Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Fecha: 2021-11-03

# Objetos: 273

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1085
Suinthila (621-631). Tremissis. Emerita (Mérida). (Cnv-327). Anv.: ✠SVINTHILAREX. Rev.: ✠EMERI/T/APIVS. Au. 1,49 g. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Suinthila (621-631). Tremissis. Emerita (Mérida). (Cnv-327). Anv.: ✠SVINTHILAREX. Rev.: ✠EMERI/T/APIVS. Au. 1,49 g. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1086
Egica and Witiza (698-702). Tremissis. Ispali (Sevilla). (Cnv-566.16). Anv.:  I · D · INMEGICAP+. Rev.: ININMEVVITTIZAP+. Au. 1,41 g. Very thin flan crack. Scarce. XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Egica y Witiza (698-702). Tremissis. Ispali (Sevilla). (Cnv-566.16). Anv.:  I · D · INMEGICAP+. Rev.: ININMEVVITTIZAP+. Au. 1,41 g. Finísima grieta. Escasa. EBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1087
Kingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho IV (1054-1076) or Sancho V Ramirez (1076-1094). Dinero. Navarre. (Cru-193, as Sancho IV). (Ros-3.3.2, as Sancho IV). Anv.: SANCIUS REX⠇. Bust left. Rev.: NAV-ARA. horizontally on the sides of the cross tree. At the sides of the cross hollow 6-pointed stars. Ve. 1,01 g. Largest bust. Only 6 specimens known, this being the second best preserved. According to several authors consulted, the coin could be from Sancho V Ramírez. Slight unimportant flan cracks. Very nice specimen. Extremely rare. XF/Almost XF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho IV (1054-1076) o Sancho V Ramírez (1076-1094). Dinero. Navarra. (Cru-193, como Sancho IV). (Ros-3.3.2, como Sancho IV). Anv.: SANCIUS REX⠇. Efigie a izquierda. Rev.: NAV-ARA horizontalmente al los lados de árbol superado de cruz. A los lados de la cruz estrellas huecas de 6 puntas. Ve. 1,01 g. Busto de mayor tamaño. Solamente 6 ejemplares conocidos, siendo éste el segundo mejor conservado. Según diversos autores consultados la moneda podría ser de Sancho V Ramírez. Leves roturas de cospel sin importancia. Precioso ejemplar. Rarísima. EBC/EBC-. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1088
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florin. Valencia. (Cru-392). (Tauler-336). Au. 3,39 g. Mintmark: Tower. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florín. Valencia. (Cru-392). (Tauler-336). Au. 3,39 g. Marca de ceca: Torre. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1089
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Real d'or. Mallorca. (Cru-435). (Cru C.G-2249a). (Tauler-307). Anv.: PETRUS DEI GRACIA REX. Rev.: ARAGONUM ET MAIORICARUM. Au. 3,58 g. Mark: Scallop. Special double lobed frame. Royal throne without the animal heads. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Real de oro. Mallorca. (Cru-435). (Cru C.G-2249a). (Tauler-307). Anv.: PETRUS DEI GRACIA REX. Rev.: ARAGONUM ET MAIORICARUM. Au. 3,58 g. Marca: Venera. Orla especial doble polilobulada. Trono real sin las cabezas de animales. Rara. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1090
The Crown of Aragon. Juan I (1387-1396). 1/2 florin. Barcelona. (Cru-467). (Tauler-350). Au. 1,75 g. Mintmark: Cross on stick. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Juan I (1387-1396). 1/2 florín. Barcelona. (Cru-467). (Tauler-350). Au. 1,75 g. Marca de ceca: Cruz sobre palo. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1091
The Crown of Aragon. Juan I (1387-1396). 1/2 florin. Valencia. (Cru-472). Au. 1,71 g. Mintmark: Crown. Scarce. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Juan I (1387-1396). 1/2 florín. Valencia. (Cru-472). Au. 1,71 g. Marca de ceca: Corona. Escasa. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1092
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). Florin. Perpignan. (Cru-789). Au. 3,43 g. Mintmark: Helmet and star. Very rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). Florín. Perpignan. (Cru-789). Au. 3,43 g. Marcas: Yelmo y estrella a la derecha de San Juan. Muy rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1093
The Crown of Aragon. Enrique IV of Castille ( (1462-1464). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-911.1). Anv.: ENRICVS: DEI: GRA: REX:. Rev.: CIVI / TASB / ARCK / NONA. Ag. 3,17 g. CIVI in three pellets. Of the highest rarity. Old cabinet tone. Ex Huntington Collection, HSA-15. Almost XF. Est...5000,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Enrique IV de Castilla ( (1462-1464). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-911.1). Anv.: ENRICVS: DEI: GRA: REX:. Rev.: CIVI / TASB / ARCK / NONA. Ag. 3,17 g. CIVI en tres puntos. De la más alta rareza. Pátina de monetario. Ex Colección Huntington, HSA-15. EBC-. Est...5000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1094
The Crown of Aragon. Juan II (1458-1479). Ducat Johani. Valencia. (Cru-964.3). (Cru C.G-3002a). (Tauler-544, plate coin). Anv.: + IOHANNES DEI GRA REX ARA. Rev.: + NAVRE VALENCIE MAIORICAR. Au. 3,42 g. Arms crowned between V-A. Legends separated by stars. Slightly wavy flan. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...9000,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Juan II (1458-1479). Ducado Johaní. Valencia. (Cru-964.3). (Cru C.G-3002a). (Tauler-544, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: + IOHANNES DEI GRA REX ARA. Rev.: + NAVRE VALENCIE MAIORICAR. Au. 3,42 g. Armas coronadas entre V-A. Leyendas separadas por estrellas. Ligeramente alabeada. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...9000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1095
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Doña Urraca (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-17 var). Anv.: URRACA REGI. Flowered cros. Rev.: LEO CIVITAS. Chrismon. Ve. 0,89 g. Rare. XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Doña Urraca (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-17 var). Anv.: URRACA REGI. Cruz floreada. Rev.: LEO CIVITAS. Crismón. Ve. 0,89 g. Rara. EBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1096
