Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7358
Morocoo. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 5 mazunas. 1320 H. Fez. (Km-Y16.2). Ae. 5,01 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 5 mazunas. 1320 H. Fez. (Km-Y16.2). Ae. 5,01 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7359
Morocoo. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 10 mazunas. 1321 H. Fez. (Km-Y17.2). Ae. 9,74 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 10 mazunas. 1321 H. Fez. (Km-Y17.2). Ae. 9,74 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7360
Morocoo. Yusuf Ibn Hassan (1912-1927). 1 Mouzouna. 1330 H (1912). (Y-26). Ae. 0,98 g. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMarruecos. Yusuf Ibn Hassan (1912-1927). 1 Mouzouna. 1330 H (1912). (Y-26). Ae. 0,98 g. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7361
Mexico. Agustín de Iturbide. 2 reales. 1823. Mexico. JM. (Km-303). Ag. 6,50 g. F. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. Agustín de Iturbide. 2 reales. 1823. México. JM. (Km-303). Ag. 6,50 g. BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7362
Mexico. I Republic. 2 reales. 1828. Zacatecas. AZ. (Km-374.12). Ag. 6,60 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 2 reales. 1828. Zacatecas. AZ. (Km-374.12). Ag. 6,60 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7363
Mexico. I Republic. 2 reales. 1868. Zacatecas. JS. (Km-374.12). Ag. 6,45 g. Knocks. Scarce. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 2 reales. 1868. Zacatecas. JS. (Km-374.12). Ag. 6,45 g. Golpes. Escasa. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7364
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1851. Mexico. GC. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,08 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1851. México. GC. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,08 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7365
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1880. Mexico. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,86 g. Counterstamps. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1880. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,86 g.  Resellos en reverso. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7366
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1895. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,02 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1895. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,02 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7367
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1889. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,77 g. Nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1889. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,77 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7368
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1893. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,75 g. Deposits. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1893. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,75 g. Concreciones. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7369
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1846. Guanajuato. PM. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,89 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1846. Guanajuato. PM. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,89 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7370
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1890. Guanajuato. RR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1890. Guanajuato. RR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,01 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7371
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1892. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1892. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7372
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1894. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,08 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1894. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,08 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7373
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1855. San Luis of Potosí. MC. (Km-377.12). Ag. 26,99 g. Nicks on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1855. San Luis de Potosí. MC. (Km-377.12). Ag. 26,99 g. Golpes en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7374
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1886. San Luis of Potosí. MR. (Km-377.12). Ag. 26,99 g. Scratches. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1886. San Luis de Potosí. MR. (Km-377.12). Ag. 26,99 g. Rayas. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7375
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1894. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,85 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1894. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,85 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7376
Mexico. I Republic. 8 reales. 1897. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,90 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. I República. 8 reales. 1897. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,90 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7377
Mexico. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1866. Mexico. (Km-388.1). Ag. 26,81 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1866. México. (Km-388.1). Ag. 26,81 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7378
Mexico. II Republic. 1 peso. 1902. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,03 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionMéxico. II República. 1 peso. 1902. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,03 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.