Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7400
Pakistan. 100 rupees. 1976. (Km-41). Ag. 20,51 g. Mohammad Ali Jinnah. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionPakistán. 100 rupees. 1976. (Km-41). Ag. 20,51 g. Mohammad Ali Jinnah. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7401
Panama. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,64 g. Scratch on obverse. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionPanamá. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,64 g. Raya en anverso . EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7402
Panama. 1 balboa. 1966. (Km-27). Ag. 26,83 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionPanamá. 1 balboa. 1966. (Km-27). Ag. 26,83 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7403
Paraguay. 1870. (Km-3/4.1). Ae. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionParaguay. 2 y 4 Centésimos. 1870. (Km-3/4.1). Ae. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7404
Peru. 8 reales. 1838. Lima. M. Estado Nor Peruano. (Cal-155). Ag. 28,23 g. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionPerú. 8 reales. 1838. Lima. M. Estado Nor Peruano. (Cal-155). Ag. 28,23 g. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7405
Peru. 1 sol. 1869. Lima. YB. (Km-196.3). Ag. 24,82 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionPerú. 1 sol. 1869. Lima. YB. (Km-196.3). Ag. 24,82 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7406
Poland. Sigismund III. 1/4 thaler. 1623. Danzig. (Km-15.2). Ag. 7,12 g. Knocks. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionPolonia. Segismundo III. 1/4 thaler. 1623. Danzig. (Km-15.2). Ag. 7,12 g. Golpes. Limpiada. BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7407
Poland. Stanislaus II August Poniatowski. Taler of 6 Zlotych. 1794. Warsaw. (Km-216). (Dav-1623). Ag. 24,13 g. Lightly toned. Rare in this condition. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish DescriptionPolonia. Stanislaus II August Poniatowski. Taler de 6 Zlotych. 1794. Varsovia. (Km-216). (Dav-1623). Ag. 24,13 g. Ligero tono. Rara así. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7408
Poland. 1 gulden. 1932. Danzig. (Km-154). 5,05 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionPolonia. 1 gulden. 1932. Danzig. (Km-154). Cu-Ni. 5,05 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7409
Portugal. D. Sancho II (1223-1248). Dinero. (Gomes-22.04). Ve. 0,88 g. F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Sancho II (1223-1248). Dinero. (Gomes-22.04). Ve. 0,88 g. BC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7410
Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). 1/2 Real Preto. Lisbon. (Gomes-02.01). Ae. 0,88 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). 1/2 Real Preto. Lisboa. (Gomes-02.01). Ae. 0,88 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7411

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). Ceitil. (Gomes-03.01). Ae. 1,37 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7412
Portugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). Cinquinho. Lisbon. (Gomes-11.03). Anv.: + I • M • R • P • ET • A • D • G. Rev.:  ✶ I • EMAᴎVEL.... Ag. 0,52 g. Rare. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). Cinquinho. Lisboa. (Gomes-11.03). Anv.: + I • M • R • P • ET • A • D • G. Rev.: ✶ I • EMAᴎVEL.... Ag. 0,52 g. Rara. MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7413
Portugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). Vintém. Lisbon. (Gomes-29.06). Anv.: + : I : EM∧ᴎVEL · R · P : ET · ∧ : D G VIᴎ. Rev.:  I · EM∧ᴎVEL · R · P · ET · ∧ · D · O. Ag. 1,69 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). Vintém. Lisboa. (Gomes-29.06). Anv.: + : I : EM∧ᴎVEL · R · P : ET · ∧ : D G VIᴎ. Rev.:  I · EM∧ᴎVEL · R · P · ET · ∧ · D · O. Ag. 1,69 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7414
Portugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). 1 tostão. Lisbon. V-L. (Gomes-29.06). Ag. 1,69 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). 1 tostao. Lisboa. V-L. (Gomes-50.01). Ag. 8,76 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7415
Portugal. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Ceitil. (Gomes-04.06). Ae. 1,50 g. Hybrid strike. Rare. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Ceitil. (Gomes-04.06). Ae. 1,50 g. Acuñación híbrida. Rara. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7416
Portugal. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Real Portugués - XXXX Reis. Lisbon. (Gomes-68.01). Ag. 3,12 g. VF/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Real Portugués - XXXX Reis. Lisboa. (Gomes-68.01). Ag. 3,12 g. MBC/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7417
Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 400 reis. 1686. (Km-145.2). Ag. 16,29 g. Cleaned deposits. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 400 reis. 1686. (Km-145.2). Ag. 16,29 g. Concreciones limpiadas. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7418
Portugal. Joao V. 80 reis. (1706-1750). (Km-177). Ag. 2,88 g.  Ex Tauler&Fau 24/01/2019, lot 628. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. Joao V. 80 reis. (1706-1750). (Km-177). Ag. 2,88 g.  Ex Tauler&Fau 24/01/2019, lote 628. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7419

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 6 vintems (120 reis). Lisboa. (Gomes-68.01). Ag. 3,68 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7420
Portugal. D. José I (1750-1777). Cruzado. 1775. Lisbon. (Gomes-35.07). Ag. 14,26 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. José I (1750-1777). Cruzado. 1775. Lisboa. (Gomes-35.07). Ag. 14,26 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.