Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7169
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1891. (Km-765). (S-3921). (Dav-107). Ag. 28,25 g. Cleaning hairlines. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1891. (Km-765). (S-3921). (Dav-107). Ag. 28,25 g. Rayitas de limpieza. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7170
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 sovereign. 1899. (Km-784). Au. 3,93 g. Minor nick on the edge. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 sovereign. 1899. (Km-784). Au. 3,93 g. Golpecito en canto. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7171
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1862. (Km-736.1). (Fried-387e). Au. 7,95 g. Almost XF. Est...420,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1862. (Km-736.1). (Fried-387e). Au. 7,95 g. EBC-. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7172
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 shilling. 1902. (Km-800). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as PF 62 MATTE. NGC. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 shilling. 1902. (Km-800). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC cómo PF 62 MATTE. NGC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7173
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1/2 sovereign. 1907. (Km-804). Au. 3,97 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1/2 sovereign. 1907. (Km-804). Au. 3,97 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7174
Great Britain. George V. 1/3 farthing. 1913. (Km-823). Ae. 0,93 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. 1/3 farthing. 1913. (Km-823). Ae. 0,93 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7175
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1922. (Km-808.2). Ae. 2,85 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1922. (Km-808.2). Ae. 2,85 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7176
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1929. (Km-825). Ae. 2,81 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1929. (Km-825). Ae. 2,81 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7177
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1930. (Km-825). Ae. 2,86 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1930. (Km-825). Ae. 2,86 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7178
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1936. (Km-825). Ae. 2,87 g. Choice VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1936. (Km-825). Ae. 2,87 g. MBC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7179
Great Britain. George V. 1/2 penny. 1936. (Km-837). Ae. 5,74 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. 1/2 penny. 1936. (Km-837). Ae. 5,74 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7180
Great Britain. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,16 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,16 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7181
Great Britain. George V. 1/2 sovereign. 1911. (Km-819). Au. 3,99 g. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. 1/2 sovereign. 1911. (Km-819). Au. 3,99 g. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7182
Great Britain. George V. Trade dollar. 1911. Mumbai. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,89 g. Slightly cleaned. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. Trade dollar. 1911. Bombay. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,89 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7183
Great Britain. George V. Trade dollar. 1929. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,95 g. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. Trade dollar. 1929. (Km-T5). Ag. 26,95 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7184
Great Britain. George VI. 5 shillings. 1951. (Km-880). Ag. 28,22 g. 400th Anniversary of issue of the Crown. Slight marks in obverse. Almost XF/AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George VI. 5 shillings. 1951. (Km-880). Ag. 28,22 g. 400º Aniversario de emisión de la Corona. Leves marquitas en anverso. EBC-/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7185
Great Britain. Elizabeth II. 1/2 penny. 1953. (Km-882). Ae. 5,60 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Elizabeth II. 1/2 penny. 1953. (Km-882). Ae. 5,60 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7186
Great Britain. Elizabeth II. 1 penny. 1953. (Km-883). Ae. 9,51 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Elizabeth II. 1 penny. 1953. (Km-883). Ae. 9,51 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7187
Haiti. 25 centimes. AN 14 (1817). (Km-15.2). Ag. 2,64 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionHaití. 25 centimes. AN 14 (1817). (Km-15.2). Ag. 2,64 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7188
Ottoman Empire. Sultani. 926 H. Misr. Au. 3,40 g. VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish DescriptionImperio Otomano. Suleyman I (1520-1566). Sultani. 926 H. Misr. Au. 3,40 g. MBC. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7189
Ottoman Empire. Zeri Mahbub. 1171 H. Misr. (Km-105.1). Au. 2,58 g. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionImperio Otomano. Mustafa III (1171-1187 / 1757-1774). Zeri Mahbub. 1171 H. Misr. (Km-105.1). Au. 2,58 g. EBC. Est...180,00.