E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5169
United States. Proof set. 1953. PR. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. Proof set. 1953. PROOF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5170
United States. Proof set. 1954. PR. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. Proof set. 1954. PROOF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5171
United States. Proof set. 1955. Philadelphia. Set in the Original Government Packaging. PR. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. Proof set. 1955. Philadelphia. Envoltorio original. PROOF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5172
United States. Proof set. 1956. Philadelphia. Set in the Original Government Packaging. PR. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. Proof set. 1956. Philadelphia. Envoltorio original. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5173
United States. Proof set. 1957. Philadelphia. Set in the Original Government Packaging. PR. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. Proof set. 1957. Philadelphia. Envoltorio original. PROOF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5174
Ethiopia. Menelik II. 1 birr. 1892. (Km-19). Ag. 28,07 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Ethiopía. Menelik II. 1 birr. 1892. (Km-19). Ag. 28,07 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5175
Ethiopia. 1 birr. EE 1895 (1902-1903). (Km-19). Ag. 28,02 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Ethiopía. 1 birr. EE 1895 (1902-1903). (Km-19). Ag. 28,02 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5176
Philippines. 1 peso. 1908. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,73 g. American administration. Surface rust on reverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1908. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,73 g. Administración Americana. Oxidaciones superficiales en reverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5177
France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Dinero. 840-887 d.C. Paris. (M&G-826). (Mec-1, 833). Anv.: Cruz central, alrededor + CΛRLVS REX. Rev.: PΛRI/SII, en dos líneas. Ag. 1,38 g. Tone. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Dinero. 840-887 d.C. París. (Depeyrot-761). (M&G-826). (Mec-1, 833). Anv.: Cruz central, alrededor + CΛRLVS REX. Rev.: PΛRI/SII, en dos líneas. Ag. 1,38 g. Ex Simon Coupland Collection. Tono. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5178
France. Herbert I. Denier. (1015-1035). Le Mans. (Boudeau-170). Ve. 1,22 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Herbert I. Denier. (1015-1035). Le Mans. (Boudeau-170). Ve. 1,22 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5179
France. Anonymous. Denier. (1200-1240). (Boudeau-1046). Ve. 0,81 g. Archbishop of Vienne. + S M VIENNA / MAXIMA GALL. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Anónimo. Denier. (1200-1240). (Boudeau-1046). Ve. 0,81 g. Arzobispo de Vienne. + S M VIENNA / MAXIMA GALL. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5180
France. Anonymous. Denier. s. XII. (Boudeau-1130). Ve. 0,73 g.  Archbishop of Lyon. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Anónimo. Denier. s. XII. (Boudeau-1130). Ve. 0,73 g. Arzobispo de Lyon. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5181
France. Philip IV. Double tournois. 1295-1303. Ve. 1,04 g. 1st issue. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Philip IV. Doble tournois. 1295-1303. (Lafaurie-234). Ve. 1,04 g. Primera emisión. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5182
France. Gaston de Grailly. Vaquette de bearn. (Duplessy-unlisted). Ve. 0,46 g. Missing in Duplessy which does not describe this type. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Gaston de Grailly. Vaquette de Bearn. (Duplessy-no cita). Ve. 0,46 g. Falta en Duplessy que no describe este tipo. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5183
France. Charles VII. Blanc à la couronne. (1422-1461). (Duplessy-519). Anv.: KAROLVS FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: SIT NOMEN DNI BENEDICTVM. Ag. 2,67 g. First issue. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Charles VII. Blanc à la couronne. (1422-1461). (Duplessy-519). Anv.: KAROLVS FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: SIT NOMEN DNI BENEDICTVM. Ag. 2,67 g. Primera emisión. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5184
France. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Blanc. Morlaàs. (Boudeau-583). Anv.: :+: HENRICVS* D* G* REX* NAVAR* D* B. Rev.: :+: GRATIA* DEI* SVM* ID* QVOD* SVM. Ve. 2,29 g. Full legends. Rarely encountered this good struck. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Blanc. Morlaàs. (Boudeau-583). Anv.: :+: HENRICVS* D* G* REX* NAVAR* D* B. Rev.: :+: GRATIA* DEI* SVM* ID* QVOD* SVM. Ve. 2,29 g. Leyendas perfectas. Rara en esta conservación. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5185
France. Charles VIII. Dizain. (1483-1498). Paris. (Duplessy-593). Ve. 2,04 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Charles VIII. Dizain. (1483-1498). París. (Duplessy-593). Ve. 2,04 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5186
France. Henri IV. Douzain. 1591. Navarre. (Duplessy-1262). Ve. 2,10 g. Full legends. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henri IV. Douzain. 1591. Navarra. (Duplessy-1262). Ve. 2,10 g. Lyendas completas. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5187
France. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Liard. (Boudeau-585). Ve. 0,86 g. Inverted N. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henri d'Albret (1516-1555). Liard. (Boudeau-585). Ve. 0,86 g. N invertida en leyenda. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5188
France. Henri III of Navarra, II of Béarn (1572-1589). Teston. 1573. Pau. (Duplessy-1313). Ag. 9,44 g. Tone. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henri III de Navarra, II de Béarn (1572-1589). Testón. 1573. Pau. (Duplessy-1313). Ag. 9,44 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5189
France. Henri III of Navarra, II of Béarn (1572-1589). 1 franc. 1579. Pau. (Duplessy-1319). Ag. 13,85 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henri III de Navarra, II de Béarn (1572-1589). 1 franc. 1579. Pau. (Duplessy-1319). Ag. 13,85 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...160,00.