Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7043
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1892. (Km-2269). (Fried-502R). Au. 6,46 g. Official re-struck. Original luster. Mint state. Est...300,00.

Spanish DescriptionAustria. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1892. (Km-2269). (Fried-502R). Au. 6,46 g. Reacuñación oficial. Brillo original. SC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7044
Bahrain. Isa Bin Salman (1961-1999). 500 Fils. 1968. (Km-8). Ag. 18,03 g. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionBahrain. Isa Bin Salman (1961-1999). 500 Fils. 1968. (Km-8). Ag. 18,03 g. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7045
Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1869. (Km-24). Ag. 24,88 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionBélgica. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1869. (Km-24). Ag. 24,88 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7046
Biafra. 1969. (Km-1-4). Al. VF/Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionBiafra. 3 Pence y 2 1/2 Shillings. 1969. (Km-1-4). Al. MBC/SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7047
Biafra. 1 pound. 1969. (Km-6). Ag. 25,12 g. lightly rubbed. Rare. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionBiafra. 1 pound. 1969. (Km-6). Ag. 25,12 g. Frotada. Rara. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7048
Bolivia. 1 sol. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-94a). Ag. 3,36 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 25/09/2018, lote 155. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionBolivia. 1 sol. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-94a). Ag. 3,36 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 25/09/2018, lote 155. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7049
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1856. Potosí. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,88 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionBolivia. 4 soles. 1856. Potosí. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,88 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7050
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 14,06 g. Error, letter "A" in BOLIVAR inverted V. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionBolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 14,06 g. Error, A de BOLIVIAR, V invertida. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7051
Brazil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). Ag. 3,20 g. Countermark (Choice VF), struck on Felipe IV 1/2 tostao. Rare. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish DescriptionBrasil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). Ag. 3,20 g. Resello de 60 reis (MBC+) sobre 1/2 tostao 1623 Felipe IV. Rara. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7052
Brazil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 100 reis. (Km-426.3). (Gomes-40.03). Ag. 2,46 g. Countermark (VF), struck on a Portuguese João IV 80 Reis. F. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionBrasil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 100 reis. (Km-426.3). (Gomes-40.03). Ag. 2,46 g. Resello de 100 reis (MBC) sobre una pieza de 80 reis Joao IV de Portugal. BC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7053
Brazil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 100 reis. (Km-426.3). (Gomes-40.03). Ag. 3,75 g. Countermark (VF), struck on a Portuguese João IV 80 Reis. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionBrasil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 100 reis. (Km-426.3). (Gomes-40.03). Ag. 3,75 g. Resello de 100 reis (MBC+) sobre una pieza de 80 reis Joao IV de Portugal. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7054
Brazil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 250 reis. (Km-434.1). (Gomes-42.03). Ag. 10,73 g. Counterstamped (Almost VF) upon earlier 200 Reis Lisboan. F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionBrasil. D. Afonso VI (1656-1667). 250 reis. (Km-434.1). (Gomes-42.03). Ag. 10,73 g. Resello de 250 reis (MBC-) sobre una pieza de 200 reis de Lisboa. Oxidaciones superficiales. BC/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7056
British North Borneo. 1903. (Km-4/5). Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionBritish North Borneo. 2 1//2 y 5 Cents. 1903. (Km-4/5). Cu-Ni. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7057
Canada. Victoria Queen. 10 centavos. 1870. (Km-3). Ag. 2,31 g. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionCanadá. Victoria. 10 centavos. 1870. (Km-3). Ag. 2,31 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7058
Canada. Victoria Queen. 20 cents. 1864. New Brunswick. (Km-9). Ag. 4,55 g. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish DescriptionCanadá. Victoria. 20 cents. 1864. New Brunswick. (Km-9). Ag. 4,55 g. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7059
Canada. George VI. 1 dollar. 1946. (Km-37). Ag. 23,33 g. Minor hairlines. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionCanadá. George VI. 1 dollar. 1946. (Km-37). Ag. 23,33 g. Ligeras rayitas. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7060
China. Hsuan Tung (1909-1911). 1 dollar. Año 3 (1911). (Y-31). (L&M-37). Ag. 27,00 g. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish DescriptionChina. Hsuan Tung (1909-1911). 1 dollar. Año 3 (1911). (Y-31). (L&M-37). Ag. 27,00 g. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7061
China. Szechuan. 1 dollar. Año 1 (1912). (Km-Y456). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as XF 45. PCGS-XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish DescriptionChina. Szechuan. 1 dollar. Año 1 (1912). (Km-Y456). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF45. PCGS-XF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7062
China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. (Km-Y318a). Ag. 26,83 g. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionChina. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. (Km-Y318a). Ag. 26,83 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7063
China. 10 yuan. 1991. (Km-356. 2 Oz). Ag. PROOF. Est...250,00.

Spanish DescriptionChina. 10 yuan. 1991. (Km-356. 2 Oz). Ag. PROOF. Est...250,00.