E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5022
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1913. Berlin. A. (Km-536). Ag. 27,73 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1913. Berlín. A. (Km-536). Ag. 27,73 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5023
Germany. Sachsen. Friedrich August II. 2 thaler. 1847. Dresden. F. (Jaeger-78). (Dav-874). Ag. 37,07 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Sachsen. Friedrich August II. 2 thaler. 1847. Dresden. F. (Jaeger-78). (Dav-874). Ag. 37,07 g. Tono. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5024
Germany. Sachsen. Johann. 2 thaler. 1872. B. (Km-1231.1). (Dav-899). Ag. 37,00 g. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Sachsen. 2 thaler. 1872. B. (Km-1231.1). (Dav-899). Ag. 37,00 g. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5025
Germany. 5 mark. 1974. Stuttgart. F. (Jaeger-413). Ag. 11,22 g. AU. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. 5 mark. 1974. Stuttgart. F. (Jaeger-413). Ag. 11,22 g. EBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5026
Argentina. 1 real. 181X. Potosí. F. (Km-2). Ag. 3,10 g. Welding on edge. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Argentina. 1 real. 181X. Potosí. F. (Km-2). Ag. 3,10 g. Soldadura en el canto. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5027
Austria. Leopold I. 6 kreuzer. 1675. SHS Breslau. (Herinek 1205). Ag. 2,92 g. Almost UNC. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Austria. Leopold I. 6 kreuzer. 1675. SHS Breslau. (Herinek 1205). Ag. 2,92 g. SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5028
Austria. 1 thaler. 1694. Salzburg. (Km-254). (Dav-3510). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as XF 45. PCGS-XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Austria. 1 thaler. 1694. Salzburgo. (Km-254). (Dav-3510). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF45. PCGS-XF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5029
Austria. Karl VI. 1/4 thaler. 1740. (Km-1666). Ag. 7,24 g. Charles III The Pretender. XF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Austria. Karl VI. 1/4 thaler. 1740. (Km-1666). Ag. 7,24 g. Carlos III, Pretendiente. EBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5030
Austria. Maria Theresa. 1 thaler. 1767. SC. (Km-16). Ag. 27,85 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Austria. María Teresa. 1 thaler. 1767. Burgau. SC. (Km-16). Ag. 27,85 g. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5031
Austria. Maria Theresa. 1 thaler. 1771. Gunsburg. S.C. (Km-21). (Dav-1149). Ag. 27,70 g. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Austria. María Teresa. 1 thaler. 1771. Gunsburg. S.C. (Km-21). (Dav-1149). Ag. 27,70 g. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5032
Austria. Franz II. 1 thaler. 1826. Prague. C. (Km-2163). Ag. 27,92 g. Hairlines. Rare. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Austria. Franz II. 1 thaler. 1826. Praga. C. (Km-2163). Ag. 27,92 g. Rayitas. Rara. EBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5033
Austria. Maria Theresa. 1 thaler. 1780. (Km-T1). Ag. 28,03 g. Original luster. Official re-struck. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Austria. María Teresa. 1 thaler. 1780. (Km-T1). Ag. 28,03 g. Brillo original. Reacuñación oficial. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5034
Austria. Maria Theresa. 1 thaler. 1780. (Km-T1). Ag. 28,04 g. Official re-struck. Plenty of original luster. PR. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Austria. María Teresa. 1 thaler. 1780. (Km-T1). Ag. 28,04 g. Pleno brillo original. Reacuñación oficial. PROOF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5035
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1892. Sidney. S. (Km-10). Au. 7,99 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1892. Sidney. S. (Km-10). Au. 7,99 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5036
Australia. Elizabeth II. 25 dollars. 1988. Au. 7,77 g. It was in hoop. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Australia. Elizabeth II. 25 dollars. 1988. Au. 7,77 g. Australian Nugget. Estuvo en aro. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5037
Bahrain. 5 dinars. 1406 H (1986). (Km-13). Ag. 19,51 g. PR. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Bahrain. 5 dinares. 1406 H (1986). (Km-13). Ag. 19,51 g. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5038
Belgium. 1 liard. 1751. Liege. (Km-146). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as VF DETAILS. NGC-VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Bélgica. 1 liard. 1751. Lieja. (Km-146). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como VF Details. NGC-VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5039
Belgium. Leopold I. 5 francs. 1849. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,82 g. Knock on edge. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Bélgica. Leopold I. 5 francs. 1849. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,82 g. Golpe en el canto. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5040
Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1870. (Km-24). Ag. 25,00 g. AU. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Bélgica. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1870. (Km-24). Ag. 25,00 g. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5041
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1829. Potosí. JM. (Km-97). Ag. 27,05 g. Nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1829. Potosí. JM. (Km-97). Ag. 27,05 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5042
Brazil. Peter I. 80 reis. 1825. Rio de Janeiro. Ae. 28,71 g. Resello de 40 Reis. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Brasil. Pedro I. 80 reis. 1825. Rio de Janeiro. Ae. 28,71 g. Resello de 40 Reis. MBC-. Est...20,00.