Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7064
China. 10 yuan. 1991. (Km-386.1). Ag. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionChina. 10 yuan. 1991. (Km-386.1). Ag. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7065
Congo Belge. Leopold III (1934-1950). 50 francs. 1944. (Km-27). Ag. 17,42 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionCongo Belga. Leopoldo III (1934-1950). 50 francs. 1944. (Km-27). Ag. 17,42 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7066
Crusaders. Dinero. 1260-1312. (MET-966). Ve. 0,83 g. Princely State of Akkaya or Morea. Knocked. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionCruzadas. Isabella Devillehardouin. Dinero. 1260-1312. (MET-966). Ve. 0,83 g. Principado de Acaya o Morea. Golpeada. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7067
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,61 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionCuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,61 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7068

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7069
Denmark. Frederik I (1523 - 1533). Søsling. 1524. Malmö. (Galster-63). Ve. 1,93 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionDinamarca. Frederik I (1523 - 1533). Søsling. 1524. Malmö. (Galster-63). Ve. 1,93 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7070

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7071
Denmark. Frederik VIII. 2 kroner. 1906. Copenhague. (Km-803). Ag. 14,98 g. Death of Christian IX and coronation of Frederick VIII. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionDinamarca. Frederik VIII. 2 kroner. 1906. Copenhague. (Km-803). Ag. 14,98 g. Muerte de Chistian IX y coronación de Frederik VIII. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7072
Egypt. 25 piastre. 1380H (1907). (Km-400). Ag. 27,92 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionEgipto. 25 piastre. 1380H (1907). (Km-400). Ag. 27,92 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7073
United States. Copper. 1786. New Jersey. (Km-10). Ae. 8,40 g. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. Copper. 1786. New Jersey. (Km-10). Ae. 8,40 g. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7074
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1807. Philadelphia. Draped Bust Quarter. (Km-36). Ag. 6,45 g. Very rare. F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1807. Philadelphia. Draped Bust Quarter. (Km-36). Ag. 6,45 g. Muy rara. BC/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7075
United States. 5 cents. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-47). Ag. 1,21 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 5 cents. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-47). Ag. 1,21 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7076
United States. 10 cents. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-48). Ag. 2,57 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 10 cents. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-48). Ag. 2,57 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7077
United States. 10 cents. 1833. Philadelphia. (Km-48). Ag. 2,45 g. F. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 10 cents. 1833. Philadelphia. (Km-48). Ag. 2,45 g. BC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7078
United States. Half dollar. 1821. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,23 g. Cleaned. Removed from Jewelry. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1821. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,23 g. Estuvo en aro. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7079
United States. Half dollar. 1823. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,26 g. Cleaned. Removed from Jewelry. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1823. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,26 g. Estuvo en aro. Limpiada. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7080
United States. Half dollar. 1828. Philadelphia. Capped Bust. (Km-37). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 58. PCGS-AU. Est...1200,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1828. Philadelphia. Capped Bust. (Km-37). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU58. PCGS-AU. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7081

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7082
United States. 1/2 dime. 1853. Philadelphia. (Km-62.2). Ag. 1,21 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1853. Philadelphia. (Km-62.2). Ag. 1,21 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7083

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-A62.2). Ag. 1,12 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7084
United States. 1/2 dime. 1849. New Orleans. O. (Km-62.2). Ag. 1,26 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1849. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-62.2). Ag. 1,26 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.