Essai de Rogat. (Mazard-1062). (Gad-1132). Metal blanco. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7134
France. II Republic. 1 franc Essai. ND (1848). (Gad-456). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63 BN. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. II República. Essai de 1 franc. ND (1848). (Gad-456). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63 BN. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7135
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1851. Paris. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,69 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. II República. 5 francs. 1851. París. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,69 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7136

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1867. París. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,81 g. Rayas en anverso. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7137
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1857. Paris. A. (Km-784.1). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,15 g. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1857. París. A. (Km-784.1). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,15 g. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7138
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1862. Paris. A. (Km-784.1). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,21 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1862. París. A. (Km-784.1). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,21 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7139
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1856. Strasbourg. BB. (Gad-1061). (Fried-574). Au. 6,37 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1856. Estrasburgo. BB. (Gad-1061). (Fried-574). Au. 6,37 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7140
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,02 g. Minor nick on edge. Beautiful tone. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. III República. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,02 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. Bonito tono. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7141
France. 5 centimes. 1905. Paris. (Km-842). (Gad-165). Ae. 5,04 g. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. 5 centimes. 1905. París. (Km-842). (Gad-165). Ae. 5,04 g. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7142
France. 10 centimes. 1899. Paris. (Km-843). (Gad-277). Ae. 10,04 g. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. 10 centimes. 1899. París. (Km-843). (Gad-277). Ae. 10,04 g. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7143
France. 10 centimos. 1911. (Km-843). (Gad-277). Ae. 10,00 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. III República. 10 céntimos. 1911. (Km-843). (Gad-277). Ae. 10,00 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7144
France. 10 francs. 1906. (Km-846). (Gad-1017). Au. 3,23 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. III República. 10 francs. 1906. (Km-846). (Gad-1017). Au. 3,23 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7145
France. 20 francs. 1909. (Km-857). (Gad-1064). (Fried-596a). Au. 6,45 g. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. 20 francs. 1909. (Km-857). (Gad-1064). (Fried-596a). Au. 6,45 g. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7146
French Colonies. Cochin china. 10 centimes. 1879. Paris. A. (Km-4). (Gad-5). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as MS62. Rare in this condition. PCGS-MS. Est...1000,00.

Spanish DescriptionColonias Francesas. Cochin china. 10 centimes. 1879. París. A. (Km-4). (Gad-5). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS62. Rara en esta conservación. PCGS-MS. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7147
Great Britain. George II. 1 shilling. 1758. (Km-583.3). Ag. 5,94 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George II. 1 shilling. 1758. (Km-583.3). Ag. 5,94 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.