E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-05-04

# Objetos: 476

Total salida: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5253
Great Britain. George III. 1 crown. 1820. (Km-675). (Spink-3787). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 crown. 1820. (Km-675). (Spink-3787). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5254
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1847. (Km-741). Ag. 28,01 g. Minor nicks. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1847. (Km-741). Ag. 28,01 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5255
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 farthing. 1985. (Km-788.1). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 farthing. 1985. (Km-788.1). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RD. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5256
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 2 florins. 1887. (Km-763). Ag. 22,63 g. Old cabinet tone. AU. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 2 florines. 1887. (Km-763). Ag. 22,63 g. Bonita pátina. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5257
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU55. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5258
Great Britain. George V. 1911. (Km-Tn5). (Dav-407). Ag. 26,80 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 dollar Trade. 1911. Mumbai. (Km-Tn5). (Dav-407). Ag. 26,80 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5259
Great Britain. Elizabeth II. 2 pounds. 1999. (Km-1000). Ag. 32,34 g. Minor nicks on edge. PR. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II. 2 pounds. 1999. (Km-1000). Ag. 32,34 g. Britania en biga. Golpecitos en el canto. PROOF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5260
Great Britain. Elizabeth II. 2 pounds. 2009. 32,29 g. Slightly cleaned. UNC. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II. 2 pounds. 2009. 32,29 g. Britania en biga. Ligeramente limpiada. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5261
Great Britain. George V. 1 sovereign. 1912. (Km-820). Au. 7,95 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 sovereign. 1912. (Km-820). Au. 7,95 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5262
Greece. Otto I. Drachm. 1832. (Km-15). Ag. 4,38 g. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Grecia. Otto I. Dracma. 1832. (Km-15). Ag. 4,38 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5263
Greece. George I. 5 drachms. 1875. (Km-46). Ag. 24,91 g. Minimal hairlines. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Grecia. George I. 5 dracmas. 1875. (Km-46). Ag. 24,91 g. Leves rayitas. Escasa. EBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5264
Greece. George I. 5 drachms. 1875. Paris. a. (Km-46). Ag. 24,98 g. Irregular patina. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Grecia. George I. 5 dracmas. 1875. París. a. (Km-46). Ag. 24,98 g. Pátina irregular en anverso. Leves golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5265
Greece. George I. 5 drachms. 1875. Paris. A. (Km-46). Ag. 24,61 g. Knock on edge. Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Grecia. George I. 5 dracmas. 1875. París. A. (Km-46). Ag. 24,61 g. Golpe en el canto. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5266
Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,81 g. 1/2 Real 1894 counterstamp over Peru sol 1869. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,81 g. Resello de 1/2 real de Guatemala de 1894 sobre un sol de Perú 1869. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5267
Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,83 g. 1/2 Real 1894 counterstamp over Peru sol 1871. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,83 g. Resello de 1/2 real de Guatemala de 1894 sobre un sol de Perú 1871. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5268
Guernsey. 8 doubles. 1947. H. (Km-14). Ae. 9,83 g. Almost UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Guernsey. 8 doubles. 1947. H. (Km-14). Ae. 9,83 g. SC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5269
Equatorial Guinea. 150 pesetas. 1970. (Km-16). Ag. 30,00 g. PR. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Guinea Ecuatorial. 150 pesetas. 1970. (Km-16). Ag. 30,00 g. PROOF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5270
Haiti. 100 centimes. AN 26 (1829). (Km-A23). Ag. 9,89 g. Very scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Haití. 100 centimes. AN 26 (1829). (Km-A23). Ag. 9,89 g. Muy escasa en esta cosnervación. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5271
Honduras. 50 centavos. 1851. Tegucigalpa. (Km-37). Ag. 12,43 g. 50th Anniversary of Independence. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Honduras. 50 centavos. 1851. Tegucigalpa. (Km-37). Ag. 12,43 g. 50 Aniversario de la Independencia. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5272
Hungary. Leopold I. 1/4 thaler. 1695. Kremnitz. (Herinek-886). Ag. 7,05 g. Proficiently repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Tone. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Hungría. Leopold I. 1/4 thaler. 1695. Kremnitz. (Herinek-886). Ag. 7,05 g. Soldadura expertamente reparada a las 12 h, aun así buena presencia. Tono. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5273
Hungary. Franz Liszt. 2 pengo. 1936. (Km-515). 10,00 g. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Hungría. Franz Liszt. 2 pengo. 1936. (Km-515). 10,00 g. SC. Est...25,00.