E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-05-04

# Objetos: 476

Total salida: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5421
Tanzania. 50 shilingi. 1974. (Km-8a). Ag. 35,36 g. PR. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Tanzania. 50 shilingi. 1974. (Km-8a). Ag. 35,36 g. PROOF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5422
Thailand. Rama IV. 1 Bath. 1851-1868. (Km-137.1). Ag. 15,55 g. Mark of king "MontKut" and mark of goddess Vishnu. With hook to be hung. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Thailandia. Rama IV. 1 Bath. 1851-1868. (Km-137.1). Ag. 15,55 g. Marca de rey "MontKut" y marca de la diosa Vishnu. Con argolla para colgar. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5423
Thailand. Rama IX. 50 baths. 2000 (2514 BE). (Km-Y95). Ag. 25,00 g. XX aniversario WFB. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Thailandia. Rama IX. 50 baths. 2000 (2514 BE). (Km-Y95). Ag. 25,00 g. XX aniversario WFB. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5424
Turkey. Mustafa III. 2 zolota. 1171 H (1757). (Km-324). (Dav-326). Ag. 27,84 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Turquía. Mustafa III. 2 zolota. 1171 H (1757). (Km-324). (Dav-326). Ag. 27,84 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5425
Turkey. Mahmud II. 1/4 Zeri Mahbub. 1223 H - year 4. Constantinople. (Km-605). Au. 0,82 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Turquía. Mahmud II. 1/4 Zeri Mahbub. 1223 H - Año 4. Constantinopla. (Km-605). Au. 0,82 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5426
Venezuela. Venezolano. 1876. Paris. A. (Km-Y16). Ag. 24,03 g. Nicks on edge. Scarce. F. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Venezuela. Venezolano. 1876. París. A. (Km-Y16). Ag. 24,03 g. Golpes en el canto. Escasa. BC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5427
Venezuela. 100 bolivares. 1888. (Km-Y34). Au. 32,30 g. Almost XF. Est...1250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Venezuela. 100 bolívares. 1888. (Km-Y34). Au. 32,30 g. EBC-. Est...1250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5428
Germany. Medal. 1648. (Goppel-680). Anv.: Peace being drawn in chariot to right by two lions representing Spain and the United Netherlands, with military hardware scattered below and with PAX / HIS - PANO. BATAVA across the reins, all within the inner circle with "ET*IVNCTI*CVRRVM*DOMINAE*SVBIERE* LEONES (rose)" all around.. Rev.: Latin text in ten lines, the last one noting the date. Ag. 36,43 g. 60mm. Without sign. Cleaned. Cleaned, mainly on the reverse, plain edge. Rare. Ex Richard A. Jourdan Collection. XF/Almost XF. Est...700,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Medalla. 1648. (Goppel-680). Anv.: La Paz siendo tirada en carroza a la derecha por dos leones representando a España y a los Países Bajos Unidos, con material militar esparcido debajo y con PAX / HIS - PANO. BATAVA a través de las riendas, todo dentro del círculo interior con "ET*IVNCTI*CVRRVM*DOMINAE*SVBIERE* LEONES (rosa)" alrededor de todo. Rev.: Texto latino en diez líneas, la última anotando la fecha. Ag. 36,43 g. Por la Paz de Munster entre España y los Países Bajos Unidos. 60mm Sin firmar. Limpiada, principalmente en el reverso, borde liso. Rara. Ex Colección Richard A. Jourdan. EBC/EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5429
Germany. Adolf Hitler. Medal. 1933. Ag. 21,79 g. Edge: PREUSS - STAATSMÜNZE - SILBER 900 FEIN. 36 mm. Almost UNC. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Adolf Hitler. Medalla. 1933. Ag. 21,79 g. En el canto: PREUSS - STAATSMÜNZE - SILBER 900 FEIN. 36 mm. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5430
