Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7190
Hungary. 1 thaler. 1653. Kremnitz. (Km-107). (Dav-3195). Ag. 26,36 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish DescriptionHungría. Ferdinand III (1637-1657). 1 thaler. 1653. Kremnitz. (Km-107). (Dav-3195). Ag. 26,36 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7191
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 10 korona. 1894. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-485). (Fried-252). Au. 3,36 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish DescriptionHungría. Franz Joseph I. 10 coronas. 1894. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-485). (Fried-252). Au. 3,36 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7192
Hungary. 5 pengo. 1938. (Km-516). Ag. 24,97 g. 900th Anniversary - Death of St. Stephan. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...45,00.

Spanish DescriptionHungría. 5 pengo. 1938. (Km-516). Ag. 24,97 g. 900º Aniversario de la muerte de St. Stephan. SC/SC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7193
India. Vidarbha Janapada (500-350 BC). 1/2 karshapana. Parathwada Region. (Pieper-2021:133). Ag. 1,68 g. Four countermarks: Elephant to the left, horse to the right and two of them with circles-pellets. Rare. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia. Vidarbha Janapada (500-350 a.C). 1/2 karshapana. Región de Parathwada. (Pieper-2021:133). Ag. 1,68 g. Cuatro contramarcas: Elefante a izquierda, caballo a derecha y dos de ellos con circulos-puntos. Rara. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7194
India. Fanam. S. XVII - XVIII. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,38 g. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia. Fanam. S. XVII - XVIII. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,38 g. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7195
India. Fanam. S. XVII - XVIII. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,40 g. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia. Fanam. S. XVII - XVIII. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,40 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7196
India. Fanam. S. XVII - XVIII. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,39 g. Minor crack. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia. Fanam. S. XVII - XVIII. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,39 g. Pequeña grieta. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7197
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1901. (Km-492). Ag. 11,54 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1901. (Km-492). Ag. 11,54 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7198
British India. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,44 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,44 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7199
British India. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,47 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,47 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7200

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7201
British India. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,42 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,42 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7202

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,44 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7203
British India. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1908. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,44 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1908. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,44 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7204
British India. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,47 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,47 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7205
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,91 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,91 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7206
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,90 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,90 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7207
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,88 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,88 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7208
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,92 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,92 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7209
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1908. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,91 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1908. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,91 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7210
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,90 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,90 g. EBC. Est...50,00.