E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-05-04

# Objetos: 476

Total salida: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5232
France. 100 francs 15 Euros. 1995. (Km-1112). Ag. 22,18 g. Alhambra. PR. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. 100 francs 15 Euros. 1995. (Km-1112). Ag. 22,18 g. Alhambra. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5233
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1860. Paris. A. (Km-803.1). (Gad-1002). Au. 1,59 g. Knocks. VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1860. París. A. (Km-803.1). (Gad-1002). Au. 1,59 g. Golpes. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5234
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1864. Paris. A. (Km-803.1). (Gad-1002). Au. 1,59 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1864. París. A. (Km-803.1). (Gad-1002). Au. 1,59 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5235
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1857. Paris. A. (Km-784.1). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,17 g. F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1857. París. A. (Km-784.1). (Gad-1014). Au. 3,17 g. BC/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5236
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1863. Paris. A. (Km-800.1). Au. 3,18 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1863. París. A. (Km-800.1). Au. 3,18 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5237
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1864. Paris. A. (Km-800.1). Au. 3,17 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1864. París. A. (Km-800.1). Au. 3,17 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5238
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1866. Strasbourg. BB. (Gad-1015). (Fried-587). Au. 3,20 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1866. Estrasburgo. BB. (Gad-1015). (Fried-587). Au. 3,20 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5239
France. 20 francs. 1851. Paris. A. (Gad-1059). (Fried-529.4). (Fried-566). Au. 6,44 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. 20 francs. 1851. París. A. (Gad-1059). (Fried-529.4). (Fried-566). Au. 6,44 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5240
France. 100 francs. 1935. Paris. (Gad-1148). (Fried-598). (Km-880). Au. 6,55 g. One of the most popular French gold types of the 20th century, handsomely designed by Bazor in full evocation of contemporary art deco style. Rare. XF. Est...2000,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. III República. 100 francs. 1935. París. (Gad-1148). (Fried-598). (Km-880). Au. 6,55 g. Uno de los tipos de oro franceses más populares del siglo XX, bellamente diseñado por Bazor en plena evocación del estilo art déco contemporáneo. Rara. EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5241
Great Britain. Henry VI. Groat. (1422-1430). London. (Seaby-1835). Ag. 3,01 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Henry VI. Groat. (1422-1430). Londres. (Seaby-1835). Ag. 3,01 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5242
Great Britain. Elizabeth I. 1 silver penny. (1558-1603). Ag. 0,90 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth I. 1 silver penny. (1558-1603). Ag. 0,90 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5243
Great Britain. Charles II. 4 pence. 1680. (Km-434). Ag. 1,30 g. Knocks. F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Carlos II. 4 pence. 1680. (Km-434). Ag. 1,30 g. Golpes. BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5244
Great Britain. Anna. 1 shilling. 1703. Vigo. (Km-517.1). Ag. 5,68 g. Silver mint taken to the Spaniards in Vigo Bay. Very scarce. F/Almost F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1 shilling. 1703. Vigo. (Km-517.1). Ag. 5,68 g. Acuñación de plata tomada a los españoles en la bahía de Vigo. Muy escasa. BC/BC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5245
Great Britain. Anna. 1/2 crown. 1707. Edinburgh. E. (Km-525.2). Ag. 14,69 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1/2 crown. 1707. Edimburgo. E. (Km-525.2). Ag. 14,69 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5246
Great Britain. Anna. 1/2 crown. 1703. Vigo. (Km-518.2). Ag. 14,53 g. Silver mint taken to the Spaniards in Vigo Bay. Choice F. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1/2 crown. 1703. Vigo. (Km-518.2). Ag. 14,53 g.  Acuñación de plata tomada a los españoles en la bahía de Vigo. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5247
Great Britain. Anna. 1 crown. 1707. Edinburgh. E. (Km-526.2). Ag. 29,66 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1 crown. 1707. Edimburgo. E. (Km-526.2). Ag. 29,66 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5248
Great Britain. George II. 1 shilling. 1745. Lima. (Km-583.2). Ag. 6,00 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George II. 1 shilling. 1745. Lima. (Km-583.2). Ag. 6,00 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5249
Great Britain. George II. 1 shilling. 1758. London. (Km-583.3). Ag. 5,94 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George II. 1 shilling. 1758. Londres. (Km-583.3). Ag. 5,94 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5250
Great Britain. George II. 1/2 crown. 1746. Lima. (Km-584). Ag. 14,79 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George II. 1/2 crown. 1746. Lima. (Km-584). Ag. 14,79 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5251
Great Britain. George III. 1 shilling. 1819. (Km-666). (S-3790). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 shilling. 1819. (Km-666). (S-3790). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS64. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5252
Great Britain. George III. 1/2 crown. 1817. (Km-667). Ag. Beautiful specimen. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 58. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1/2 crown. 1817. (Km-667). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU58. Bonito ejemplar. Est...320,00.