E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5316
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele III. 1 lira. 1907. Rome. R. (Km-32). (Mont-192). Ag. 4,97 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 1 lira. 1907. Roma. R. (Km-32). (Mont-192). Ag. 4,97 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5317
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1870. Milano. M/BN. (Km-8.3). (Pagani-490). (Mont-172). Ag. 24,88 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1870. Milán. M/BN. (Km-8.3). (Pagani-490). (Mont-172). Ag. 24,88 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5318
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1874. Milano. M/BN. (Km-8.3). (Pagani-498). (Mont-182). Ag. 24,86 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1874. Milán. M/BN. (Km-8.3). (Pagani-498). (Mont-182). Ag. 24,86 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5319
Italy. Umberto I. 5 lire. 1879. Rome. R. (Km-20). (Pagani-560). (Mont-33). Ag. 24,81 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Umberto I. 5 lire. 1879. Roma. R. (Km-20). (Pagani-560). (Mont-33). Ag. 24,81 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5320
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele III. 50 lire. 1931 / IX. Rome. R. (Km-71). (Pagani-657). (Mont-38). Au. 4,39 g. Almost UNC. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 50 lire. 1931 / IX. Roma. R. (Km-71). (Pagani-657). (Mont-38). Au. 4,39 g. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5321
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele III. 100 lire. 1931 - IX. Rome. R. (Km-72). (Pagani-646). (Mont-20). Au. 8,80 g. Scarce. Almost UNC. Est...700,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 100 lire. 1931 - IX. Roma. R. (Km-72). (Pagani-646). (Mont-20). Au. 8,80 g. Escasa. SC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5322
Japan. Mutsuhito. 1 yen. Year 29 (1896). (Km-Y28a.5). Ag. 26,89 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Japón. Mutsuhito. 1 yen. Año 29 (1896). (Km-Y28a.5). Ag. 26,89 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5323
Japan. Hirohito. 100 yen. 1964. (Km-80). Ag. 20,03 g. Olympic Game. UNC. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Japón. Hirohito. 100 yen. 1964. (Km-80). Ag. 20,03 g. Juegos Olímpicos. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5324
Korea. 10 Mun. Año 497 (1888). (Km-1102). (K&C-27.1). Ae. 7,21 g. Very scarce. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Korea. 10 Mun. Año 497 (1888). (Km-1102). (K&C-27.1). Ae. 7,21 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5325
Liechtenstein. 20 ecu. 1993. Ag. 62,17 g. Schloss Vaduz. PR. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Liechtenstein. 20 ecu. 1993. Ag. 62,17 g. Schloss Vaduz. PROOF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5326
Morocoo. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-54). Ag. 22,50 g. Original luster. AU. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-54). Ag. 22,50 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5327
Morocoo. Hassan II. 200 dirhams. 1416 H (1995). (Km-Y102). Ag. 14,79 g. 50th Anniversary of United Nations. PR. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Marruecos. Hassan II. 200 dirhams. 1416 H (1995). (Km-Y102). Ag. 14,79 g. 50 Aniversario Naciones Unidas. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5328
Morocoo. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 1 benduqui. 1247 H. Fez. (Km-C150.2). Au. 3,27 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Marruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 1 benduqui. 1247 H. Fez. (Km-C150.2). Au. 3,27 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5329
Mexico. 1/4 real. 1842. México. LR. (Km-368.6). Ag. 0,88 g. Some original luster. Soft tone. AU/Almost UNC. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 1/4 real. 1842. México. LR. (Km-368.6). Ag. 0,88 g. Conserva parte del brillo original. Suave tono. EBC+/SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5330
Mexico. 1/4 real. 1843. México. LR. (Km-368.6). Ag. 0,85 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 1/4 real. 1843. México. LR. (Km-368.6). Ag. 0,85 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5331
Mexico. 8 reales. 1876. México. BH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,98 g. Scratch on obverse. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 8 reales. 1876. México. BH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,98 g. Raya en anverso. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5332
Mexico. 8 reales. 1848/7. Guadalajara. JG. (Km-377.6). Ag. 26,76 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 8 reales. 1848/7. Guadalajara. JG. (Km-377.6). Ag. 26,76 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5333
Mexico. 8 reales. 1896. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,54 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 8 reales. 1896. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,54 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5334
Mexico. 8 reales. 1897. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,16 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 8 reales. 1897. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,16 g. Conserva restos del brillo original. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5335
Mexico. 8 reales. 1873. Hermosillo. PR. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,69 g. Chop mark. Scarce. XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 8 reales. 1873. Hermosillo. PR. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,69 g. Resello oriental. Escasa. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5336
Mexico. 8 reales. 1890. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,97 g. Beautiful tone. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 8 reales. 1890. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 26,97 g. Bonito tono. Leves golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00.