Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7085
United States. 1/2 dime. 1869. San Francisco. S. (Km-91). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 53. PCGS-AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1869. San Francisco. S. (Km-91). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU53. PCGS-AU. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7086

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1 dime. 1851. Philadelphia. (Km-63.2). Ag. 2,56 g. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7087
United States. 3 Cents. 1874. Philadelphia. (Km-95). 2,08 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 3 Cents. 1874. Philadelphia. (Km-95). Cu-Ni. 2,08 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7088
United States. 5 cents. 1868. Philadelphia. (Km-97). 4,99 g. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 5 cents. 1868. Philadelphia. (Km-97). Cu-Ni. 4,99 g. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7089

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7090
United States. Trade dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as AU Details. Cleaned. PCGS-AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. Trade dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU Details. Limpiada. PCGS-AU. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7091
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7092
United States. 1 dollar. 1897. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,56 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1897. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,56 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7093
United States. 1 dime. 1900. New Orleans. O. (Km-113). Ag. 2,48 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1 dime. 1900. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-113). Ag. 2,48 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7094

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7095
United States. Half dollar. 1923. San Francisco. S. (Km-153). Ag. 12,51 g. Centenary Monroe Doctrine. XF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1923. San Francisco. S. (Km-153). Ag. 12,51 g. Centenario Monroe Doctrine. EBC/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7096

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7097
United States. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,79 g. Minor marks. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,79 g. Leves marquitas. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7098

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7099
United States. 1 dollar. 1851. Philadelphia. (Km-73). Au. 1,65 g. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1851. Philadelphia. (Km-73). Au. 1,65 g. Rayas. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7100

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7101
United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-72). Au. 4,13 g. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-72). Au. 4,13 g. MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7102
United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1840. New Orleans. O. (Km-72). (Fr-118). Au. 4,10 g. Scratch on reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1840. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-72). (Fr-118). Au. 4,10 g. Raya en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7103
United States. 5 dollars. 1892. Carson City. CC. (Km-101). (Fr-146). Au. 8,31 g. Rare. XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1892. Carson City. CC. (Km-101). (Fr-146). Au. 8,31 g. Rara. EBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7104
France. Eriberto I conte di Maine. Dinero. (1015-1036). Anv.: ✠ SIGNUM DEI VIVI. Rev.: ✠ COMES CENOMANNIS. Ve. 1,22 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Eriberto I conte di Maine. Dinero. (1015-1036). Anv.: ✠ SIGNUM DEI VIVI. Rev.: ✠ COMES CENOMANNIS. Ve. 1,22 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7105
France. Dinero. Siglo XII. Obispos anónimos. Valence. (Metcalf-LE 39). Ve. 0,66 g. Crusaders. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Dinero. Siglo XII. Obispos anónimos. Valence. (Metcalf-LE 39). (Metcalf-LE 39). Ve. 0,66 g. Cruzadas. BC+. Est...30,00.