E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5148
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,69 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,69 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5149
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Minor marks. Plenty of original luster. Almost UNC. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Pequeñas marcas. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5150
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Irregular patina. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Pátina irregular. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5151
United States. 1 dollar. 1901. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,76 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1901. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,76 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5152
United States. 1 dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1878. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,80 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5153
United States. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Minor marks. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Leves marquitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5154
United States. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5155
United States. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,78 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,78 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5156
United States. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5157
United States. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,79 g. XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,79 g. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5158
United States. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,77 g. Minor nick on edge. XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,77 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5159
United States. 1 dollar. 1928. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,61 g. Minor nick on edge. Hairlines. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1928. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,61 g. Golpecito en canto y rayitas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5160
United States. 1 dollar. 1928. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,63 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1928. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,63 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5161
United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1903. Philadelphia. (Km-72). Au. 4,17 g. Hairlines on reverse. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1903. Philadelphia. (Km-72). Au. 4,17 g. Rayitas en reverso y mínimos golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5162
United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1925. Denver. D. (Km-128). Au. 4,15 g. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1925. Denver. D. (Km-128). Au. 4,15 g. EBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5163
United States. 10 dollars. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-102). Au. 16,69 g. Liberty head. XF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-102). Au. 16,69 g. Liberty head. EBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5164
United States. 10 dollars. 1910. Denver. D. (Fried-159). Au. 16,71 g. Indian head. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1910. Denver. D. (Fried-159). Au. 16,71 g. Indian head. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5165
United States. 10 dollars. 1912. San Francisco. S. (Km-130). Au. 16,72 g. AU. Est...650,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1912. San Francisco. S. (Km-130). Au. 16,72 g. EBC+. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5166
United States. 20 dollars. 1904. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.1). (Fried-172). Au. 33,37 g. XF. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 20 dollars. 1904. San Francisco. S. (Km-74.1). (Fried-172). Au. 33,37 g. EBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5167
United States. Proof set. 1950. PR. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. Proof set. 1950. PROOF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5168
United States. Proof set. 1952. PR. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. Proof set. 1952. PROOF. Est...120,00.