E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-05-04

# Objetos: 476

Total salida: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5274
Hungary. 5 pengo. 1938. (Km-516). Ag. 25,11 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint State. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Hungría. 5 pengo. 1938. (Km-516). Ag. 25,11 g. Pleno brillo original. FDC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5275
India. Mauryan empire. Siglo II a.C. Karshapana. Ag. 3,10 g. banker's mark in obverse. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India. Imperio Mauryan. Siglo II a.C. Karshapana. Ag. 3,10 g. Marcas de banquero en anverso. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5276
India. Ala ud Din Husain Shah. 1 Tanka. AH 899-925 (1493-1519). Fathabad. Ag. 10,64 g. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India. Ala ud Din Husain Shah. 1 Tanka. AH 899-925 (1493-1519). Fathabad. Ag. 10,64 g. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5277
India. Akbar I. 1 rupee - Token. AH 988 (1580). Mughal Empire. Ag. 11,58 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India. Akbar I. 1 rupee - Token. AH 988 (1580). Imperio Mughal. Ag. 11,58 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5278
India. Shah Alam II. 1 rupee. AH 1215/46 (1832-1835). Mumbai. (Km-224). Ag. 11,67 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India. Shah Alam II. 1 rupee. AH 1215/46 (1832-1835). Bombay. (Km-224). Ag. 11,67 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5279
India. Shah Alam II. 1 rupee. Año 19. Murshidabad. (Km-117). Ag. 6,21 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India. Shah Alam II. 1 rupee. Año 19. Murshidabad. (Km-117). Ag. 6,21 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5280
India. Khengarji III. 5 kori. 1895. Kutch. (Km-Y 37.5). Ag. 13,95 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India. Khengarji III. 5 kori. 1895. Kutch. (Km-Y 37.5). Ag. 13,95 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5281
India. 5 kori. 1936. Kutch. (Km-Y53a). Ag. 13,92 g. AU. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India. 5 kori. 1936. Kutch. (Km-Y53a). Ag. 13,92 g. EBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5282
India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Cf. Friedberg-1504). Au. 0,38 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Cf. Friedberg-1504). Au. 0,38 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5283
India. Kanthirava Narasa & Raja Wodeyar. Fanam. 1632-1662. Mysore. (Km-A1). (Fr-1338). Au. 0,38 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India. Kanthirava Narasa & Raja Wodeyar. Fanam. 1632-1662. Mysore. (Km-A1). (Fr-1338). Au. 0,38 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5284
British India. William IV. 1 rupee. 1835. Calcutta. (Km-450.2). Ag. 11,68 g. Incuse F on the neck. Tone. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India Británica. William IV. 1 rupee. 1835. Calcutta. (Km-450.2). Ag. 11,68 g. F incusa en cuello. Tono. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5285
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/2 anna. 1875. Calcutta. (Km-468). Ae. 13,03 g. Minor nicks. Rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India Británica. Victoria. 1/2 anna. 1875. Calcutta. (Km-468). Ae. 13,03 g. Golpecitos. Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5286
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1862. Calcutta. (Km-473.1). Ag. 11,73 g. Plenty of original luster. AU/Almost UNC. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1862. Calcutta. (Km-473.1). Ag. 11,73 g. Pleno brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5287
Portuguese India. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 1 bazaruco. 1686. (Gomes-02.02). Ae. 4,53 g. Inverted date. Scarce. F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India Portuguesa. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 1 bazaruco. 1686. (Gomes-02.02). Ae. 4,53 g. Fecha invertida. Escasa. BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5288
Portuguese India. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 1 bazaruco. 1689. (Gomes-02.05). Ae. 5,31 g. Inverted date. Scarce. Almost F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India Portuguesa. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 1 bazaruco. 1689. (Gomes-02.05). Ae. 5,31 g. Fecha invertida. Escasa. BC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5289
Portuguese India. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). 1 tanga. Goa. (Gomes-02.01). (Km-251). Ae. 36,89 g. Incised mark made by hand on reverse. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India Portuguesa. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). 1 tanga. Goa. (Gomes-02.01). (Km-251). Ae. 36,89 g. Marca incisa realizada a mano en anverso y reverso. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5290
Portuguese India. 1 rupee. 1912. (Gomes-09.01). Ag. 11,66 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: India Portuguesa. 1 rupee. 1912. (Gomes-09.01). Ag. 11,66 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5291
French Indochina. 1 piastra. 1903. (Km-5.a.1). Ag. 26,85 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Indochina Francesa. 1 piastra. 1903. (Km-5.a.1). Ag. 26,85 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5292
French Indochina. 1 piastra. 1908. (Km-5.a.1). Ag. 26,91 g. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Indochina Francesa. 1 piastra. 1908. (Km-5.a.1). Ag. 26,91 g. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5293
Italy. Parma. Maria Luigia. 5 lire. 1832. (Km-C30). (Pagani-7). Ag. 24,95 g. Nicks on edge. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...275,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Ducado de Parma. Maria Luigia. 5 lire. 1832. (Km-C30). (Pagani-7). Ag. 24,94 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...275,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5294
Italy. Papal States. 1 scudo. 1802 (Anno II). Rome. R. (Km-1249). (Dav-180). (Pagani-60a). Ag. Beautiful old cabinet patina. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 53. PCGS-AU. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Italia. Estados Papales. 1 scudo. 1802 (Anno II). Roma. R. (Km-1249). (Dav-180). (Pagani-60a). Ag. Bonita pátina de monetario. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU53. PCGS-AU. Est...300,00.