Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7106
France. Dinero. Siglo XII. Obispos anónimos. Valence. (Metcalf-LE 39). Anv.: ✠S APOLLINARIS. Rev.: ✠VRBS VALENTIAI. Ve. 1,01 g. Crusaders. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Dinero. Siglo XII. Obispos anónimos. Valence. (Metcalf-LE 39). Anv.: ✠S APOLLINARIS. Rev.: ✠VRBS VALENTIAI. Ve. 1,01 g. Cruzadas. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7107
France. Bishopric of Le Puy. Dinero. 1290. Le Puy. (Bd-Tipo 373). Ag. 0,91 g. A contemporary imitation. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Obispado de Le Puy. Dinero. 1290. Le Puy. (Bd-Tipo 373). Ag. 0,91 g. Imitación contemporánea. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7108
France. Philippe VI of Valois. Ecu d'or à la chaise. (1328-1350). 1º Emission. (Duplessy-249). (Fried-270). (Ciani-282). Anv.: + PHILLIPPVS ⁑ DЄI ˣ / ˣ GRA ˣ / FRANCORVM ⁑ RЄX. Seated king in Gothic stalls, crowned, dressed with cuirasse and coat of arms, holding in his right hand a raised sword and in the left the decorated coat of arms of France, on a polylobed throne decorated with Four small clovers under the king, one on the left and two to the right. Rev.: + º XP'C : VINCIT : XPC : RЄOИAT : XPC : IИPЄRAT. Cross with four lobes and clovers, in a quatrefoil decorated with four clovers. Au. 4,48 g. No floral decoration at the intersections of the Gothic tracery. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Philippe VI de Valois. Ecu d'or à la chaise. (1328-1350). 1º Emisión. (Duplessy-249). (Fried-270). (Ciani-282). Anv.: + PHILLIPPVS ⁑ DЄI ˣ / ˣ GRA ˣ / FRANCORVM ⁑ RЄX. Rey sedente en platea gótica, coronado, vestido con cota y escudo de armas, sosteniendo en la mano derecha una espada levantada y en la izquierda el escudo de Francia decorado, sobre trono polilobulado decorado con Cuatro pequeños tréboles bajo el rey, uno a la izquierda y dos a la dereha. Rev.: + º XP'C : VINCIT : XPC : RЄOИAT : XPC : IИPЄRAT. Cruz de cuatro lóbulos y tréboles, en un cuatrifolio decorado con cuatro tréboles. Au. 4,48 g. Sin decoración floral en las intersecciones de la tracería gótica. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7109
France. Philip VI. Ecu d´or. Emisión 1343. (Fr-270). Anv.: ✠ PHILIPPVS DEI GRA FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: ✠ XPC VINCIT XPC REGNAT XPC IMPERAT. Au. 4,51 g. A good sample. XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Philip VI. Ecu d'or. Emisión 1343. (Fr-270). Anv.: ✠ PHILIPPVS DEI GRA FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: ✠ XPC VINCIT XPC REGNAT XPC IMPERAT. Au. 4,51 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7110
France. François I. Ecu d'or au soleil du Dauphiné. (1515-1547). Au. 3,40 g. Removed from Jewelry. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. François I. Ecu d'or au soleil du Dauphiné. (1515-1547). Au. 3,40 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7111

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7112
France. 1 kreuzer. Siglo XV. Strasbourg. (Roberts-9069). Anv.: MONETA ARGENT. Rev.: O GLA IN EXCELS DO. Ag. 0,78 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. 1 kreuzer. Siglo XV. Estrasburgo. (Roberts-9069). Anv.: MONETA ARGENT. Rev.: O GLA IN EXCELS DO. Ag. 0,78 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7113
France. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Blanca. Lordship of Bearn. (Bd-548.4f). (Salle-144). Anv.: + HEnRICV S: DEI : G : DNS : BE. Rev.: + PAX : ET : HONOR : FORQVIE : M. Ve. 1,96 g. VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Blanca. Señorío de Bearn. (Bd-548.4f). (Salle-144). Anv.: + HEnRICV S: DEI : G : DNS : BE. Rev.: + PAX : ET : HONOR : FORQVIE : M. Ve. 1,96 g. MBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7114
France. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Blanca. Anv.: ✠ HENRICVS : DEI : G. DNS : BE. Rev.: ✠ PAX : ET : HONOR : FORQVIE : MR :. Ag. 1,94 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Blanca. Anv.: ✠ HENRICVS : DEI : G. DNS : BE. Rev.: ✠ PAX : ET : HONOR : FORQVIE : MR :. Ag. 1,94 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7115
France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Dinero. Melle. (Depeyrot-629 var). Anv.: + CARLVS REX R. Rev.: MET / ΛLO, star in the field. Ag. 1,19 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Dinero. Melle. (Depeyrot-629 var). Anv.: + CARLVS REX R. Rev.: MET / ΛLO, estrella en el campo. Ag. 1,19 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7116
France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Dinero. Melle. (Depeyrot-629 var). Anv.: + CARLVS REX R. Rev.: MET / ΛLO, crescent in the field. Ag. 1,19 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Dinero. Melle. (Depeyrot-629 var). Anv.: + CARLVS REX R. Rev.: MET / ΛLO, estrella en el creciente. Ag. 0,90 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7117
France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Denier. (Duplessy-630). Rev.: METALO. Ag. 1,08 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Denier. (Duplessy-630). Rev.: METALO. Ag. 1,08 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7118
France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Dinero. Ag. 1,04 g. Planchet crack. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Dinero. (Depeyrot-630). Ag. 1,04 g. Pequeña grieta. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7119
France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles II, le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Blois. (Mg-923). Ag. 1,61 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos II, el Calvo (840-877). Denier. Blois. (Mg-923). Ag. 1,61 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7120
France. Francois II. 1 teston. 1559. Bayonne. L. (Duplessy-1031). Ag. 9,33 g. Minor nicks. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Francois II. 1 testón. 1559. Bayona. L. (Duplessy-1031). Ag. 9,33 g. En nombre de Henry II. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7121
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/2 ecu. 1645. Paris. A. (Km-163.1). (Gad-168). (Duplessy-1462). Ae. 12,76 g. Cleaned rust. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/2 ecu. 1645. París. A. (Km-163.1). (Gad-168). (Duplessy-1462). Ae. 12,76 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7122
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/2 ecu. 1704. Paris. A. (Km-355.1). (Gad-194). (Duplessy-1552A). Ag. 13,17 g. Struck over another coin. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/2 ecu. 1704. París. A. (Km-355.1). (Gad-194). (Duplessy-1552A). Ag. 13,17 g. Acuñada sobre otra moneda . BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7123
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). Weight of 1 pistol. Lille. W. Ae. 6,71 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). Ponderal de 1 pistol. Lille. W. Ae. 6,71 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7124

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. I República. 1 decime. L´AN 5. París. A. (Km-636.1). (Gad-125). Ae. 20,46 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7125
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. L'AN 10. Essai. (Mazard-581). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Ex Martinez Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón Bonaparte. L'AN 10. Essai. (Mazard-581). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. Ex Martinez Collection. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7126
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1806. Bayonne. L. (Km-673.8). (Gad-581). Ag. 24,89 g. Rust. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1806. Bayona. L. (Km-673.8). (Gad-581). Ag. 24,89 g. Oxidaciones. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.