Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7316
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinand IV, Infant of Spain. Piastra da 120 grana. 1787. (Km-198). (Mir-370/3). Ag. 26,97 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando IV, Infante de España. Piastra de 120 grana. 1787. (Km-198). (Mir-370/3). Ag. 26,97 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7317
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinand IV, Infant of Spain. 120 grana. 1796. AP. (Dav-1409). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,06 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando IV, Infante de España. 120 grana. 1796. AP. (Dav-1409). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,06 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7318
Italy. Kingdom of the two Sicilies. Francesco II. Piastra (120 grana). 1859. (Km-381). (Pagani-481). (Mont-1258). Ag. 27,32 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Reino de las dos Sicilias. Francesco II. Piastra (120 grana). 1859. (Km-381). (Pagani-481). (Mont-1258). Ag. 27,32 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7319
Italy. Tuscany. 1/2 Giulio. 1715. Pisa. (Mir-455/2). Ag. 1,28 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Toscana. Cosimo III de'Medici. 1/2 Giulio. 1715. Pisa. (Mir-455/2). Ag. 1,28 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7320
Italy. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. Venice. Doge XLV. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,07 g. Doge XLV. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. Venecia. Doge XLV. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,07 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7321
Italy. Venice. Iacopo Contarini (1275-1280). Grosso. Venice. (Montenegro-53). Ag. 2,17 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Venecia. Iacopo Contarini (1275-1280). Grosso. Venecia. (Montenegro-53). Ag. 2,17 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7322
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. Venice. (Gamberini-49). Ag. 1,92 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Venecia. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. Venecia. (Gamberini-49). Ag. 1,92 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7323
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1327). Grosso. (Montenegro-75). Ag. 2,07 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Venecia. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1327). Grosso. (Montenegro-75). Ag. 2,07 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7324
Italy. Venice. Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,14 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Venecia. Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,14 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7325
Italy. Alvise Mocenigo III (1722-1732). Zecchino. Venice. (Km-1379). Au. Slabbed by NGC as AU 50. NGC-AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Alvise Mocenigo III (1722-1732). Zecchino. Venecia. (Km-1379). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 50. NGC-AU. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7326
Italy. Alvise IV Mocenigo (1763-1778). Zecchino. Venice. (Paolucci-13). (Fried-1421). Au. 3,18 g. Holed. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Alvise IV Mocenigo (1763-1778). Zecchino. Venecia. (Paolucci-13). (Fried-1421). Au. 3,18 g. Perforación. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7327
Italy. Carlo Alberto. 20 lire. 1841. Genoa. P. (Pagani-192). (Fried-1143). (Mont-64). Au. 6,34 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Carlo Alberto. 20 lire. 1841. Génova. P. (Pagani-192). (Fried-1143). (Mont-64). Au. 6,34 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7328
Italy. Emanuele III. 2 lire. 1915. Rome. R. (Km-55). (Pagani-740). (Mont-157). Ag. 10,03 g. Minor marks. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Emanuele III. 2 lire. 1915. Roma. R. (Km-55). (Pagani-740). (Mont-157). Ag. 10,03 g. Leves marquitas. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7329

Spanish DescriptionJapón. Periodo Ansei (1859-1868). 1 bu (Ichibu). (Km-C#16a). Ag. 8,63 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7330
Japan. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 50 sen. Año 37 (1904). Osaka. (Km-Y25). (JNDA-01-14). Ag. 13,47 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionJapón. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 50 sen. Año 37 (1904). Osaka. (Km-Y25). (JNDA-01-14). Ag. 13,47 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7331
Japan. Taisho (Yoshihito). 1 yen. Año 3 (1914). (Km-Y38). Ag. 27,00 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish DescriptionJapón. Taisho (Yoshihito). 1 yen. Año 3 (1914). (Km-Y38). Ag. 27,00 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7332
Korea. Kuang Mu (1897-1907). 5 fun. Año 6 (1902). (Km-116). Ae. 7,15 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionKorea. Kuang Mu (1897-1907). 5 fun. Año 6 (1902). (Km-116). Ae. 7,15 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7333
Latvia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,88 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionLetonia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,88 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7334
Malta. Emmanuel of Rohan-Polduc (1775-1797). 1 grano. 1780. Maltese order. (Km-298.3). Ae. 1,21 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionMalta. Emmanuel de Rohan-Polduc (1775-1797). 1 grano. 1780. Orden de Malta. (Km-298.3). Ae. 1,21 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7335
Morocoo. Sulayman II. Fals. 1220 H. Without mint mark. (Km-95.1). Ae. 3,17 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sulayman II. Felús. 1220 H. Sin ceca. (Km-95.1). Ae. 3,17 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7336
Morocoo. Sulayman II. Fals. 122_ H. Essaouira. (Km-96.2 var). Ae. 3,98 g. Date is upside down. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Sulayman II. Felús. 122_ H. Essaouira. (Km-96.2 var). Ae. 3,98 g. Fecha al revés sin último dígito. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...75,00.