Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7421
Portugal. 400 reis. 1782. (Km-273). (Gomes-17.05). Ag. 14,20 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. María I y Pedro III. 400 reis. 1782. (Km-273). (Gomes-17.05). Ag. 14,20 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7422
Portugal. Maria I. 400 reis. 1797. (Km-288). Ag. 14,23 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. María I. 400 reis. 1797. (Km-288). Ag. 14,23 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7423
Portugal. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 6400 reis. 1801. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Gomes-31.07). (Fried-87). (Km-226.1). Au. 14,34 g. Minor scratches on reverse. Slightly cleaned. AU/XF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 6400 reis. 1801. Río de Janeiro. R. (Gomes-31.07). (Fried-87). (Km-226.1). Au. 14,34 g. Leves rayas en reverso. Mínima limpieza, aun así atractivo ejemplar. EBC+/EBC. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7424
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 200 reis. 1816. Lisbon. (Gomes-20.02). Ag. 6,81 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 200 reis. 1816. Lisboa. (Gomes-20.02). Ag. 6,81 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7425
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1807. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.03). Ag. 13,37 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1807. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.03). Ag. 13,37 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7426
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1809. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.08). Ag. 13,62 g. Toned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1809. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.08). Ag. 13,62 g. Tono. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7427
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1812. (Km-331). Ag. 13,25 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1812. (Km-331). Ag. 13,25 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7428
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1815. (Km-331). (Gomes-22.15). Ag. 12,71 g. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1815. (Km-331). (Gomes-22.15). Ag. 12,71 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7429
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1816. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.08). Ag. 14,14 g. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1816. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.08). Ag. 14,14 g. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7430
Portugal. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 1822. Lisbon. (Gomes-05.06). Ae. 35,29 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). Pataco (40 Reis). 1822. Lisboa. (Gomes-05.06). Ae. 35,29 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7431
Portugal. D. Pedro IV (1826-1828). 1828. Lisbon. (Gomes-01.06). Ae. 33,92 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Pedro IV (1826-1828). Pataco (40 Reis). 1828. Lisboa. (Gomes-01.06). Ae. 33,92 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7432
Portugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 100 reis. 1843. Lisbon. (Gomes-35.03). Ag. 2,96 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 100 reis. 1843. Lisboa. (Gomes-35.03). Ag. 2,96 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7433
Portugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 500 reis. 1849. Lisbon. (Gomes-39.15). Ag. 14,78 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 500 reis. 1849. Lisboa. (Gomes-39.15). Ag. 14,78 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7434
Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 500 reis. 1855. Lisbon. (Gomes-07.01). Ag. 12,48 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 500 reis. 1855. Lisboa. (Gomes-07.01). Ag. 12,48 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7435
Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 500 reis. 1856. Lisbon. (Gomes-07.02). Ag. 12,44 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 500 reis. 1856. Lisboa. (Gomes-07.02). Ag. 12,44 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7436
Portugal. Luiz I. 20 reils. 1874. (Km-515). Ae. 25,56 g. Minor rust. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. Luiz I. 20 reils. 1874. (Km-515). Ae. 25,56 g. Ligeras oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7437
Portugal. Luis I. 500 reis. 1889. (Km-509). Ag. 12,49 g. Original luster. Minor nick on edge. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. Luis I. 500 reis. 1889. (Km-509). Ag. 12,49 g. Brillo original. Golpecito en el canto. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7438

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7439
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 500 reis. 1891. Lisbon. (Gomes-11.01). Ag. 12,45 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 500 reis. 1891. Lisboa. (Gomes-11.01). Ag. 12,45 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7440
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 500 reis. 1895. Lisbon. (Gomes-11.08). Ag. 12,52 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 500 reis. 1895. Lisboa. (Gomes-11.08). Ag. 12,52 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7441
Portugal. Karl I. 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). Ag. 24,91 g. Original luster. Minor marks. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. Carlos I. 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). Ag. 24,91 g. Brillo original. Pequeñas marcas. EBC+. Est...70,00.