E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5043
Brazil. (Km-32). (Gomes-A6.12.14). Ag. 6,84 g. Issued by decree of 22 March 1663. Raised crowned 200 within shaped indent countermark applied to the reverse of an undated Lisbon mint, Portugal Tostao (100 Reis) of Philip III with previous Portugal 120 Reis countermark within shaped indent (by decree of 3 February 1642). Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. (Km-32). (Gomes-A6.12.14). Ag. 6,84 g. Resello de 200 reis (1663) y 120 reis (1643) sobre una moneda de 100 reis de Felipe III de Portugal acuñada en Lisboa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5044
Brazil. Joao, Prince Regent. 960 reis. 1814. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 24,85 g. Rust. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Joao Príncipe Regente. 960 reis. 1814. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 24,85 g. Oxidaciones. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5045
Brazil. Joao, Prince Regent. 960 reis. 1818. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,99 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Joao Príncipe Regente. 960 reis. 1818. Río de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,99 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5046
Brazil. Pedro II. 500 reis. 1855. (Km-464). Ag. 2,53 g. It retains some luster. Almost UNC. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Pedro II. 500 reis. 1855. (Km-464). Ag. 2,53 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5047
Brazil. Pedro II. 200 reis. 1862. (Km-469). Ag. 2,52 g. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Pedro II. 200 reis. 1862. (Km-469). Ag. 2,52 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5048
Brazil. Pedro II. 200 reis. 1863. (Km-469). Ag. 2,56 g. AU. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Pedro II. 200 reis. 1863. (Km-469). Ag. 2,56 g. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5049
Brazil. Pedro II. 500 reis. 1861. (Km-464). Ag. 6,38 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Pedro II. 500 reis. 1861. (Km-464). Ag. 6,38 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5050
Brazil. Pedro II. 500 reis. 1867. (Km-472). Ag. 6,25 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Pedro II. 500 reis. 1867. (Km-472). Ag. 6,25 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5051
Brazil. Pedro II. 1000 reis. 1862. (Km-465). Ag. 12,52 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Pedro II. 1000 reis. 1862. (Km-465). Ag. 12,52 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5052
Brazil. Pedro II. 1000 reis. 1866. (Km-465). Ag. 12,79 g. Minor nicks on edge. AU. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Pedro II. 1000 reis. 1866. (Km-465). Ag. 12,79 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5053
Brazil. Pedro II. 1200 reis. 1840. (Km-454). Ag. 26,74 g. Nicks on edge. Repaired welding on reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Pedro II. 1200 reis. 1840. (Km-454). Ag. 26,74 g. Golpes en el canto. Soldadura reparada con destreza en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5054
Brazil. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1859. Rio de Janeiro. (Km-466). Ag. 25,10 g. Nicks on edge. Traces of welding on obverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1859. Río de Janeiro. (Km-466). Ag. 25,10 g. Golpes en el canto. Restos de soldadura en reverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5055
Brazil. 2000 reis. 1910. (Km-108). Ag. 19,98 g. Tone. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. 2000 reis. 1910. (Km-108). Ag. 19,98 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5056
British North Borneo. 1 cent. 1896. Heaton. H. (Km-2). Ae. 9,33 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: British North Borneo. 1 cent. 1896. Heaton. H. (Km-2). Ae. 9,33 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5057
Bulgaria. 5 leva. 1892. (Km-18). Ag. 24,83 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Bulgaria. Ferdinand I. 5 leva. 1892. (Km-18). Ag. 24,83 g. Limpidaa. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5058
Bulgaria. 5 leva. 1894. (Km-18). Ag. 24,80 g. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Bulgaria. Ferdinand I. 5 leva. 1894. (Km-18). Ag. 24,80 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5059
Bulgaria. Boris III. 100 leva. 1930. BP. (Km-43). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS63. PCGS-MS. Est...0,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Bulgaria. Boris III. 100 leva. 1930. BP. (Km-43). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 63. PCGS-MS. Est...0,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5060
Canada. Victoria Queen. 50 cents. 1896. London. Newfoundland. (Km-6). Ag. 11,66 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Canadá. Victoria. 50 cents. 1896. Londres. Newfoundland. (Km-6). Ag. 11,66 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5061
Canadá - Newfoundland. Edward VII. 5 cents. 1904-H. Heaton. (Km-7). Ag. 1,23 g. Soft tone. Very scarce. Almost UNC. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Canadá - Newfoundland. Edward VII. 5 cents. 1904-H. Heaton. (Km-7). Ag. 1,23 g. Suave tono. Muy escasa. SC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5062
Canadá - Newfoundland. George V. 10 cents. 1919-C. Ottawa. (Km-12). Ag. 2,35 g. Soft tone. AU. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Canadá - Newfoundland. George V. 10 cents. 1919-C. Ottawa. (Km-12). Ag. 2,35 g. Suave tono. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5063
Canada. George V. 25 cents. 1920. (Km-25a). Ag. 5,81 g. XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Canadá. George V. 25 cents. 1920. (Km-25a). Ag. 5,81 g. EBC. Est...120,00.