E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5085
Colombia. 1 real. 1839. Bogotá. RS. (Km-91.1). Ag. 2,67 g. NUEVA GRANADA. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Colombia. 1 real. 1839. Bogotá. RS. (Km-91.1). Ag. 2,67 g. NUEVA GRANADA. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5086
Colombia. 2 reales. 1849. Bogotá. (Km-105). Ag. 5,02 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Colombia. 2 reales. 1849. Bogotá. (Km-105). Ag. 5,02 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5087
Colombia. 8 reales. 1820. JF. CUNDINAMARCA. (Km-6). (Restrepo-157.1). Ag. 21,14 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Colombia. 8 reales. 1820. JF. CUNDINAMARCA. (Km-6). (Restrepo-157.1). Ag. 21,14 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5088
Colombia. 1/4 decimo. 1860. Popayán. (Km-132.2). Ag. 0,48 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Colombia. 1/4 décimo. 1860. Popayán. (Km-132.2). Ag. 0,48 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5089
Colombia. 1/2 decimo. 1861. Bogotá. (Km-124). Ag. 1,21 g. CONFEDERACION GRANADINA. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Colombia. 1/2 décimo. 1861. Bogotá. (Km-124). Ag. 1,21 g. CONFEDERACION GRANADINA. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5090
Colombia. 1/2 decimo. 1864. Bogotá. (Km-144). Ag. 1,16 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Colombia. 1/2 décimo. 1864. Bogotá. (Km-144). Ag. 1,16 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5091
Colombia. 2 decimos. 1867. Bogotá. (Km-149a.1). Ag. 4,71 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Colombia. 2 décimos. 1867. Bogotá. (Km-149a.1). Ag. 4,71 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5092
Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,41 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,41 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5093
Colombia. 50 centavos. 1914. Medellín. (Km-193.2). Ag. 12,20 g. Open 4. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Colombia. 50 centavos. 1914. Medellín. (Km-193.2). Ag. 12,20 g. 4 abierto. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5094
Colombia. 50 centavos. 1915. Medellín. (Km-193.2). Ag. 12,19 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Colombia. 50 centavos. 1915. Medellín. (Km-193.2). Ag. 12,19 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5095
Congo Belge. Leopold II. 5 centimes. 1894. (Km-3). Ae. 10,17 g. Scratch. Some original luster remaining. Almost UNC. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Congo Belga. Leopold II. 5 centimes. 1894. (Km-3). Ae. 10,17 g. Raya. Parte de brillo original. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5096
Côte d´Ivoire. 10 francs. 1966. (Km-1). Ag. 24,86 g. President Félix Houphouet. Scarce. PR. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Costa de Marfil. 10 francs. 1966. (Km-1). Ag. 24,86 g. Presidente Félix Houphouet. Escasa. PROOF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5097
Costa Rica. 100 colones. 1974. (Km-201a). Ag. 35,29 g. PR. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Costa Rica. 100 colones. 1974. (Km-201a). Ag. 35,29 g. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5098
Cuba. 40 centavos. 1915. (Km-14). Ag. 10,00 g. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. 40 centavos. 1915. (Km-14). Ag. 10,00 g. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5099
Cuba. 40 centavos. 1916. (Km-14.3). Ag. 9,94 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. 40 centavos. 1916. (Km-14.3). Ag. 9,94 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5100
Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.1). Ag. 26,73 g. Minor hairlines. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.1). Ag. 26,73 g. Leves rayitas. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5101
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,74 g. Minor nick on edge. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,74 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5102
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,71 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,71 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5103
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,74 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,74 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5104
Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,77 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5105
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,70 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,70 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.