Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7505
Magnificent set of 15 British Colonial coins. Containing 1 Rupee 1942 India, 1 Rupee 1901 India, 8 Shillings 1970 Gambia, 10 Rupees 1974 Seychelles, 1 Cent. 1845 Straits Settlements, 50 Pence 1989 Isles of Man, 1/12 Shilling 1894 Jersey, 50 Cent. 1920 Straits Settlements, 1 Anna 1907 India, 1 Crown 1959 Bermuda, 5 Shillings 1948 South Africa, 1 Florin 1936 Australia, 1 Florin 1927 Australia, 2 Shillings 1919 West Africa and 5 Shillings 1952 South Africa. Ar/Cu-Ni. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish DescriptionMagnífico conjunto de 15 monedas de Colonias Británicas. Conteniendo 1 Rupee 1942 India, 1 Rupee 1901 India, 8 Shillings 1970 Gambia, 10 Rupees 1974 Seychelles, 1 Cent. 1845 Straits Settlemints, 50 Pence 1989 Islas de Man, 1/12 Shilling 1894 Jersey, 50 Cent. 1920 Straits Settlements, 1 Anna 1907 India, 1 Crown 1959 Bermuda, 5 Shillings 1948 Sudáfrica, 1 Florín 1936 Autralia, 1 Florin 1927 Australia, 2 Shillings 1919 África del Oeste y 5 Shillings 1952 Sudáfrica. Ar/Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7506
Lot of 4 British Hong Kong coins. George V, 1 Cent 1933 (km#17). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 4 monedas de Hong Kong británico. George V, 1 Cent 1933 (km#17). Ae. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7507
Lot of 10 coins from British India. George V, 1/12 Anna 1921 (km#509). Ae. TO EXAMINE. AU/Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 10 monedas de India Británica. George V, 1/12 Anna 1921 (km#509). Ae. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7508
Lot of 4 coins from Netherlands. Containing 2 1/2 Gulden 1944 Curacao, 2 1/2 Gulden 1964 Antilles, 10 Gulden 1970 and 50 Gulden 1991. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 4 monedas de Holanda. Conteniendo 2 1/2 Gulden 1944 Curacao, 2 1/2 Gulden 1964 Antillas, 10 Gulden 1970 y 50 Gulden 1991. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7509
Lot of 2 copper pieces from Ireland, 1/2 penny 1939 and 1 penny 1940. Knocks. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 2 piezas de cobre de Irlanda, 1/2 penny 1939 y 1 penny 1940. Golpecitos. A EXAMINAR. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7510
Lot of 14 coins from Ireland, 2 of copper (1/2 penny 1928, 1 penny 1937) AND 14 of Ni or Cu-Ni (2 of 3 pence (1942, 1949), 7 of 6 pence (1928, 1939 (2), 1940, 1942 (2), 1961), 1 of 1 shilling (1951), 2 of 2 shilling (1961)). TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 14 piezas irlansesas, 2 de cobre (1/2 penny 1928, 1 penny 1937) Y 14 de Ni o Cu-Ni (2 de 3 pence (1942, 1949), 7 de 6 pence (1928, 1939 (2), 1940, 1942 (2), 1961), 1 de 1 shilling (1951), 2 de 2 shilling (1961)). A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7511
Lot of 3 coins from Morocco. Containing 4 Felus, 2 1/2 Dirhams AH 1309, 5 Dirhams AH 1323 and 500 Francs 1956 Mohammed V. (Km#166, 6, 21 and 54). Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 3 monedas de Marruecos. Conteniendo 4 Felus, 2 1/2 Dirham AH 1309, 5 Dirhams AH 1323 y 500 Francs 1956 Mohammed V. (Km#166, 6, 21 y 54). Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7512
Lot of 6 coins from Mexico. Containing 5 Pesos 1948, 5 Pesos 1950, 5 Pesos 1953, 10 Pesos 1960, 25 Pesos 1968 and 100 Pesos 1979. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 6 monedas de México. Conteniendo 5 Pesos 1948, 5 Pesos 1950, 5 Pesos 1953, 10 Pesos 1960, 25 Pesos 1968 y 100 Pesos 1979. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7513
Lot of 4 coins from Portugal. Ceitil of D. Duarte I, Real Preto and (2) Real Branco of D. Joao I. It retains collector's labels. Bi. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 4 monedas de Portugal. Ceitil de D. Duarte I, Real Preto y (2) Real Branco de D. Joao I. Conserva etiquetas del coleccionista. Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7514
Lot of 6 Coins from Portugal. Ceitil of D. Afonso V and Joao II of different types. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 6 monedas de Portugal. Ceitiles de D. Afonso V y Joao II de diferentes tipos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7515
Lot of 3 coins from Portugal. 10 Centavos 1926, 20 Centavos 1925 and 1 Escudo 1927. (Gomes 09.03, 15.02 and 25.01). Ae/Cu-Ni. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 3 monedas de Portugal. 10 Centavos 1926, 20 Centavos 1925 y 1 Escudo 1927. (Gomes 09.03, 15.02 y 25.01). Ae/Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7516
