E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5127
United States. Half dollar. 1835. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,45 g. Capped bust. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1835. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,45 g. Capped bust. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5128
United States. Half dollar. 1872. Philadelphia. (Km-99). Ag. 12,36 g. Liberty Seated. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1872. Philadelphia. (Km-99). Ag. 12,36 g. Liberty Seated. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5129
United States. Half dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-A99). Ag. 12,31 g. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-A99). Ag. 12,31 g. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5130
United States. Half dollar. 1893. (Km-117). Ag. 12,54 g. Chicago Universal Exposition. Almost UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1893. (Km-117). Ag. 12,54 g. Exposición Universal de Chicago. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5131
United States. Half dollar. 1955. Ag. 12,28 g. Plenty of original luster. UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1955. Ag. 12,28 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5132
United States. Trade dollar. 1876. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,13 g. Chop mark. Welding on obverse. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. Trade dollar. 1876. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,13 g. Resello oriental. Soldaduras reparadas en anverso. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5133
United States. 1 dollar. 1881. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 2,66 g. Tone. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1881. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 2,66 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5134
United States. 1 dollar. 1883. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1883. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5135
United States. 1 dollar. 1883. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Knocks on edge. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1883. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Golpes en canto. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5136
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS64. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS64. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5137
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Original luster. AU. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5138
United States. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Minor nick on the edge. AU. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Golpecito en canto. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5139
United States. 1 dollar. 1903. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 27,60 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1903. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 27,60 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5140
United States. 1 dollar. 1878. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Two minor nicks on edge. Scarce. XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1878. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto. Muy escasa. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5141
United States. 1 dollar. 1884. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. With case of issue. Certificate of authenticity. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1884. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. En su estuche y con certificado oficial de autenticidad. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5142
United States. 1 dollar. 1890. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. Scarce. Minor marks. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1890. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. Marquitas. Escasa. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5143
United States. 1 dollar. 1890. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,48 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1890. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,48 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5144
United States. 1 dollar. 1891. Carson City. CC. (Cal-110). Ag. 26,70 g. Nicks on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1891. Carson City. CC. (Cal-110). Ag. 26,70 g. Golpes en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5145
United States. 1 dollar. 1881. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,63 g. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1881. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,63 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5146
United States. 1 dollar. 1882. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1882. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5147
United States. 1 dollar. 1883. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,78 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1883. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,78 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...65,00.