E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5442
Russia. Anna. Medal. 1736. (Diakov-73.4). Anv.:  Bust of Anna right. Rev.: Minerva seated on a cloud, holding a spear and shield, symbols of the Arts and Sciences on the ground. Ae. 99,61 g. Glory of Empress Anna. Timofey Ivanov and S. Yudin. 66 mm. Scarce. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Anna. Medalla. 1736. (Diakov-73.4). Anv.: Busto de Anna a derecha. Rev.: Minerva sentada sobre una nube, sosteniendo una lanza y un escudo, símbolos de las Artes y las Ciencias en el suelo. Ae. 99,61 g. Gloria de la Emperatriz Anna. Grabador: Timofey Ivanov and S. Yudin. 66 mm. Rara. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5443
Russia. Elisabeth I (1741-1761). Medal. 1743. (Diakov-Cf 88.9). Anv.: Bust of Elisabeth I on the right. Rev.: Russia and Sweden seated on the national coats of arms, bearing cornucopiae, palms and olive branches. Ae. 43,87 g. Retains collector's label. AU. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Elisabeth I (1741-1761). Medalla. 1743. (Diakov-Cf 88.9). Anv.: Busto de Elisabeth I a derecha. Rev.: Rusia y Suecia sedentes junto a los escudos nacionales, portando cornucopias, palmas y ramas de olivo. Ae. 43,87 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. Ex Otto Horn collection (1880-1945). EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5444
Russia. Elisabeth I (1741-1761). Medal. 1748-1790. (Diakov-1708). Ae. 227,00 g. Retains collector's label. AU. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Elisabeth I (1741-1761). Medalla. 1748-1790. (Diakov-1708). Ae. 227,00 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. Ex Otto Horn collection (1880-1945). EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5445
Russia. Elizabeth I. Medal. 1754. (Diakov-95.2). Anv.: Bust of Elizabeth right. Rev.: The Goodness of Mercy burning debt books and receipts, her left hand receiving fruits from a kneeling peasant. Ae. 93,42 g. Forgiving of State Shortages 13 May 1754. By Timofey Ivanov. 64 mm. Scarce. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Elizabeth I. Medalla. 1754. (Diakov-95.2). Anv.: Busto de Elizabeth a derecha. Rev.: La bondad de la Misericordia quema libros de deudas y recibos, su mano izquierda recibe frutos de un campesino arrodillado. Ae. 93,42 g.  Indulto de tributos 23 de Mayo 1754. Grabador: Timofey Ivanov. 64 mm. Rara. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5446
Russia. Medal. 1773. (Diakov-164.1). Ae. 88,78 g. Wedding of V.K. Pavel Petrovich with Princess Natalia Alexeyevna. By J.C.G. Jaeger. 65 mm. AU. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Pavel Petrovich. Medalla. 1773. (Diakov-164.1). Ae. 88,78 g. Boda de V.K. Pavel Petrovich con la Princesa Natalia Alexeyevna. Grabador: J.C.G. Jaeger. 65 mm. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5447
Russia. Catherine II. Medal. 1776. (Diakov-171.1). Ag. 56,89 g. On the 50th Anniversary of the Academy of Sciences. By S. Yudin. 54 mm. Cleaned. Minor planchet flaw. Very scarce. XF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Catherine II. Medalla. 1776. (Diakov-171.1). Ag. 56,89 g. Jubileo de la Academia de las Ciencias. Grabador S. Yudin. Limpiada. Hojita. Muy rara. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5448
Russia. Alexander II. Medal. 1880. (Dav-878.1). Ae. Construction of the Alexander Bridge over the Volga, 1880. By S. Vazhenin and A. Griliches. 80 mm. Choice F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Alexander II. Medalla. 1880. (Dav-878.1). Ae. Construcción por Alexander del puente sobre el río Volga en 1880. Por By S. Vazhenin and A. Griliches. 80 mm. Golpecitos. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5449
Cuba. Loan 100 Pesos. December 1ts, 1872. LA REPÚBLICA DE CUBA. Serie A nº 60. Dated New York with handwritten signatures of Ramón Céspedes and José M. Mayorga. 38 coupons with red stamps. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. Empréstito de 100 Pesos. 1 Diciembre 1872. LA REPÚBLICA DE CUBA. Serie A nº 60. Fechado en New York con firmas manuscritas de Ramón Céspedes y José M. Mayorga. 38 cupones con sellos en rojo. Raro. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5450

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. Empréstito de 100 Pesos. 1 Diciembre 1872. LA REPÚBLICA DE CUBA. Serie A nº 60. Fechado en New York con firmas manuscritas de Ramón Céspedes y José M. Mayorga. 38 cupones con sellos en amarillo. Raro. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5451