Lot of 3 coins from Portugal. 500 Reis of D. Luis I from the years 1866, 1886 and 1889. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 3 monedas de Portugal. 500 Reis de D. Luis I de los años 1866, 1886 y 1889. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7517
Lot of 3 coins from Portuguese Colonies. Containing from Portuguese India 1 Tanga of D. Miguel I, 1/2 Tanga 1903 and Mozambique 20 Centavos 1941. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/AU. Est...65,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 3 monedas de Colonias Portuguesas. Conteniendo de India Portuguesa 1 Tanga  de D. Miguel I, 1/2 Tanga 1903 y Mozambique 20 Centavos 1941. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7518
Lot of 5 coins from Romania. 500, 2.000, 25,000 and 100,000 Lei of Mihai I Regele. Original brightness. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. AU/Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 5 monedas de Rumania. 500, 2.000, 25.000 y 100.000 Lei de Mihai I Regele. Brillo original. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7519
Lot of 15 European coins. Containing from different countries such as Spain 8 Maravedís 1842 Segovia and 2000 Pesetas 1994, Denmark 5 Kronor 1935 and 10 Kronor 1972, Finland 10 Pennia 1866, 10 Markkaa 1970 and 1971, Belgium 1 Franc 1909 and 250 Francs 1976, Italy 5 and 10 Liras 1927 , Vatican 500 Lire 1969, Albania 1 Qindar 1935, Czechoslovakia 50 Kroner 1955 and Hungary 50 forint 1973. Interesting set. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Mint state. Est...300,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 15 monedas de Europa. Conteniendo de diferentes paises como España 8 Maravedís 1842 Segovia y 2000 Pesetas 1994, Dinamarca 5 Kronor 1935 y 10 Kronor 1972, Finlandia 10 Pennia 1866, 10 Markkaa 1970 y 1971, Bélgica 1 Franc 1909 y 250 Francs 1976, Italia 5 y 10 Liras 1927, Vaticano 500 Liras 1969, Albania 1 Qindar 1935, Checoslovaquia 50 Kroner 1955 y Hungría 50 forint 1973. Interesante conjunto. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7520
Lot of 7 silver coins from different countries. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 7 piezas de plata de distintos países. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7521
Lot of 13 World coins. Containing from Fiji 1 Penny 1934, Turkey 20 Para AH 1223- 50 Lire 1972 - 100 Lire 1982, Canada 25 Cent 1913 - 1 Cent 1900, Newfoundland 1 Cent 1896, Denmark 2 Kroner 1939, Switzerland 10 Rappen 1918, Monaco 1 Franc. 1924, Yemen 1 Riyal 1963, Greece 30 Drachmas 1963 and Norway 25 Kroner 1970. Interesting set with some rare and very well condition coins. Very commercial. Ae/Ag/Cu-Ni. TO EXAMINE. VF/Mint state. Est...320,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 13 monedas del Mundo. Conteniendo de Fiji 1 Penny 1934, Turquia 20 Para AH 1223- 50 Liras 1972 - 100 Liras 1982, Canadá 25 Cent 1913 - 1 Cent 1900, Newfoundland 1 Cent 1896, Dinamarca 2 Kroner 1939, Suiza 10 Rappen 1918, Mónaco 1 Franc. 1924, Yemen 1 Riyal 1963, Grecia 30 Drácmas 1963 y Noruega 25 Kroner 1970. Interesante conjunto con algunas monedas escasas y muy bien conservadas. Muy comercial. Ae/Ag/Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC/SC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7522
Lot of 15 World coins. Containing Palestine 20 Mils 1927, Iran 50 Dinars 1943, Iraq 10 Fils 1933, Peru 50 Soles 1971, Nepal 20 Rupee 1975, Tunisia 10 Francs AH 1353, Sierra Leone 1 Leone 1980, Lesotho 50 Licente 1966, Maldives 20 Rufiyaa 1977, Israel 5 Lirot 1973 - 10 Lirot 1973, Cape Verde 250 Escudos 1976, Philippines 1 Peso 1963, Venezuela 5 Bolivares 1936 and Cambodia 10 Cent. 1860. Interesting, very commercial lot. Ae/Ag/Cu-Ni. TO EXAMINE. VF/Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 15 monedas del Mundo. Conteniendo Palestina 20 Mils 1927, Iran 50 Dinars 1943, Iraq 10 Fils 1933, Perú 50 Soles 1971, Nepal 20 Rupee 1975, Tunez 10 Francs AH 1353, Sierra Leona 1 Leone 1980, Lesoto 50 Licente 1966, Maldivas 20 Rufiyaa 1977, Israel 5 Lirot 1973 - 10 Lirot 1973, Cabo verde250 Escudos 1976, Filipinas 1 Peso 1963, Venezuela 5 Bolivares 1936 y Camboya 10 Cent. 1860. Interesante conjunto muy comercial. Ae/Ag/Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC/SC. Est...350,00.