Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7006 Numistats ref: 580311
Germany
Germany. Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel. Heinrich Julius (1589-1613). 1 thaler. 1599. (Welter-630). (Dav-9093). Ag. 28,95 g. Toned. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel. Heinrich Julius (1589-1613). 1 thaler. 1599. (Welter-630). (Dav-9093). Ag. 28,95 g. Tono. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7007 Numistats ref: 580312
Germany
Germany. Hamburg. Rudolf II. 1 thaler. 1611. Hamburg, Free City. valued at 32 Schillings. (Km-77). (Dav-5360). Ag. 28,85 g. Toned. A good sample. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Hamburg. Rudolf II. 1 thaler. 1611. Hamburg, Ciudad Libre. Valor, 32 Schillings. (Km-77). (Dav-5360). Ag. 28,85 g. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7008 Numistats ref: 580313
Germany
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7011 Numistats ref: 580316
Germany
Germany. Henneberg. 1 thaler. 1697. BA. (Km-28). (Dav-7487). Ag. 28,93 g. Development of the mines at Ilmenau. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...750,00.
Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Henneberg. 1 thaler. 1697. BA. (Km-28). (Dav-7487). Ag. 28,93 g. Explotación de las minas de Ilmenau. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7012 Numistats ref: 580317
Germany
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich II. 1 thaler. 1786. Berlin. A. (Km-332.1). (Dav-2590). Ag. 21,69 g. Small planchet flaws. Choice F. Est...40,00.
Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Prussia. Friedrich II. 1 thaler. 1786. Berlín. A. (Km-332.1). (Dav-2590). Ag. 21,69 g. Hojitas. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7015 Numistats ref: 580320
Germany
Germany. Bayern. Ludwig II. 5 mark. 1875. München. D. (Km-896). Ag. 27,49 g. Tone. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Bavaria. Ludwig II. 5 mark. 1875. Munich. D. (Km-896). Ag. 27,49 g. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7018 Numistats ref: 580323
Germany
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1902. Berlin. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,60 g. Minor scratches. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1902. Berlín. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,60 g. Marquitas. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.