Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7463
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1899. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-24). Au. 4,27 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1899. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-24). Au. 4,27 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7464
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1898. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y62). (Bitkin-20). Au. 4,28 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1898. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y62). (Bitkin-20). Au. 4,28 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7465
Russia. Nicholas II. 15 rouble. 1897. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y65.1). (Bitkin-1). (Fried-177). Au. Slabbed by PCGS as AU Details. PCGS-AU. Est...900,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Nicholas II. 15 roubles. 1897. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y65.1). (Bitkin-1). (Fried-177). Au. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU Details. PCGS-AU. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7466
Russia. 1 rouble. 1922. АГ. (Km-Y84). Ag. 20,07 g. Soft tone. Beautiful. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. 1 rouble. 1922. АГ. (Km-Y84). Ag. 20,07 g. Suave tono. Bella. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7467
Russia. 1 rouble. 1924. (Y-9.1). Ag. 19,96 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. 1 rouble. 1924. (Y-9.1). Ag. 19,96 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7468
Russia. 1 chervonetz (10 roubles). 1976. Leningrad. (Km-Y85). (Fr-181a). Au. 8,57 g. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. 1 chervonetz (10 rouble). 1976. Leningrado. (Km-Y85). (Fr-181a). Au. 8,57 g. SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7469
Russia. 1 chervonetz (10 roubles). 1977. (Km-85). Au. 8,67 g. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. 1 chervonetz (10 rouble). 1977. (Km-85). Au. 8,67 g. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7470
Sri Lanka. 5 rupees. 1957. Ceylon. (Km-126). Ag. 28,32 g. AU/Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionSri Lanka. Isabel II. 5 rupees. 1957. Ceylan. (Km-126). Ag. 28,32 g. EBC+/SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7471
South Africa. 1 penny. 1892. (Km-2). Ae. 9,45 g. Bonita pátina. Rara. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionSudáfrica. 1 penny. 1892. (Km-2). Ae. 9,45 g. Bonita pátina. Rara. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7472
Sweden. Karl XII. 2 ore. 1717. Stockholm. LC. (Km-237). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as XF 40. PCGS-XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuecia. Karl XII. 2 ore. 1717. Estocolmo. LC. (Km-237). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF 40. PCGS-XF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7473
Sweden. 25 ore. 1878. EB. (Km-738). Ag. 2,35 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuecia. Oscar II. 25 ore. 1878. EB. (Km-738). Ag. 2,35 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7474
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1926. Bern. B. (Km-38). Ag. 24,99 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuiza. 5 francs. 1926. Berna. B. (Km-38). Ag. 24,99 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7475
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1936. Bern. B. (Km-41). Ag. 14,97 g. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuiza. 5 francs. 1936. Berna. B. (Km-41). Ag. 14,97 g. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7476
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-43). Ag. 19,45 g. 4th Swiss National Exhibition in Zurich. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuiza. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-43). Ag. 19,45 g. IV Exposición Nacional Suiza en Zúrich. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7477
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1941. Bern. B. (Km-44). Ag. 14,97 g. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuiza. 5 francs. 1941. Berna. B. (Km-44). Ag. 14,97 g. 650 Aniversario de la Confederación. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7478
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1944. Bern. B. (Km-5). Ag. 14,96 g. 500th Anniversary of the Battle of St. Jakob an der Birs. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuiza. 5 francs. 1944. Berna. B. (Km-5). Ag. 14,96 g. 500 Centenario Batalla de Sant Jakob An Der Birs. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7479
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1935. Bern. B. (Km-35.1). Au. 6,41 g. It was in hoop. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish DescriptionSuiza. 20 francs. 1935. Berna. B. (Km-35.1). Au. 6,41 g. Estuvo en aro. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7480

Spanish DescriptionThailandia. Rama IX. 50 baths. 1971. (Km-Y95). Ag. 25,32 g. XX Aniversario Hermandad Mundial Budista. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7481
Tibet. 3 Srang. 1936 (16-10). (Km-Y26). (L&M-658). Ag. 11,35 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish DescriptionTibet. 3 Srang. 1936 (16-10). (Km-Y26). (L&M-658). Ag. 11,35 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7482
Venezuela. 10 bolivares. 1930. Philadelphia. (Km-Y31). Au. 3,23 g. AU. Est...220,00.

Spanish DescriptionVenezuela. 10 bolívares. 1930. Philadelphia. (Km-Y31). Au. 3,23 g. EBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7483
Venezuela. 50 bolívares. 1975. (Km-Y46). Ag. 35,38 g. Armadillo. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionVenezuela. 50 bolívares. 1975. (Km-Y46). Ag. 35,38 g. Armadillo. SC-. Est...40,00.