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Abbey of Sahagun. (Bautista-131.1). Anv.: +*IHESVS*. Rev.: LEO CIVI·IIS. Ve. 1,06 g. Point below the three crosses. Rare. VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Abadía de Sahagún. (Bautista-131.1). Anv.: +*IHESVS*. Rev.: LEO CIVI·IIS. Ve. 1,06 g. Punto debajo de las tres cruces. Rara. MBC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1097
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-328.2). Ve. 0,77 g. The O of MONETA between three roundels on each side. Rare. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-328.2). Ve. 0,77 g. La O de MONETA con tres puntos a cada lado. Rara. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1098
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791). (Tauler-113). Anv.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX LEGIONI. Rev.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASTEL. Au. 4,46 g. Legend separated by rosettes. Lions with crown. VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791). (Tauler-113). Anv.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX LEGIONI. Rev.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASTEL. Au. 4,46 g. Leyenda de anverso separada por rosetas. Leones con corona. MBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1099
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791). (Tauler-113). Anv.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX LEGION. Rev.:  + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASEL. Au. 4,47 g. Legends separated by rosettes. Lions with crown. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791). (Tauler-113). Anv.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX LEGION. Rev.:  + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASEL. Au. 4,47 g. Leyendas separadas por rosetas. Leones con corona. EBC-/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1100
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). (Lf-F5.3.15.2). Anv.: FERNANDVS: ET: hELISABET. Rev.: + REX: ET: REGINA: CAST: LEGIO: ARAG. Ag. 3,20 g. Aqueduct and P on reverse. Aqueduct and P on reverse. Scarce. Ex Gran Capitán Collection, lot 76. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). (Lf-F5.3.15.2). Anv.: FERNANDVS: ET: hELISABET. Rev.: + REX: ET: REGINA: CAST: LEGIO: ARAG. Ag. 3,20 g. Acueducto y P en reverso, bajo el yugo y flechas. Ligero tono azulado. Escasa. Ex Colección Gran Capitán, lote 76. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1101
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. A. (Cal 2008-unlisted). (Cal 2019-398). (Lf-unlisted). Ag. 3,23 g. Shield between 3 pellet and gothic "A" flanked by roundels. Aqueduct on reverse. Names of the kings on the obverse and reverse. Very rare. Ex Gran Capitán Collection, lot 78. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. A. (Cal 2008-no cita). (Cal 2019-398). (Lf-no cita). Ag. 3,23 g. Escudo entre 3 puntos y A gótica entre roeles. Acueducto en reverso entre roeles. Nombre de los reyes en anverso y reverso. Muy rara. Ex Colección Gran Capitán, lote 78. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1102
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. (Cal-507 var). Anv.:  FERNANDVS: (ET): ELISABE. Rev.: (+ RE)X: ET: REGINA: CASTELE: LEGIO:. Ag. 6,69 g. Shield between P surmounted by roundel and II, and aqueduct on reverse. Ex Gran Capitán Collection, lot 140. Choice VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. (Cal-507 var). Anv.:  FERNANDVS: (ET): ELISABE. Rev.: (+ RE)X: ET: REGINA: CASTELE: LEGIO:. Ag. 6,69 g. Escudo entre P superada por roel y II. Muy redonda. Ex Colección Gran Capitán, lote 140. MBC+/MBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1103
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. (Cal-507 var). (Lf-unlisted). Anv.: (FE)RNANDVS : ET ELISABET. Rev.: (Tres puntos) REX · ET L : REGINA : CASTELE. Ag. 6,69 g. Shield between P surmounted by roundel and II, and aqueduct on reverse. Aqueduct to the left of the yoke and arrows, flanked by roundels. Rare. Ex Gran Capitán Collection, lot 138. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. (Cal-507 var). (Lf-no cita). Anv.: (FE)RNANDVS : ET ELISABET. Rev.: (Tres puntos) REX · ET L : REGINA : CASTELE. Ag. 6,69 g. Escudo entre P superada por roel y II. Acueducto entre roeles a la izquierda del yugo y las flechas, acotado por roeles. Rara. Ex Colección Gran Capitán, lote 138. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1104
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Double excelente. Sevilla. (Cal-725). (Tauler-169). Au. 6,92 g. 8-pointed star and S between the busts, both flanked by 4 points. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Doble excelente. Sevilla. (Cal-725). (Tauler-169). Au. 6,92 g. Estrella de 8 puntas y S entre los bustos, ambas flanquedas por 4 puntos. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1105
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 ducado. Valencia. (Cal-95 var, of Fernando). (Tauler-309). (Cru C.G.-3123c var). Anv.: + FERDINANDVS x DEIGR. Rev.: + VALENCIE · MAIORIC ·. Au. 1,70 g. Mark V on obverse. Double roundels on the crown. Linear frame on obverse and without frame on reverse. Scratch on obverse. Very rare. VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 ducado. Valencia. (Cal-95 var, de Fernando). (Tauler-309). (Cru C.G.-3123c var). Anv.: + FERDINANDVS x DEIGR. Rev.: + VALENCIE · MAIORIC ·. Au. 1,70 g. Marca V en anverso. Roeles dobles en la corona. Gráfila lineal en anverso y sin gráfila en reverso. Raya en anverso. Muy rara. MBC. Est...2500,00.