E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5337
Mexico. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1866. México. (Km-388.1). Ag. 26,99 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1866. México. (Km-388.1). Ag. 26,99 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5338
Mexico. 1 peso. 1908. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,93 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 1 peso. 1908. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,93 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5339
Mexico. 1 peso. 1908. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 1 peso. 1908. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5340
Mexico. 1 peso "Caballito". 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,03 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 1 peso "Caballito". 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,03 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5341
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1952. México. (Km-467). Ag. 27,67 g. HIDALGO. Almost UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 5 pesos. 1952. México. (Km-467). Ag. 27,67 g. HIDALGO. SC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5342
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1953. México. (Km-467). Ag. 27,65 g. HIDALGO. AU. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 5 pesos. 1953. México. (Km-467). Ag. 27,65 g. HIDALGO. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5343
Mexico. 100 pesos. 1978. México. (Km-483.1). Ag. 27,67 g. UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 100 pesos. 1978. México. (Km-483.1). Ag. 27,67 g. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5344
Mexico. Ounce. 1979. México. (Km-M49b.3). Ag. 33,64 g. Almost UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. Onza. 1979. México. (Km-M49b.3). Ag. 33,64 g. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5345
Mexico. 8 escudos. 1832. Guanajuato. MJ. (Km-383.7). Au. 26,98 g. Two minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 8 escudos. 1832. Guanajuato. MJ. (Km-383.7). Au. 26,98 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5346
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1955. (Km-464). Au. 4,20 g. Almost UNC. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: México. 5 pesos. 1955. (Km-464). Au. 4,20 g. SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5347
Monaco. Rainier III. 50 francs. 1974. (Km-152.1). Ag. 30,00 g. UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Mónaco. Rainiero III. 50 francs. 1974. (Km-152.1). Ag. 30,00 g. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5348
Niger. 10 francs. 1968. (Km-8.1). Ag. 20,00 g. 1000 minted pieces. PR. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Niger. 10 francs. 1968. (Km-8.1). Ag. 20,00 g. Tirada de 1000 piezas. PROOF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5349
Norway. 1 krone. 1878. (Km-537). Ag. 7,31 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Noruega. Oscar II. 1 krone. 1878. (Km-537). Ag. 7,31 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5350
Low Countries. 1 ducat. 1659. Gelderland. (Km-47.1). (Dav-4890). Ag. 28,03 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Países Bajos. 1 ducat. 1659. Gelderland. (Km-47.1). (Dav-4890). Ag. 28,03 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5351
Low Countries. Willem II. 2 1/2 gulden. 1869. (Km-82). Ag. 24,85 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Países Bajos. Willem II. 2 1/2 gulden. 1869. (Km-82). Ag. 24,85 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5352
Low Countries. Arnold of Egemont. Gold gulden (Florin). (1423-1473). (Fried-56). (Delm-604). Au. 2,97 g. Planchet break. Dirty. VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Países Bajos. Arnold de Egemont. Gold gulden (Florín). (1423-1473). (Fried-56). (Delm-604). Au. 2,97 g. Cospel faltado. Sucia. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5353
Low Countries. Ferdinand III. 1 ducat. 1649. Kampen. (Delmonte-1117). (Fried-161). Au. 3,49 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Países Bajos. Ferdinand III. 1 ducat. 1649. Kampen. (Delmonte-1117). (Fried-161). Au. 3,49 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5354
Low Countries. Wilhelm III. 10 gulden. 1876. (Km-106). (Fried-342). Au. 6,71 g. AU. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Países Bajos. Wilhelm III. 10 gulden. 1876. (Km-106). (Fried-342). Au. 6,71 g. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5355
Panama. 50 centesimos. 1904. (Km-5). Ag. 24,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Panamá. 50 centésimos. 1904. (Km-5). Ag. 24,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5356
Peru. 1/4 peso. 1823. Lima. V. (Km-138). Ae. 9,23 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Perú. 1/4 de peso. 1823. Lima. V. (Km-138). Ae. 9,23 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5357
Peru. 8 reales. 1828. Lima. JM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,81 g. Slight defect on edge. Tone. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Perú. 8 reales. 1828. Lima. JM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,81 g. Leve defecto en el canto. Tono. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.