Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7295
British India. George VI. 1 rupee. 1945. Mumbai. (Km-557.1). Ag. 11,60 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1 rupee. 1945. Bombay. (Km-557.1). Ag. 11,60 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7296
French India. Louis XV. 1 fanon. 1752. Mahe. (Km-67). Ag. 2,29 g. A good example. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Francesa. Louis XV. 1 fanon. 1752. Mahe. (Km-67). Ag. 2,29 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7297
Dutch India. 1 rupia. 1808. Z. (Batavia). (Km-214). Ag. 12,16 g. Vano. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Holandesa. 1 rupia. 1808. Z. (Batavia). (Km-214). Ag. 12,16 g. Vano. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7298
Iran. Muhammad Reza Palhevi. 1/2 pahlevi. 1340 H. (Km-1161). Au. 4,00 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish DescriptionIrán. Muhammad Reza Palhevi. 1/2 pahlevi. 1340 H. (Km-1161). Au. 4,00 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7299
Iran. Muhammad Reza Palhevi. 1/2 pahlevi. 1354 H. (Km-1199). Au. 4,11 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...220,00.

Spanish DescriptionIrán. Muhammad Reza Palhevi. 1/2 pahlevi. 1354 H. (Km-1199). Au. 4,11 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7300
Iran. Ag. 2 Medals, HA 1350 stone of Cyrus II commemorating the 2500 years of the Persian Empire and Imperial Coronation in SH 1346. One with a spot. XF/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionIrán. Ag. 2 Medallas, AH 1350 piedra de Cirys II conmemorando los 2500 años del imperio Persa y Coronación Imperial en SH 1346. Una con manchita. EBC/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7301
Ireland. 6 pence. 1947. (Km-13a). 4,41 g. Choice VF. Est...10,00.

Spanish DescriptionIrlanda. 6 pence. 1947. (Km-13a). Cu-Ni. 4,41 g. MBC+. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7302
Ireland. 3 pence. 1939. (Km-12). 3,20 g. Rare. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIrlanda. 3 pence. 1939. (Km-12). Cu-Ni. 3,20 g. Rara. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7303
Ireland. 1 florin. 1941. (Km-15). Ag. 10,94 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish DescriptionIrlanda. 1 florín. 1941. (Km-15). Ag. 10,94 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7304
Ireland. 1/2 crown. 1937. (Km-8). Ag. 13,67 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionIrlanda. 1/2 crown. 1937. (Km-8). Ag. 13,67 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7305
Ireland. 1/2 crown. 1939. (Km-16). Ag. 13,88 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIrlanda. 1/2 crown. 1939. (Km-16). Ag. 13,88 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7306
Ireland. 1/2 crown. 1943. (Km-16). Ag. 13,71 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionIrlanda. 1/2 crown. 1943. (Km-16). Ag. 13,71 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7307
Iceland. 1000 Kronur. 1974. (Km-21). Ag. 30,10 g. 100th Anniversary of the First Settlement. Minor marks. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIslandia. 1000 Kronur. 1974. (Km-21). Ag. 30,10 g. 100º Aniversario del Primer Asentamiento. Leves marquitas. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7308
Israel. 10 lirot. 1972. (Km-61.1). Ag. 25,84 g. Pidyon HaBen. PROOF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIsrael. 10 lirot. 1972. (Km-61.1). Ag. 25,84 g. Pidyon HaBen. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7309
Israel. 10 lirot. 1972. (Km-62). Ag. 25,99 g. 24 th Anniversary of Independence. PROOF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIsrael. 10 lirot. 1972. (Km-62). Ag. 25,99 g. 24º Aniversario de la independencia. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7310
Israel. 10 lirot. 1973. (Km-70.1). Ag. 26,10 g. PROOF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIsrael. 10 lirot. 1973. (Km-70.1). Ag. 26,10 g. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7311
Italy. Lucca. Conrado II of Franconia. Dinero. (1026-1039). (Mir-105). Ag. 0,94 g. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Ducado de Lucca. Conrado II de Franconia. Dinero. (1026-1039). (Mir-105). Ag. 0,94 g. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7312
Italy. Ruggero II (1130-1154). Gold tari. Messina. Sicilia. (Mir-22/431). (Spahr-63). Au. 1,06 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Ruggero II (1130-1154). Tari de oro. Messina. (Mir-22/431). (Spahr-63). Au. 1,06 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7313
Italy. Giovanni Sforza. Grosso. (1503-1510). Pesaro. (Biaggi-1904). Anv.: IO S DE ARA CO COTI PISAVRI D. Ag. 1,38 g. Planchet crack. Choice F/F. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Giovanni Sforza. Grosso. (1503-1510). Pesaro. (Biaggi-1904). Anv.: IO S DE ARA CO COTI PISAVRI D. Ag. 1,38 g. Grieta. BC+/BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7314
Italy. Papal States. Paolo III (Alessandro Farnesio). Scudo d'oro. (1534-1549). Bologna. (Fried-344, error foto). Au. 3,34 g. Planchet defect. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Estados Papales. Pablo III (Alessandro Farnesio). Scudo d'oro. (1534-1549). Bolonia. (Fried-344, error foto). Au. 3,34 g. Leve defecto de cospel. Escasa. MBC+. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7315
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Karl III. Piastra da 120 grana. 1750. (Km-162). (Mir-337). (Mont-57). Ag. 24,86 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Carlos III. Piastra de 120 grana. 1750. (Km-162). (Mir-337). (Mont-57). Ag. 24,86 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.