France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1675. Campaña de Cataluña. (Divo-148). Anv.: Head to the right of Louis XIV. Engraver Jean Mauger. Rev.: CATALONIAE ADITUS OCCUPATI. Hercules brandishing a club advancing towards a woman lying in a defensive position with a rabbit at her feet (Hispania) and a barred shield, representing Catalonia. In exergue LXXX.URB.AUT OPP.CAPT. / M.DC.LXXV. Ae. 34,69 g. XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Louis XIV. Medalla. 1675. Campaña de Cataluña. (Divo-148). Anv.:  Cabeza a derecha de Luois XIV. Grabador Jean Mauger. Rev.: CATALONIAE ADITUS OCCUPATI. Hércules blandiendo maza avanzando hacia mujer recostada en posición defensiva con conejo a sus pies (Hispania) y escudo barrado, representando a Cataluña. En exergo LXXX.URB.AUT OPP.CAPT. / M.DC.LXXV. Ae. 34,69 g. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5431
France. Napoleón & Josephine. Medal. L'An 13 = 1804. (Bramsen-359). Anv.: NAPOLEON JOSEPHINE, jugate busts of Napoléon, laureate, and Josephine, diademed and draped, right. Rev.: FIXA PERENNIS IN ALTO SEDES., laureate eagle standing left in aerie, head right, wings spread; in exergue, FETES DU COURONNEMENT/ DONNÉES/ A L'HOTEL DE VILLE/ AN XIII . Ae. 17,39 g. By Brenet. AU. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Napoleón & Josephine. Medalla. L'An 13 = 1804. (Bramsen-359). Anv.: NAPOLEON JOSEPHINE. Bustos a derecha de Napoleón laureado y Josephine con diadema y drapeada. Rev.: FETES DU COURONNEMENT/ DONNÉES/ A L'HOTEL DE VILLE/ AN XIII. Águila laureadaen pie dentro de nido con la cabeza a derecha y las alas desplegadas. Ae. 17,39 g. Grabador: Brenet. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5432
France. Medal. 1921. 28,94 g. Souvenir de la subida a la torre Eiffel. Metal plateado 41mm. AU. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Francia. Medalla. 1921. 28,94 g. Souvenir de la subida a la torre Eiffel. Metal plateado 41mm. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5433
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1 Abril 1741. Cartagena de Indias. (Adams&Chao-CAv 3D). Anv.: THE · BRITISH · GLORY · REVIV · D · BY · ADMIRAL : VERИOИ, Admiral Vernon standing slightly left, holding baton and sword; canon to left, anchor to right. Rev.: AD · VERNON · ADML ; OGLE · TOOK · CARTHAGENA · BY · SEA · AND · LAND ·, nine ships within harbor of Cartagena; Spanish fortification to right; in exergue, APL : 1 : 174 : 1. Ae. 12,32 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1 Abril 1741. Cartagena de Indias. (Adams&Chao-CAv 3D). Anv.: THE · BRITISH · GLORY · REVIV · D · BY · ADMIRAL : VERИOИ. Almirante Vernon en pie ligeramente a izquierda, sosteniendo bastón y espada, a la izquierda cañon y a la derecha ancla. Rev.: AD · VERNON · ADML ; OGLE · TOOK · CARTHAGENA · BY · SEA · AND · LAND · Nueve barcos en el puerto de Cartagena; al fondo la fortificación española; en exergo APL: 1 : 174 : 1. Ae. 12,32 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5434
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. Menorca. Ae. 13,70 g. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. Menorca. Ae. 13,70 g. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5435
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. November 22th, 1739. Porto Bello. (Adams&Chao-PBv 9F). Rev.: WITH SIX SHIPS ONLY NOV 22. Scene of the capture of Porto Bello with just six ships. Ae. 4,45 g. Smaller diameter, 26mm. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 22 Noviembre 1739. Porto Bello. (Adams&Chao-PBv 9F). Rev.: WITH SIX SHIPS ONLY NOV 22. Escena de la toma de Porto Bello con sólo seis barcos. Ae. 4,45 g. Menor diámetro, 26mm. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5436
