E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-05-04

# Objetos: 476

Total salida: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5295
Italy. Genoa. Conrad II. Dinero. (1272). Genoa. (Biaggi-837). Rev.: CVNRADI REX. Ve. 0,72 g. XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Genoa. Conrad II. Dinero. (1272). Génova. (Biaggi-837). Rev.: CVNRADI REX. Ve. 0,72 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5296
Italy. Genoa. Dogi Biennali, III fase (1637-1797). 4 lire. 1795. (Km-428). (Mont-45). Ag. 16,46 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Genoa. Dogi Biennali, III fase (1637-1797). 4 lire. 1795. (Km-428). (Mont-45). Ag. 16,46 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5297
Italy. 8 lire. 1797. Genoa. (Mir-309/6). (Mont-47). Ag. 33,17 g. Slight defect on edge. Rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. 8 lire. 1797. Génova. (Mir-309/6). (Mont-47). Ag. 33,17 g. Leve defecto en el canto. Rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5298
Italy. Ligurian Republic. 8 lire. 1798. Genoa. (Km-266.1). (Dav-1371). Ag. 33,04 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. República Liguria. 8 lire. 1798. Génova. (Km-266.1). (Dav-1371). Ag. 33,04 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5299
Italy. Ferdinando III. 1 grano. 1814. Naples. VB. (Km-247). Ae. 2,51 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Ferdinando III. 1 grano. 1814. Nápoles. VB. (Km-247). Ae. 2,51 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5300
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Francesco I. 1827. (Km-303). (Pagani-127a). Ae. 3,11 g. Minor nick. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Francesco I. 1 tornese. 1827. (Km-303). (Pagani-127a). Ae. 3,11 g. Golpecito. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5301
Italy. Karl III. 1/2 tari. 1751. Sicilia. (Vti-18). Ag. 1,10 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Carlos III. 1/2 tari. 1751. Sicilia. (Vti-18). Ag. 1,10 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5302
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1834. (Km-309). (Pagani-193). (Mont-745). Ag. 27,22 g. Scratches. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1834. (Km-309). (Pagani-193). (Mont-745). Ag. 27,22 g. Rayas. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5303
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1856. (Km-370). (Dav-175). (Mir-503/5). Ag. 27,58 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1856. (Km-370). (Dav-175). (Mir-503/5). Ag. 27,58 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. Atractiva. SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5304
Italy. Ruggero II. Gold tari. 1130-1154. Messina. Sicilia. (Mir-22/431). (Spahr-63). Au. 1,11 g. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Ruggero II. Tari de oro. 1130-1154. Messina. Sicilia. (Mir-22/431). (Spahr-63). Au. 1,11 g. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5305
Italy. Guglielmo I. Gold tari. 1154-1166. Messina. Sicilia. (Mir-32). (Spahr-83). Au. 1,06 g. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Guglielmo I. Tari de oro. 1154-1166. Messina. Sicilia. (Mir-32). (Spahr-83). Au. 1,06 g. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5306
Italy. Subalpine Republic. 5 francs. L'An 10 (1801/2). Torino. (Km-C4). Ag. 24,70 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. República Subalpina. 5 francs. L'An 10 (1801/2). Turín. (Km-C4). Ag. 24,79 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5307
Italy. Carlo Emanuele III. Reale Nuovo. 1771. Torino. (Km-57). (Mir-962d (R2)). Ag. 2,93 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Carlo Emanuele III. Reale Nuovo. 1771. Torino. (Km-57). (Mir-962d (R2)). Ag. 2,93 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5308
Italy. Sardinia. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1827. (Km-116.2). (Pagani-72). (Mont-64). Ag. 24,82 g. Patina on obverse. Choice VF. Est...125,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Sardeña. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1827. (Km-116.2). (Pagani-72). (Mont-64). Ag. 24,82 g. Tono en anverso. MBC+. Est...125,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5309
Italy. Savoia. Carlo I il Guerriero. Testone. (1482-1490). (Mir-227c). (Mir-227c). Ag. 8,92 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Savoia. Carlo I il Guerriero. Testone. (1482-1490). (Mir-227c). (Mir-227c). Ag. 8,92 g. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5310
Italy. Tuscany. Francesco II. Francescone. 1762. (Dav-1505). (Mir-361/6). Ag. 27,03 g. Repaired welding on edge. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Toscana. Francesco II. Francescone. 1762. (Dav-1505). (Mir-361/6). Ag. 27,03 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5311
Italy. Iacopo Contarini (1275-1280). Grosso. Venice. (Montenegro-53). Ag. 1,85 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Iacopo Contarini (1275-1280). Grosso. Venecia. (Montenegro-53). Ag. 1,85 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5312
Italy. Venice. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1811. Venice. V. (Km-10.6). (Pagani-16). Ag. 24,76 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Venecia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1811. Venecia. V. (Km-10.6). (Pagani-16). Ag. 24,76 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5313
Italy. Andrea Gritti (1523-1538). Scudo d'oro. Venice. (Paolucci-58.3). Au. 3,26 g. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Andrea Gritti (1523-1538). Scudo d'oro. Venecia. (Paolucci-58.3). Au. 3,26 g. Leves golpecitos. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5314
Italy. Venecia. 12 Soldi 1735 y 5 Sodi 1749. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Venecia. 12 Soldi 1735 y 5 Sodi 1749. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5315
Italy. Umberto I. 10 centesimi. 1893. (Km-27.1). (Mont-61). Ae. 10,08 g. AU. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Umberto I. 10 centesimi. 1893. (Km-27.1). (Mont-61). Ae. 10,08 g. EBC+. Est...30,00.