Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7232
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1928. Mumbai. (Km-518). Ag. 2,94 g. XF/AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1928. Bombay. (Km-518). Ag. 2,94 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7233
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-517). Ag. 2,90 g. Rare. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-517). Ag. 2,90 g. Rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7234
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1912. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1912. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7235
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1916. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,90 g. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1916. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,90 g. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7236
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1917. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,90 g. XF/AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1917. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,90 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7237

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7238
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1919. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,96 g. It retains some minor luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1919. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,96 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7239
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1926. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1926. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g.  Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7240
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1930. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,92 g. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1930. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,92 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7241
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1934. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. Delicate patina. It retains some minor luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1934. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7242
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1936. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. It retains some minor luster. Delicate patina. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1936. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g.  Suave pátina. Restos de brilla original. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7243
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1912. Mumbai. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1912. Bombay. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7244
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1923. Mumbai. (Km-522). Ag. 5,83 g. XF/AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1923. Bombay. (Km-522). Ag. 5,83 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7245
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1925. Mumbai. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Toned. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1925. Bombay. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Tono. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7246
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1928. Mumbai. (Km-522). Ag. 5,81 g. Toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1928. Bombay. (Km-522). Ag. 5,81 g. Tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7247
British India. George V. 1/2 real. 1936. Mumbai. (Cal-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Delicate patina. It retains some minor luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 real. 1936. Bombay. (Cal-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7248
British India. George V. 1/2 real. 1936. Mumbai. (Cal-522). Ag. 5,83 g. Light stain on obverse. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 real. 1936. Bombay. (Cal-522). Ag. 5,83 g. Manchita en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7249
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1916. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,85 g. Scratches on obverse. It retains some minor luster. Delicate patina. XF/AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1916. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,85 g. Rayitas en anverso. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7250
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,79 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,79 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7251
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1922. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Slightly iridescent patina. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1922. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Pátina ligeramente iridiscente. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7252
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1923. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1923. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,82 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...20,00.