Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Fecha: 2021-11-03

# Objetos: 273

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1148
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1701. Sevilla. 8-M-S-8. (Cal-2267). Au. "Cross" type. Mintmark, value 8 and assayer on reverse. Rare. Slabbed by NGC as AU 53. NGC-AU. Est...6000,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1701. Sevilla. 8-M-S-8. (Cal-2267). Au. Tipo "Cruz". Ceca, valor 8 y ensayador en reverso. Rara. Encapsulada por NGC como AU53. NGC-AU. Est...6000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1149
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-2294). (Cal onza-517). Au. 26,94 g. "Cross" type. Mintmark, value and assayer in legend on reverse. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-2294). (Cal onza-517). Au. 26,94 g. Tipo "Cruz". Ceca, valor y ensayador en leyenda del reverso. Parte del canto sin cordoncillo a las 20 h. Rara. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1150
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1729. Sevilla. (Cal-2303). (Cal onza-526). Au. 26,83 g. Without value and assayer indication. Name of the king PHILP. Polished. Rare. Choice VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1729. Sevilla. (Cal-2303). (Cal onza-526). Au. 26,83 g. Sin indicación de valor ni ensayador. Nombre del rey PHILP. Pulida. Rara. MBC+. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1151
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1738. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-2314). (Cal-537, as "rare"). Au. 26,98 g. Without value indication. Last year. Minor nicks. With some original luster remaining. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...4000,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1738. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-2314). (Cal-537, la señala como"rara"). Au. 26,98 g. Sin indicación de valor. Último año. Leves golpecitos y pequeños restos de brillo original. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...4000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1152
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 ducaton. 1703. Antwerpen. Second type. (Tauler-3560). (Delm-354b). (Vanhoudt-736 AN). Ag. 32,51 g. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 ducatón. 1703. Amberes. Segundo Tipo. (Tauler-3560). (Delm-354b). (Vanhoudt-736 AN). Ag. 32,51 g. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1153
Philip V (1700-1746). Scudo d'oro. 1703. Cagliari. (Vti-50). (Mir-93/3). (Tauler-1142). Anv.: PHILIP · V · HISP · ET · SARD · REX · 1703 · . Rev.: ✮ · INIMIC · EIVS · INDVAM · CONFVS · . Au. Rossi Riccardo certificate of authenticity. Scarce. AU. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 Escudo de oro. 1703. Cagliari. (Vti-50). (Mir-93/3). (Tauler-1142). Anv.: PHILIP · V · HISP · ET · SARD · REX · 1703 · . Rev.: ✮ · INIMIC · EIVS · INDVAM · CONFVS · . Au. Precintado de garantía de Rossi Riccardo. Escasa. EBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1154
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Guatemala. J. (Cal-427). Ag. 25,48 g. F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Guatemala. J. (Cal-427). Ag. 25,48 g. BC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1155
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-484). Ag. 27,11 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-484). Ag. 27,11 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1156
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 27,04 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 27,04 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1157
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 escudos. 1752. Lima. J. (Cal-694). Au. 13,42 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Very rare. Ex J.M.P. Collection, Vico 2014. Almost XF. Est...8000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 escudos. 1752. Lima. J. (Cal-694). Au. 13,42 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. Muy rara. Ex colección J.M.P., Vico 2014. EBC-. Est...8000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1158
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 escudos. 1760. Popayán. J. (Cal-719). (Restrepo-22-6). Au. 13,47 g. Without value indication. Posthumous issue. Minor hairlines. Original luster. Very rare in this condition. A few specimens known. AU/XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 escudos. 1760. Popayán. J. (Cal-719). (Restrepo-22-6). Au. 13,47 g. Sin indicación de valor. Acuñación póstuma. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. Muy rara así, pocos ejemplares conocidos. EBC+/EBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1159
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1752. Lima. J. (Cal-765). (Cal onza-578). Au. 26,97 g. Minor nick on edge. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1752. Lima. J. (Cal-765). (Cal onza-578). Au. 26,97 g. Pequeña marcas. Algunos restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1160
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1758. Lima. JM. (Cal-774). (Cal onza-587). Au. 26,93 g. Without value indication. Slightly cleaned. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1758. Lima. JM. (Cal-774). (Cal onza-587). Au. 26,93 g. Sin indicación de valor. Ligeramente limpiada. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1161
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1749. México. MF. (Cal-783). (Cal onza-599). Au. 26,87 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Rare. Almost VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1749. México. MF. (Cal-783). (Cal onza-599). Au. 26,87 g. Sirvió como joya. Rara. MBC-. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1162
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1750. México. MF. (Cal-784). (Cal onza-600). Au. 27,05 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1750. México. MF. (Cal-784). (Cal onza-600). Au. 27,05 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1163
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1752. México. MF. (Cal-787). (Cal onza-603). Au. 26,89 g. Minor nicks. Slightly cleaned. Rare. Choice VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1752. México. MF. (Cal-787). (Cal onza-603). Au. 26,89 g. Golpecitos. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara. MBC+. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1164
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1751. Santiago. J. (Cal-824). (Cal onza-644). Au. 27,03 g. Minimal hairlines. Beautiful colour. AU. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1751. Santiago. J. (Cal-824). (Cal onza-644). Au. 27,03 g. Levísimas rayitas. Bonito color. EBC+. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1165
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1755. Santiago. J. (Cal-830). (Cal onza-649). Au. 27,01 g. Without value indication. Rare. Choice VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1755. Santiago. J. (Cal-830). (Cal onza-649). Au. 27,01 g. Sin indicación de valor. Rara. MBC+. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1166
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1758. Santiago. J. (Cal-835). (Cal onza-654). Au. 27,05 g. Without value indication. Different necklace´s ending on reverse. Original luster. Minor nick on edge. Very rare. Mint state. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1758. Santiago. J. (Cal-835). (Cal onza-654). Au. 27,05 g. Sin indicación de valor. Toisón sobre la orden del Espíritu Santo. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. Bellísima. Muy rara con este tipo de reverso. SC. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1167
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1759. Santiago. J. (Cal-837). (Cal onza-657). Au. 26,97 g. Fleece below the necklace. Minor nicks. With some original luster remaining. Rare. Choice VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1759. Santiago. J. (Cal-837). (Cal onza-657). Au. 26,97 g. Toisón bajo el collar. Leves golpecitos y restos de brillo original. Rara. MBC+. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1168
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1759. Santiago. J. (Cal-838). (Cal onza-659). Au. 26,94 g. Different bust. FERDIND legend. Without value indication. Minor nicks. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1759. Santiago. J. (Cal-838). (Cal onza-659). Au. 26,94 g. Diferente busto. Leyenda FERDIND (N con el travesaño de la A). Sin indicación de valor. Golpecitos. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...3000,00.