E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5106
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5107
Cuba. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,69 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,69 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5108
Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,71 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,71 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5109
Cuba. 100 pesos. 1977. (Km-43). Au. 11,95 g. Carlos Manuel de Cespedes. PR. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. 100 pesos. 1977. (Km-43). Au. 11,95 g. Carlos Manuel de Cespedes. PROOF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5110
Denmark. Frederik VI. 16 rigsbankskilling. 1816. MF. (Km-unlisted). Ag. 4,13 g. Cleaned. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Dinamarca. Frederik VI. 16 rigsbankskilling. 1816. MF. (Km-no cita). Ag. 4,13 g. Limpiada. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5111
Egypt. 50 piastre. 1375 H (1956). (Km-386). Ag. 27,98 g. AU. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Egipto. 50 piastre. 1375 H (1956). (Km-386). Ag. 27,98 g. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5112
West African States. 5000 francs. 1872. (Km-11). Ag. 24,89 g. 20th Anniversary of Monetary Union. Original luster. UNC. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Africanos del Oeste. 5000 francs. 1872. (Km-11). Ag. 24,89 g. 20 Aniversario de la Unión Monetaria. Brillo original. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5113
United States. 1 cent. 1842. (Km-67). Ae. 10,26 g. "Liberty Head/Braided Hair Cent". Almost VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1842. (Km-67). Ae. 10,26 g. "Liberty Head/Braided Hair Cent". MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5114
United States. 1 cent. 1845. (Km-67). Ae. 10,26 g. "Liberty Head/Braided Hair Cent". Choice F. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1845. (Km-67). Ae. 10,26 g. "Liberty Head/Braided Hair Cent". BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5115
United States. 1 cent. 1847. (Km-67). Ae. 10,33 g. "Liberty Head/Braided Hair Cent". VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1847. (Km-67). Ae. 10,33 g. "Liberty Head/Braided Hair Cent". MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5116
United States. 1 cent. 1849. (Km-67). Ae. 10,62 g. "Liberty Head/Braided Hair Cent". Cleaned. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1849. (Km-67). Ae. 10,62 g. "Liberty Head/Braided Hair Cent". Limpiada. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5117
United States. 1 cent. 1851. (Km-67). Ae. 10,60 g. "Liberty Head/Braided Hair Cent". Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1851. (Km-67). Ae. 10,60 g. "Liberty Head/Braided Hair Cent". MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5118
United States. 1 cent. 1857. (Km-85). Ae. 5 closed variety. Slabbed by PCGS as XF40. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1857. (Km-85). Ae. Variante con 5 cerrado. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF40. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5119
United States. 1 cent. 1926. Denver. D. (Km-132). Ae. Slabbed by PCGS as MS63. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1926. Denver. D. (Km-132). Ae. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS63 BN. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5120
United States. 1/2 dime. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-A62.2). Ag. 1,27 g. Minor nicks on edge. Tone. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-A62.2). Ag. 1,27 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Tono. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5121
United States. 1 dime. 1848. Philadelphia. (Km-62.2). Ag. 2,68 g. Large date. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dime. 1848. Philadelphia. (Km-62.2). Ag. 2,68 g. Fecha grande. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5122
United States. 5 cents. 1883. (S-134). Ni. 5,05 g. Rare. AU. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 5 cents. 1883. (S-134). Ni. 5,05 g. Sin cents. Rara. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5123
United States. Quarter dollar. 1853. O. (Km-78). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. Quarter dollar. 1853. O. (Km-78). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5124
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1892. New Orleans. O. (Km-114). Ag. 6,23 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1892. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-114). Ag. 6,23 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5125
United States. 25 cents. 1895. New Orleans. (Km-114). Ag. 6,26 g. Irregular patina. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 25 cents. 1895. Nueva Orleans. (Km-114). Ag. 6,26 g. Pátina irregular. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5126
United States. Half dollar. 1806. Philadelphia. (Yeo. 2016, S. 194). Ag. 13,10 g. Draped Bust. Branch through the claw. Rare. Choice F. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1806. Philadelphia. (Yeo. 2016, S. 194). Ag. 13,10 g. Draped Bust. Rama a través de la garra. Rara. BC+. Est...300,00.