Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7337
Morocoo. Sulayman II. 2 falus. Without mint mark. (Km-96.2 var). Ae. 9,66 g. Eight-pointed star. Rare. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sulayman II. 2 felús. Sin ceca. (Km-96.2 var). Ae. 9,66 g. Estrella de 8 puntas. Reverso liso. rara. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7338
Morocoo. Sulayman II. 3 falus. Without mint mark. (Km-99,2). Ae. 8,13 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. Sin ceca. (Km-99,2). Ae. 8,13 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7339
Morocoo. Sulayman II. 3 falus. 1212 H. Without mint mark. (Km-100.1 var). Ae. 8,46 g. ¿Unedited?. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. 1212 H. Sin ceca. (Km-100.1 var). Ae. 8,46 g. ¿Inédita?. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7340
Morocoo. Sulayman II. 3 falus. 1212 H. Without mint mark. (Km-100.1 var). Ae. 9,28 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. 1212 H. Sin ceca. (Km-100.1 var). Ae. 9,28 g. Fecha con roel arriba y abajo. Rara. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7341
Morocoo. Sulayman II. 3 falus. Meknes. (Km-100.4). Ae. 9,19 g. 4 lobed on obverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. Meknes. (Km-100.4). Ae. 9,19 g. 4 lóbulos en anvero. Rara. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7342
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Fals. 1250 H. Rabat Al Fath. (Km-122a.5). Ae. 4,03 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Felús. 1250 H. Rabat Al Fath. (Km-122a.5). Ae. 4,03 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7343
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Fals. 1253. Za. (Km-122a.7). Ae. 3,99 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Felús. 1253. Za. (Km-122a.7). Ae. 3,99 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7344
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Fals. 1257 H. Without mint mark. Ae. 9,23 g. Mistake, 2 united coins. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Felús. 1257 H. Sin ceca. Ae. 9,23 g. Error, 2 monedas unidas. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7345
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Fals. 1264 H. Without mint mark. (Km-122a.1 var). Ae. 4,59 g. Inverted 2. Rare. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Felús. 1264 H. Sin ceca. (Km-122a.1 var). Ae. 4,59 g. 2 invertido. Rara. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7346
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Fals. 1265 H. Fez. (Km-122a.2). Ae. 5,05 g. Ornaments on star. Fine style. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Felús. 1265 H. Fez. (Km-122a.2). Ae. 5,05 g. Adornos en la estrella. Fino estilo. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7347
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Fals. 1271 H. Rabat. (Km-122b.4 var). Ae. 3,57 g. Inverted mintmark. Rare. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Felús. 1271 H. Rabat. (Km-122b.4 var). Ae. 3,57 g. Ceca invertida. Rara. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7348
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Fals. 1273/1 H. Without mint mark. (Km-122b.1 var). Ae. 3,56 g. Date above. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. Felús. 1273/1 H. Sin ceca. (Km-122b.1 var). Ae. 3,56 g. Fecha arriba. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7349
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 2 falus. 1268 H. Without mint mark. (Km-126a). Ae. 8,81 g. XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 2 felús. 1268 H. Sin ceca. (Km-126a). Ae. 8,81 g. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7350
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 2 falus. 1271 H. Tetuan. (Km-126b.6). Ae. 6,37 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 2 felús. 1271 H. Tetuan. (Km-126b.6). Ae. 6,37 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7351
Morocoo. Sidi Mohamad IV. Fals. 1286 H. Fez. (Km-160a.2). Ae. 2,71 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sidi Mohamad IV. Felús. 1286 H. Fez. (Km-160a.2). Ae. 2,71 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7352
Morocoo. Sidi Mohamad IV. Fals. 1279 H. Al Hawz. (Km-C-160.4). Ae. 3,20 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sidi Mohamad IV. Felús. 1279 H. Al Hawz. (Km-C-160.4). Ae. 3,20 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7353
Morocoo. Sidi Mohamad IV. 4 felus. 1283/1 H. Fez. (Km-166.1). Ae. 11,13 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sidi Mohamad IV. 4 felus. 1283/1 H. Fez. (Km-166.1). Ae. 11,13 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7354
Morocoo. Sidi Mohamad IV. 4 felus. 1290/89 H. Fez. (Km-166.2). Ae. 8,62 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sidi Mohamad IV. 4 felus. 1290/89 H. Fez. (Km-166.2). Ae. 8,62 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7355
Morocoo. Moulay Al-Hasan I. 2 falus. 1310. Fez. (Km-Y2). Ae. 5,84 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Al-Hasan I. 2 felús. 1310. Fez. (Km-Y2). Ae. 5,84 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7356
Morocoo. Moulay Al-Hasan I. 4 felus. 1310 H. Fez. (Km-Y3). Ae. 11,47 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Moulay Al-Hasan I. 4 felus. 1310 H. Fez. (Km-Y3). Ae. 11,47 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7357
Morocoo. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 2 mazunas. 1323 H. Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 1,96 g. Very rare. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 2 mazunas. 1323 H. Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 1,96 g. Muy rara. EBC. Est...120,00.