E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5190
France. Charles IV. Teston. 1627. Nancy. (Km-45). Ag. 8,67 g. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Charles IV. Testón. 1627. Nancy. (Km-45). Ag. 8,67 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5191
France. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. 1584. Ag. 9,46 g. Mintmark not visible. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. 1584. Ag. 9,46 g. Ceca no visible. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5192
France. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. 1585. La Rochelle. H. (Duplessy-1133). (Ciani-1438). Ag. 9,48 g. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. 1585. La Rochelle. H. (Duplessy-1133). (Ciani-1438). Ag. 9,48 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5193
France. Henri IV. 1/4 ecu. 1595. Bayonne. L. (Duplessy-1224). (Ciani-1517). Ag. 9,38 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henri IV. 1/4 ecu. 1595. Bayona. L. (Duplessy-1224). (Ciani-1517). Ag. 9,38 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5194
France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1599. Nantes. T. (Km-31). Ag. 9,71 g. VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1599. Nantes. T. (Km-31). Ag. 9,71 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5195
France. Henri IV. 1/4 ecu. 1601. Bayonne. L. (Duplessy-1224). (Ciani-1517). Ag. 8,99 g. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henri IV. 1/4 ecu. 1601. Bayona. L. (Duplessy-1224). (Ciani-1517). Ag. 8,99 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5196
France. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. Nantes. T. Ag. 9,47 g. Date not visible. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. Nantes. T. Ag. 9,47 g. Fecha no visible. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5197
France. Louis XIV. 4 Sols. 1675-D. Lyon. (Gad-103). Ag. 1,55 g. Almost F/F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Louis XIV. 4 Sols. 1675-D. Lyon. (Gad-103). Ag. 1,55 g. BC-/BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5198
France. Louis XIV. 4 soles. 1676. Lyon. D. (Gad-103). (Duplessy-1504). Ag. 1,43 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Louis XIV. 4 soles. 1676. Lyon. D. (Gad-103). (Duplessy-1504). Ag. 1,43 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5199
France. Louis XIV. 4 Sols. 1692-B. Rouen. (Gad-106). Ag. 1,59 g. Almost F/F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Louis XIV. 4 Sols. 1692-B. Rouen. (Gad-106). Ag. 1,59 g. BC-/BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5200
France. Louis XV. 20 sols. 1720. Navarre. (Km-440.21). (Duplessy-1661). Ag. 4,09 g. Nice patina. Almost XF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Louis XV. 20 sols. 1720. Navarra. (Km-440.21). (Duplessy-1661). Ag. 4,09 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5201
France. Louis XIV. Écu à la cravate. 1680. Bayonne. L. (Gad-209). (Dav-3805). Ag. 26,93 g. It was in hoop. Scarce. VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Louis XIV. Écu à la cravate. 1680. Bayona. L. (Gad-209). (Dav-3805). Ag. 26,93 g. Estuvo en aro. Escasa. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5202
France. Louis XIV. Ecu aux huit L. 1690. Lille. L. (Duplessy-1514). (Gad-216). Ag. 26,97 g. Struck over another coin. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Louis XIV. Ecu aux huit L. 1690. Lille. L. (Duplessy-1514). (Gad-216). Ag. 26,97 g. Acuñada sobre otra moneda. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5203
France. Louis XIV. Écu aux trois couronnes. 1713. Paris. A. (Gad-229). (Duplessy-1568). Ag. 30,45 g. Slightly oxidation. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Louis XIV. Écu aux trois couronnes. 1713. París. A. (Gad-229). (Duplessy-1568). Ag. 30,45 g. Leve oxidación en anverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5204
France. Louis XVI. Ecu of 6 livres. 1793 (L´AN II). Paris. A. (Km-624). (Gad-58). (Dav-1336). Rev.: REGNE DE LA LOI. Genius standing writing the Constitution on a column. Rooster to the right. Ag. 29,25 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Louis XVI. Ecu de 6 livres. 1793 (L´AN II). París. A. (Km-624). (Gad-58). (Dav-1336). Rev.: REGNE DE LA LOI. Genio en pie escribiendo la Constitución sobre una columna. Gallo a la derecha y Haz de Lictores con gorro frigio a la izquierda. Ag. 29,25 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5205
France. Charles VI. Ecu d´or à la couronne. (1380-1422). (Dav-369). (Fried-291). Au. 3,83 g. Metal test. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Charles VI. Ecu d'or à la couronne. (1380-1422). (Dav-369). (Fried-291). Au. 3,83 g. Prueba en el canto. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5206
COINS OF THE KNIGHTS OF ST. JOHN (RHODES). Emery d’Amboise. Ducat. (1503-1512). (Fried-9). Au. 3,43 g. 41st Grand Master. Nationality: French. Choice VF. Est...800,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Monedas de los Caballeros de St. John (Rhodes). Emery d’Amboise. Ducado. (1503-1512). (Fried-9). Au. 3,43 g. 41° Gran Maestro. Nacionalidad: francesa. Rara. MBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5207
France. François 1er (1515-1547). Ecu d'or au soleil du Dauphiné. Cremieu. 1º Tipo. (Duplessy-782). (Fried-354). Anv.: (Crown) FRANCISCVS : DEI : GRACIA : FRACOR : REX. Rev.: (Crown) oXPS : VINCIT : XPS : RENAT : XPS : IMPERAT
 . Au. 3,37 g. Beautiful colour. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Francisco I (1515-1547). Ecu d'or au soleil du Dauphiné. Cremieu. 1º Tipo. (Duplessy-782). (Fried-354). Anv.: (Corona) FRANCISCVS : DEI : GRACIA : FRACOR : REX. Rev.: (Corona) oXPS : VINCIT : XPS : RENAT : XPS : IMPERAT. Au. 3,37 g. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5208
France. 1 centime. 1851. Paris. A. (Gad-84). Ae. 1,99 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. 1 centime. 1851. París. A. (Gad-84). Ae. 1,99 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5209
France. Napoleon III. 1 centime. 1861. Paris. A. (Gad-104). Ae. 1,02 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 1 centime. 1861. París. A. (Gad-104). Ae. 1,02 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5210
France. 1 centime. 1878. Bordeaux. K. (Gad-88). Ae. 1,02 g. Knocks on reverse. Choice VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. 1 centime. 1878. Burdeos. K. (Gad-88). Ae. 1,02 g.  Golpes en anverso. MBC+. Est...15,00.