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. November 22th, 1739. Porto Bello. (V.Q.-14079). (MHE-700). Rev.: HE TOOK PORT BELLO WITH SIX SHIPS ONLY. Scene of the capture of Porto Bello with only six ships. Ae. 12,80 g. Very scarce. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 22 Noviembre 1739. Porto Bello. (V.Q.-14079). (MHE-700). Rev.: HE TOOK PORT BELLO WITH SIX SHIPS ONLY. Escena de la toma de Porto Bello con sólo seis barcos. Ae. 12,80 g. Muy escasa. MBC-/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5437
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. November 22th, 1739. Porto Bello. 16,40 g. 42 mm. Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Toma de Portobello. 16,40 g. 42 mm. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5438
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. November 22th, 1739. Porto Bello. (Adams&Chao-PBvI2B). Anv.: THE. PRIDE. OF. SPAIN. HUMBLED. BY. AD. VERNON. Admiral Vernon standing left receiving the sword of the defeated Admiral Blas de Lezo kneeling in front of him. Rev.: HE. TOOK. PORTO. BELLO. WITH. SIX. SHIPS. ONLY . Scene of the capture of Porto Bello with only six ships. Ae. 14,04 g. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 22 Noviembre 1739. Porto Bello. (Adams&Chao-PBvI2B). Anv.: THE. PRIDE. OF. SPAIN. HUMBLED. BY. AD. VERNON. Almirante Vernon en pie a izquierda recibiendo la espada del Almirante Blas de Lezo derrotado y arrodillado frente a él . Rev.: HE. TOOK. PORTO. BELLO. WITH. SIX. SHIPS. ONLY . Escena de la toma de Porto Bello con sólo seis barcos. Ae. 14,04 g. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5439
Netherlands. Medal. 1590. Breda. (Van Loon I-p 403). Anv.: · ✿ · PARATI · VINCERE · AVT · MORI · 4 · MARTII · ✿ · INVICTI · ANIMI · PR. Troops disembarking from a canal barge, within the walls of breda. Rev.:  BREDA · A · SERVITVTE / HISPANA · VINDICATA / DVCTV · PRINCIPIS / MAVRITII · A · NASS: / A ° .CIɔ.Iɔ.XC. Holland lion with sword and arrows, facing shield. Ag. 13,82 g. Molten silver. Golden silver. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Holanda. Medalla. 1590. Breda. (Van Loon I-p 403). Anv.: · ✿ · PARATI · VINCERE · AVT · MORI · 4 · MARTII · ✿ · INVICTI · ANIMI · PR. Tropas desembarcando de una barcaza del canal, dentro de las murallas de breda. Rev.: BREDA · A · SERVITVTE / HISPANA · VINDICATA / DVCTV · PRINCIPIS / MAVRITII · A · NASS: / A°.CIɔ.Iɔ.XC. León de Holanda con espada y flechas, frente a escudo. Ag. 13,82 g. Plata fundida dorada. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5440
Russia. Peter I. Medal. 1672. (Diakov-1.2). Anv.: Conjoined busts of Tsar Alexei and Tsarina Natalya Naryshkina, ornately clad, right. Rev.: Angel seated on cloud hands infant Peter to Russia. Ae. 100,89 g. By S. Yudin. 67 mm. Rare. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Pedro I. Medalla. 1672. (Diakov-1.2). Anv.: Figuras unidas del Zar Alexei Mikhailovich y su segunda esposa Natalia Kirillovna. Rev.: Ángel sentado sobre nube entregando a niño (Petro) a Rusia. Ae. 100,89 g. Grabador: S. Yudin. 67 mm. Rara. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5441
Russia. Peter I. Medal. 1702. (Diakov-15.3). Anv.: Bust right. Rev.: The Capture of Shlisselburg. Leyend: held by the enemy for 90 years, she has now been returned to us on the 21st of October. Ae. 119,89 g. Grabador: S. Yudin. 72 mm. AU. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Pedro I. Medalla. 1702. (Diakov-15.3). Anv.: Busto a derecha. Rev.: Sitio de Shlisselburg. Leyenda: retenida por el enemigo durante 90 años, ahora nos ha sido devuelta el 21 de octubre. Ae. 119,89 g. Grabador: S. Yudin. 72 mm. EBC+. Est...400,00.