Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-06-07

# Objetos: 522

Total salida: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7001
Afghanistan. Mahmud Shah. 1 rupee. 1233 H. Kandahar. (Mitchiner-2212 a). Ag. 11,44 g. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish DescriptionAfganistán. Mahmud Shah. 1 rupee. 1233 H. Kandahar. (Mitchiner-2212 a). Ag. 11,44 g. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7002
East Africa. Wilhelm II (1888-1918). 20 Heller. 1916. T. (Km-15a). Ae. 11,27 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionAfrica del Este. Wilhelm II (1888-1918). 20 Heller. 1916. T. (Km-15a). Ae. 11,27 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7003
Britihs East Africa. George V. 10 cents. 1918. H. (Km-8). 11,36 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish DescriptionAfrica Oriental Británica. George V. 10 cents. 1918. H. (Km-8). Cu-Ni. 11,36 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7004
Ajman. Rashid bin Hamad (1928-1981). 5 riyals. 1390 H (1970). (Km-12). Ag. 15,09 g. PROOF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionAjman. Rashid bin Hamad (1928-1981). 5 riyals. 1390 H (1970). (Km-12). Ag. 15,09 g. PROOF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7005
Albania. Vittorio Emanuele III. (1939-1943). 10 lek. 1939. Rome. R. (Km-34). Ag. 10,01 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlbania. Vittorio Emanuele III. (1939-1943). 10 lek. 1939. Roma. R. (Km-34). Ag. 10,01 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7006
Germany. Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel. Heinrich Julius (1589-1613). 1 thaler. 1599. (Welter-630). (Dav-9093). Ag. 28,95 g. Toned. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel. Heinrich Julius (1589-1613). 1 thaler. 1599. (Welter-630). (Dav-9093). Ag. 28,95 g. Tono. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7007
Germany. Hamburg. Rudolf II. 1 thaler. 1611. Hamburg, Free City. valued at 32 Schillings. (Km-77). (Dav-5360). Ag. 28,85 g. Toned. A good sample. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Hamburg. Rudolf II. 1 thaler. 1611. Hamburg, Ciudad Libre. Valor, 32 Schillings. (Km-77). (Dav-5360). Ag. 28,85 g. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7008

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7009
Germany. Saxony. Johan Georg I. 1 thaler. 1629. Dresden. (Dav-7601). Ag. 28,56 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Saxony. Johan Georg I. 1 thaler. 1629. Dresden. (Dav-7601). Ag. 28,56 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7010
Germany. Braunschweig-Luneburg-Calenberg. 2 mariengroschen. 1689. HB. (Km-336). (Welter-2018). Ag. 0,98 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Braunschweig-Luneburg-Calenberg. 2 mariengroschen. 1689. HB. (Km-336). (Welter-2018). Ag. 0,98 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7011
Germany. Henneberg. 1 thaler. 1697. BA. (Km-28). (Dav-7487). Ag. 28,93 g. Development of the mines at Ilmenau. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Henneberg. 1 thaler. 1697. BA. (Km-28). (Dav-7487). Ag. 28,93 g. Explotación de las minas de Ilmenau. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7012
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich II. 1 thaler. 1786. Berlin. A. (Km-332.1). (Dav-2590). Ag. 21,69 g. Small planchet flaws. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Prussia. Friedrich II. 1 thaler. 1786. Berlín. A. (Km-332.1). (Dav-2590). Ag. 21,69 g. Hojitas. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7013
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1 thaler. 1814. Berlin. A. (Km-387). Ag. 21,96 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1 thaler. 1814. Berlín. A. (Km-387). Ag. 21,96 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7014
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian II. 1/2 gulden. 1859. (Jaeger-81). Ag. 5,28 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Bavaria. Maximilian II. 1/2 gulden. 1859. (Jaeger-81). Ag. 5,28 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7015
Germany. Bayern. Ludwig II. 5 mark. 1875. München. D. (Km-896). Ag. 27,49 g. Tone. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Bavaria. Ludwig II. 5 mark. 1875. Munich. D. (Km-896). Ag. 27,49 g. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7016
Germany. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1875. Freudenstadt. F. (Km-623). Ag. 27,39 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1875. Freudenstadt. F. (Km-623). Ag. 27,39 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7017
Germany. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1900. Stuttgart. F. (Km-632). Ag. 27,55 g. Hairlines. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1900. Stuttgart. F. (Km-632). Ag. 27,55 g. Rayitas. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7018
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1902. Berlin. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,60 g. Minor scratches. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1902. Berlín. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,60 g. Marquitas. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7019
Germany. Wilhelm II. 20 mark. 1889. Berlin. A. (Km-2830). (Fried-516). Au. 7,95 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Wilhelm II. 20 mark. 1889. Berlín. A. (Km-2830). (Fried-516). Au. 7,95 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7020
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich III. 20 mark. 1888. Berlin. A. (Km-515). Au. 7,95 g. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Prussia. Friedrich III. 20 mark. 1888. Berlín. A. (Km-515). Au. 7,95 g. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7021
Germany. Saxony. Georg II. 5 mark. 1904. Muldenhutten. E. (Km-1258). Ag. 27,67 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Saxony. Georg II. 5 mark. 1904. Muldenhutten. E. (Km-1258). Ag. 27,67 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.