Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7022
Germany. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1912. Karlsruhe. G. (Km-280). Ag. 16,68 g. VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1912. Karlsruhe. G. (Km-280). Ag. 16,68 g. MBC/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7023
Germany. 20 pfennig. 1888. Berlin. A. (Km-9.1). (Jaeger-6). 6,09 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. 20 pfennig. 1888. Berlín. A. (Km-9.1). (Jaeger-6). Cu-Ni. 6,09 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7024
Germany. 1 mark. 1893. Hambourg. J. (Km-14). Ag. 5,56 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. 1 mark. 1893. Hamburgo. J. (Km-14). Ag. 5,56 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7025
Germany. Hamburg. 2 mark. 1914. Hambourg. J. (Km-612). Ag. 11,11 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Hamburg. 2 mark. 1914. Hamburgo. J. (Km-612). Ag. 11,11 g. Ciudad libre. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7026
Germany. Weimar Republic. 3 mark. 1924. Hambourg. J. (Km-43). Ag. 14,98 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. República de Weimar. 3 mark. 1924. Hamburgo. J. (Km-43). Ag. 14,98 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7027
Germany. 3 reichsmark. 1929. München. D. (Km-60). Ag. 15,09 g. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. 3 reichsmark. 1929. Munich. D. (Km-60). Ag. 15,09 g. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7028
Germany. Weimar Republic. 3 reichsmark. 1930. Stuttgart. F. (Km-70). (Jaeger-345). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as PF64 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. República de Weimar. 3 reichsmark. 1930. Stuttgart. F. (Km-70). (Jaeger-345). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como PF64 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7029

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7030
Germany. 5 mark. 1955. F. (Km-114). (Jaeger-389). Ag. 11,19 g. Scarce. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. 5 mark. 1955. F. (Km-114). (Jaeger-389). Ag. 11,19 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7031
Germany. 5 mark. 1952. D. (Km-113). (Jaeger-388). Ag. 11,13 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. 5 mark. 1952. D. (Km-113). (Jaeger-388). Ag. 11,13 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7032
Andorra. 10 diners. 1963. (Km-no cita). (Km-M3). Ag. 28,13 g. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionAndorra. 10 diners. 1963. (Km-no cita). (Km-M3). Ag. 28,13 g. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7033
Saudi Arabia. Guinea (40 riyals). 1370 H. (Km-36). Au. 8,00 g. Almost MS. Est...450,00.

Spanish DescriptionArabia Saudí. Abd Al-Aziz bin Sa'ud. Guinea de 40 riyals. 1370 H. (Km-36). Au. 8,00 g. SC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7034
Armenia. Hetoum I. Tram. (1226-1270). (AC-336). Ag. 2,72 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionArmenia. Hetoum I. Tram. (1226-1270). (AC-336). Ag. 2,72 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7035
Armenia. 100 dram. 1998. (Km-78). 28,34 g. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionArmenia. 100 dram. 1998. (Km-78). Cu-Ni. 28,34 g. SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7036
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1/2 penny token. 1855. Tasmania. Ae. 6,45 g. Lewis Abrahams Draper, Hobart Town. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionAustralia. Victoria. 1/2 penny token. 1855. Tasmania. Ae. 6,45 g. Lewis Abrahams Draper, Hobart Town. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7037
Australia. Victoria Queen. Token (1 penny). 1857. Melbourne. (Km-Tn104). Ae. 15,48 g. Hide & De Carle, Grocers & Wine Merchants. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionAustralia. Victoria. Token (1 penny). 1857. Melbourne. (Km-Tn104). Ae. 15,48 g. Hide & De Carle, Grocers & Wine Merchants. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7038

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7039
Austria. Erzherzog Ferdinand (1564-1595). 1/4 thaler. 1591. Hall. (MT-247). Ag. 6,98 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionAustria. Erzherzog Ferdinand (1564-1595). 1/4 thaler. 1591. Hall. (MT-247). Ag. 6,98 g. Resto de soldadura a las 12 h. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7040
Austria. Joseph II. Jeton. (1765-1790). Nuremberg. Rev.: ELSIG LAVER . Ve. 0,94 g. Knock. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionAustria. Joseph II. Jetón. (1765-1790). Nuremberg. Rev.: ELSIG LAVER . Ve. 0,94 g. 20 mm. Golpe. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7041

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7042
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 ducat. 1915. Wien. (Km-2267). Au. 3,50 g. Official re-struck. Original luster. Mint state. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionAustria. Franz Joseph I. 1 ducat. 1915. Viena. (Km-2267). Au. 3,50 g. Reacuñación oficial. Brillo original. SC. Est...180,00.