Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7442
Portugal. 50 centavos. 1930. (Gomes-20.24). (Km-577). 4,53 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. 50 centavos. 1930. (Gomes-20.24). (Km-577). Cu-Ni. 4,53 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7443
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). Ag. 24,76 g. October 5, Birth of the Republic. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). Ag. 24,76 g. 5 de Octubre, Aniversario de la República. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7444
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Km-564). Ag. 24,97 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Km-564). Ag. 24,97 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7445
Portugal. 10 escudos. 1940. (Km-582). Ag. 12,57 g. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. 10 escudos. 1940. (Km-582). Ag. 12,57 g. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7446
Ragusa. Tallero Rettorale. 1747. (Km-17). (Dav-1637). Ag. 28,18 g. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish DescriptionRagusa. Tallero Rettorale. 1747. (Km-17). (Dav-1637). Ag. 28,18 g. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7447
Southern Rhodesia. George V. 1 shilling. 1932. (Km-3). Ag. 5,67 g. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish DescriptionRodesia del Sur. George V. 1 shilling. 1932. (Km-3). Ag. 5,67 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7448
Southern Rhodesia. George VI. 1/2 crown. 1942. (Km-15). Ag. 14,22 g. Almost MS. Est...55,00.

Spanish DescriptionRodesia del Sur. George VI. 1/2 crown. 1942. (Km-15). Ag. 14,22 g. SC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7449
Russia. Vasily III Pskov (1510-1520). Denga. Ag. 0,75 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Vasily III Pskov (1510-1520). Denga. Ag. 0,75 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7450
Russia. Peter I. 1 kopek. 1709. (AѰѲ) БК R. (Bitkin-2027). Ae. 7,25 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Peter I. 1 kopek. 1709. (AѰѲ) БК R. (Bitkin-2027). Ae. 7,25 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7451
Russia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1772. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-621). Ae. 53,36 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1772. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-621). Ae. 53,36 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7452
Russia. Jeton. 1820. Anv.: ALEXANDER MAGN. Rev.: RECH PFENNING. Ae. 1,00 g. Choice VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Jetón. 1820. Anv.: ALEXANDER MAGN. Rev.: RECH PFENNING. Ae. 1,00 g. MBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7453
Russia. Alexander V. Jeton. (1825-1854). Ag. 3,61 g. Rare in silver. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Alexander V. Jetón. (1825-1854). Ag. 3,61 g. Rara en plata. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7454
Russia. Alexander I (1801-1825). 5 kopecks. 1803. Ekaterinburg. (Bitkin-287). (Uzhdenikov-3029). Ae. 51,53 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Alexander I (1801-1825). 5 kopecks. 1803. Ekaterinburg. (Bitkin-287). (Uzhdenikov-3029). Ae. 51,53 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7455
Russia. Nicholas I. 5 kopecks. 1855. Saint Petesburg. (Km-163). (Bitkin-414). Ag. 1,03 g. XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Nicholas I. 5 kopecks. 1855. San Petesburgo. (Km-163). (Bitkin-414). Ag. 1,03 g. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7456
Russia. Alexander III (1881-1894). 1 Ruble. 1883. (Km-Y43). Ag. 20,76 g. Zar coronation. Struck over another coin. lightly rubbed. Metal defect on reverse. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Alexander III (1881-1894). 1 Rublo. 1883. (Km-Y43). Ag. 20,76 g. Coronación del Zar. Acuñada sobre otra moneda. Anverso frotado y defecto del metal en el reverso.. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7457
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 kopecks. 1911. Saint Petesburg. (Bitkin-210). (Km-Y12.2). Ae. 16,44 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Nicholas II. 5 kopecks. 1911. San Petesburgo. (Bitkin-210). (Km-Y12.2). Ae. 16,44 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7458
Russia. Nicholas II. 10 kopecks. 1912. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y-20a.2). (Bitkin-164). Ag. 1,78 g. Choice VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Nicholas II. 10 kopecks. 1912. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y-20a.2). (Bitkin-164). Ag. 1,78 g. MBC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7459

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Nicholas II. 10 kopecks. 1914. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y-20a.3). Ag. 1,78 g. EBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7460
Russia. Nicholas II. 15 kopecks. 1916. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y-21a.3). Ag. 2,68 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Nicholas II. 15 kopecks. 1916. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y-21a.3). Ag. 2,68 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7461
Russia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1910. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y-22a.1). Ag. 3,40 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1910. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y-22a.1). Ag. 3,40 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7462
Russia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1916. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y-22a.1). Ag. 3,66 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1916. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y-22a.1). Ag. 3,66 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.