United States. Lot of 3 baknotes, The Franklin Mint Bicentenial Medal, 1 UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. Lote de 3 billetes de 2 dollar 1976, The Franklin Mint Bicentenial Medal, uno de ellos sin circular. A EXAMINAR. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5452
Germany. Box with 162 Notgeld banknotes. All in very good condition. Very interesting. TO EXAMINE. Almost UNC/UNC. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Clasificador con 162 billetes Notgeld. Todos en muy buen estado de conservación. Muy interesante. A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5453
Germany. Lot of 6 silver coins of 5 mark 1875, 1876 (2), 1899, 1902, 1907 (with ring). TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Lote de 6 piezas de plata de 5 mark 1875, 1876 (2), 1899, 1902, 1907 (con argolla). A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5454
Cyprus. Lot of 3 silver coins of Archbishop Makarios III 1974 (3, 6, 12 pounds. Km M6, M8, M9). TO EXAMINE. UNC. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Chipre. Lote de 3 piezas de plata del Arzobispo Makarios III 1974 (3, 6, 12 pounds. Km M6, M8, M9). A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5455
Colombia. Lot of 30 silver coins from Colombia, 2 of 1 real, 4 of 1/4 decimos, 1 of 2 1/2 decimos, 1 of 5 decimos, 1 of 1 decimo, 2 of 5 decimos, 3 of 10 centavos, 2 of 20 centavos, 14 of 50 centavos. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Colombia. Lote de 30 monedas de plata de Colombia, 2 de 1 real, 4 de 1/4 de décimo, 1 de 2 1/2 décimos, 1 de 5 décimos, 1 de 1 décimo, 2 de 5 décimos, 3 de 10 centavos, 2 de 20 centavos, 14 de 50 centavos. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5456
Cuba. Lot of 12 silver coins from Cuba, 1 of 1 centavo (1916), 3 of 10 centavos (1915, 1916, 1948), 1 of 20 centavos (1948), 1 of 25 centavos ( 1953), 2 of 40 centavos (1915, 1920), 4 of 1 peso (1932, 1933, 1934, 1935). TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. Lote de 12 monedas de plata de Cuba, 1 de 1 centavo (1916), 3 de 10 centavos (1915, 1916, 1948), 1 de 20 centavos (1948), 1 de 25 centavos ( 1953), 2 de 40 centavos (1915, 1920), 4 de 1 peso (1932, 1933, 1934, 1935). A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5457
Denmark. Lot of 5 silver coins, 3 of them with hoops. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/UNC. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Dinamarca. Lote de 5 piezas de plata, 3 de ellas con argolla. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5458
United States. Lot of 11 United States silver coins, 8 of 1 dime (1851, 1853, 1869, 1891, 1908, 1914, 1916), 2 of 1 dollar (1923), 2 of 1 ounce (1987). TO EXAMINE. VF/AU. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. Lote de 11 piezas de plata de Estados Unidos, 8 de 1 dime (1851, 1853, 1869, 1891, 1908, 1914, 1916), 2 de 1 dollar (1923), 2 de 1 onza (1987). A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5459
United States. Lot of 5 Set in the Original Government Packaging, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1969. PR. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. Lote de 5 set en sus estuches oficiales, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968 y 1969. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5460
Philippines. Lot of 5 Philippine silver coins, 2 of 10 centavos (1908, 1918), 3 of 1 peso (1909, 1963, 1964). TO EXAMINE. VF/UNC. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Filipinas. Lote de 5 piezas de plata de Filipinas, 2 de 10 centavos (1908, 1918), 3 de 1 peso (1909, 1963, 1964). A EXAMINAR. MBC/SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5461
France. Lot of 12 French 50 francs coins, 1975 (6), 1976 (3) and 1977 (2) and 1978 (1). TO EXAMINE. Almost UNC/UNC. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Lote de 12 monedas de Francia de 50 francos, 1975 (6), 1976 (3) y 1977 (2) y 1978 (1). A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5462
France. Lot of 16 French 10 francs coins, 1965 (5), 1967 (1), 1968 (3), 1969 (1), 1970 (2), 1971 (1) and 1972 (3).  TO EXAMINE. AU/UNC. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Lote de 16 monedas de Francia de 10 francos, 1965 (5), 1967 (1), 1968 (3), 1969 (1), 1970 (2), 1971 (1) y 1972 (3). A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC. Est...250,00.