Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7148
Great Britain. 1/2 penny token. 1793. Lancashire. Ae. 9,91 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. 1/2 penny token. 1793. Lancashire. Ae. 9,91 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7149
Great Britain. Token (1/2 penny). 1794. Lancaster. (D&H-43). Anv.: Crowned and mantled bust of John of Gaunt left. Rev.: Coat-of-arms. Ae. 8,60 g. Edge: PAYABLE IN LANCASTER LONDON OR BRISTOL. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Token (1/2 penny). 1794. Lancaster. (D&H-43). Anv.:  Busto coronado y cubierto de Juan de Gante a la izquierda. Rev.:  Escudo de armas. Ae. 8,60 g. Canto: PAYABLE IN LANCASTER LONDON OR BRISTOL. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7150
Great Britain. 1/2 penny token. 1795. Brunswick. Ae. 8,87 g. PAYABLE AT J. KILVINGTONS. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. 1/2 penny token. 1795. Brunswick. Ae. 8,87 g. PAYABLE AT J. KILVINGTONS. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7151
Great Britain. Token (1 penny). 1811. Somerset. Ae. 18,54 g. Bristol, Bristol Brass & Copper Company. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Token (1 penny). 1811. Somerset. Ae. 18,54 g. Bristol, Bristol Brass & Copper Company. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7152
Great Britain. George III. 1/2 penny. 1799. (Km-647). Ae. 12,57 g. Knocks on edge. Cleaned deposits. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George III. 1/2 penny. 1799. (Km-647). Ae. 12,57 g. Golpes en canto. Concreciones limipadas. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7153

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George III. 1/2 penny. 1806. (Km-662). Ae. 9,09 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7154
Great Britain. George III. 1/2 penny. 1807. (Km-662). Ae. 9,46 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George III. 1/2 penny. 1807. (Km-662). Ae. 9,46 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7155

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George III. 1 penny. 1797. (Km-618). Ae. 27,94 g. Golpes en canto. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7156
Great Britain. George III. Token (1 shilling - 6 pence). 1811. (Esc-969). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George III. Token (1 shilling - 6 pence). 1811. (Esc-969). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7157
Great Britain. George III. 1 crown. 1820. (Km-875). Ag. 28,04 g. Toned. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George III. 1 crown. 1820. (Km-875). Ag. 28,04 g. Tono. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7158
Great Britain. George IV. 1 sovereign. 1830. (Km-696). (Spink-3801). (Fried-379). Au. 7,94 g. Minimal hairlines. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George IV. 1 sovereign. 1830. (Km-696). (Spink-3801). (Fried-379). Au. 7,94 g. Mínimas rayitas. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7159
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 penny. 1874. H. (Km-754). Ae. 5,77 g. A good sample. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 penny. 1874. H. (Km-754). Ae. 5,77 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7160

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 penny. 1853. (Km-739). Ae. 18,11 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7161

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 shilling. 1853. (Km-734.1). Ag. 5,49 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7162
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 crown. 1885. (Km-756). Ag. 14,12 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 crown. 1885. (Km-756). Ag. 14,12 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7163
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 crown. 1887. (Km-764). Ag. 14,11 g. Some scrachtes. Very good sample. With original old envelope of Spink & Son, Ltd. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 crown. 1887. (Km-764). Ag. 14,11 g. Algunas rayitas. Muy buen ejemplar. Con el envoltorio original de Spink & Son, Ltd. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7164
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 crown. 1896. (Km-782). Ag. 14,15 g. Soft tone. With original old envelope of B.A. Seaby, Ltd. AU/Almost MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 crown. 1896. (Km-782). Ag. 14,15 g. Suave tono. Con el envoltorio original de B.A. Seaby, Ltd. EBC+/SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7165
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). Ag. 28,14 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). Ag. 28,14 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7166
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1887. (Km-765). Ag. 28,20 g. Lightly cleaned. Knock on edge. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1887. (Km-765). Ag. 28,20 g. Suavemente limpiada. Golpe en el canto. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7167
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. 28,15 g. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. 28,15 g. Rayitas. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7168
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1890. (Km-765). Ag. 28,22 g. Beautiful patina. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1890. (Km-765). Ag. 28,22 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Bonita pátina . EBC-. Est...180,00.