E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5379
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.02). Ag. 24,99 g. Knock on edge. Attractive. XF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.02). Ag. 24,99 g. Golpe en el canto. Atractiva. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5380
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1926. (Km-576). (Gomes-24.02). Ae. 7,95 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1926. (Km-576). (Gomes-24.02). Ae. 7,95 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5381
Portugal. 5 escudos. 1934. (Gomes-35.03). (Km-581). Ag. 7,08 g. AU/Almost UNC. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. 5 escudos. 1934. (Gomes-35.03). (Km-581). Ag. 7,08 g. EBC+/SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5382
Portugal. 10 escudos. 1937. (Km-582). (Gomes-43.04). Ag. 12,44 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. 10 escudos. 1937. (Km-582). (Gomes-43.04). Ag. 12,44 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5383
Portugal. Joao V. 400 reis. 1720. (Km-201). (Gomes-84.03). Au. 1,13 g. Beautiful specimen. UNC. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. Joao V. 400 reis. 1720. (Km-201). (Gomes-84.03). Au. 1,13 g. SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5384
Portugal. Luis I. 5000 reis. 1862. Lisbon. (Km-508). (Gomes-15.01). Au. 8,85 g. Metal test. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...360,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. Luis I. 5000 reis. 1862. Lisboa. (Km-508). (Gomes-15.01). Au. 8,85 g. Prueba en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5385
Portugal. Luiz I. 5000 reis. 1869. Lisbon. (Km-516). (Gomes-16.03). Au. 8,86 g. XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Portugal. Luiz I. 5000 reis. 1869. Lisboa. (Km-516). (Gomes-16.03). Au. 8,86 g. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5386
Ragusa. Taler. 1767. (Dav-1639). Ag. 28,42 g. Striking defects. Adjustment lines. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Ragusa. Taler. 1767. (Dav-1639). Ag. 28,42 g. Defectos de acuñación y rayas de ajuste . MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5387
Central American Republic. 8 reales. 1829. Guatemala. M. (Km-4). Ag. 26,88 g. Scarce. Tone. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: República América Central. 8 reales. 1829. Guatemala. M. (Km-4). Ag. 26,88 g. Tono. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5388
Romania. 20 lei. 1944. (Km-13). Au. 6,53 g. Almost UNC. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rumanía. 20 lei. 1944. (Km-13). Au. 6,53 g. SC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5389
Russia. Vasily III Pskov (1510-1520). Denga. Ag. 0,75 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Vasily III Pskov (1510-1520). Denga. Ag. 0,75 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5390
Russia. Ivan IV Vassilijevitch. 1 kopeck. Norgorod. Ag. 0,71 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Ivan IV Vassilijevitch. 1 kopeck. Norgorod. Ag. 0,71 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5391
Russia. Peter I. 1 rouble. 1723. Moscow. (Km-162.1). (Bitkin-905). (Dav-1657). Ag. 27,08 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Peter I. 1 rouble. 1723. Moscú. (Km-162.1). (Bitkin-905). (Dav-1657). Ag. 27,84 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5392
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 kopeck. 1840. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-557). (Km-C144.1). Ae. 10,82 g. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 kopeck. 1840. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-557). (Km-C144.1). Ae. 10,82 g.  Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5393
Russia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1772. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-324). (Km-C59.3). Ae. 52,36 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1772. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-324). (Km-C59.3). Ae. 52,36 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5394
Russia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1788. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-642). Ae. 49,43 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1788. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-642). Ae. 49,43 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5395
Russia. Alexander I (1801-1825). 5 kopecks. 1803. Ekaterinburg. (Bitkin-284). Ae. 49,54 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Alexander I (1801-1825). 5 kopecks. 1803. Ekaterinburg. (Bitkin-284). Ae. 49,54 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5396
Russia. Alexander I. 5 kopecks. 1804. Ekaterinburg. (Bitkin-290). Ae. 52,96 g. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Alexander I. 5 kopecks. 1804. Ekaterinburg. (Bitkin-290). Ae. 52,96 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5397
Russia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1913. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y22a). (Bitkin-115). Ag. 3,54 g. Small planchet flaws. XF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1913. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y22a). (Bitkin-115). Ag. 3,54 g. Leves hojitas. EBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5398
Russia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1915. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y22a). (Bitkin-117). Ag. 3,53 g. XF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1915. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y22a). (Bitkin-117). Ag. 3,53 g. EBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5399
Russia. Alexander II. 25 kopecks. 1856. Saint Petesburg. (Km-C166.1). (Bitkin-51). Ag. 5,16 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Rusia. Alexander II. 25 kopecks. 1856. San Petesburgo. (Km-C166.1). (Bitkin-51). Ag. 5,14 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.