E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-05-04

# Items: 476

Total starting: 43732

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5001
Albania. 50 leke. 1987. (Km-58). Ag. 168,40 g. Seaport of Durazzo. PR. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Albania. 50 leke. 1987. (Km-58). Ag. 168,40 g. Puerto de Durazzo. PROOF. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5002
Germany. Christian II, Johann Georg y August. Taler. 1597. Dresden. HB. (Dav-9820). Ag. 29,09 g. Flan cracks. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Christian II, Johann Georg y August. Taler. 1597. Dresden. HB. (Dav-9820). Ag. 29,09 g. Grietas de acuñación. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5003
Germany. Taler of 48 Shilling. Lübeck. (Dav-2420). Ag. 27,22 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Taler de 48 Shilling. Lübeck. (Dav-2420). Ag. 27,22 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5004
Germany. Franz I. Taler. 1763. Nuremberg. (Dav-2488). (Kellner-340). Ag. 27,86 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Franz I. Taler. 1763. Nuremberg. (Dav-2488). (Kellner-340). Ag. 27,86 g. Suave pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5005
Germany. Xaver (1763-1768). Taler. 1767. Dresden. EDC. (Dav-2678). Ag. 27,94 g. Almost VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Xaver (1763-1768). Taler. 1767. Dresden. EDC. (Dav-2678). Ag. 27,94 g. MBC-/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5006
Germany. Friedrich I (1856-1907). 5 mark. 1898. Baden. G. (Jaeger-29). Ag. 27,71 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Friedrich I (1856-1907). 5 mark. 1898. Baden. G. (Jaeger-29). Ag. 27,71 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5007
Germany. Bayern. 1 thaler. 1810. (Km-706). Ag. 29,22 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian IV. 1 thaler. 1810. (Km-706). Ag. 29,22 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5008
Germany. Maximilian I. Taler. 1818. Bavaria. (Km-708). (Dav-553). Ag. 27,86 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Maximilian I. Taler. 1818. Bavaria. (Km-708). (Dav-553). Ag. 27,86 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5009
Germany. Maximilian II. Doppelter Vereinstaler. 1854. München. (Dav-603). (Thun-95). (Kahnt-123). Ag. 37,06 g. Minor hairlines. Soft tone. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Maximilian II. Doppelter Vereinstaler. 1854. Munich. (Dav-603). (Thun-95). (Kahnt-123). Rev.: Exposición de productos industriales y comerciales alemanes. Ag. 37,06 g. Leves rayitas. Suave tono y restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5010
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 5 mark. 1904. München. D. (Km-915). Ag. 27,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 5 mark. 1904. Munich. D. (Km-915). Ag. 27,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5011
Germany. Frankfurt am Main. 1 thaler. 1862. (Km-370). Ag. 18,42 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Frankfurt am Main. 1 thaler. 1862. (Km-370). Ag. 18,42 g. Golpecitos en canto. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5012
Germany. Frankfurt am Main. 2 thaler. 1861. (Km-365). Ag. 37,04 g. Gorgeous specimen. AU/Almost UNC. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Frankfurt am Main. 2 thaler. 1861. (Km-365). Ag. 37,04 g. Bellísima. EBC+/SC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5013
Germany. 2 gulden. 1855. Frankfurt. (Km-353). (Dav-647). Ag. 21,08 g. It retains some luster. Beautiful tone. UNC. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. 2 gulden. 1855. Frankfurt. (Km-353). (Dav-647). Ag. 21,08 g. Brillo original. Bonito tono. SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5014
Germany. Hamburg. 3 mark. 1910. Hambourg. J. (Km-620). Ag. 16,61 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Hamburg. 3 mark. 1910. Hamburgo. J. (Km-620). Ag. 16,61 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5015
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm (1830-1884). 1 thaler. 1861. (Km-488). Ag. 18,48 g. Coronation of Wilhelm and Augusta. Minor nick on edge. AU. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm (1830-1884). 1 thaler. 1861. (Km-488). Ag. 18,48 g. Coronación de Wilhelm y Augusta. Golpecito en el canto. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5016
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm (1830-1884). 5 mark. 1878. Berlin. A. (Km-503). Ag. 27,42 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm (1830-1884). 5 mark. 1878. Berlín. A. (Km-503). Ag. 27,42 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5017
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1903. Berlin. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,59 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1903. Berlín. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,59 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5018
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1907. Berlin. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,65 g. Minor nicks. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1907. Berlín. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,65 g. Golpecitos. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5019
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1908. Berlin. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,70 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1908. Berlín. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,70 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5020
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 2 mark. 1913. Berlin. (Km-532). Ag. 11,10 g. Centenary of Napoleon's defeat. Patina. XF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 2 mark. 1913. Berlín. (Km-532). Ag. 11,10 g. Centenario de la derrota de Napoléon. Pátina. EBC/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 83 – World Coins Vol. VIII - 5021
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 2 mark. 1913. Berlin. A. (Km-533). Ag. 11,12 g. XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESRCIPTION: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 2 mark. 1913. Berlín. A. (Km-533). Ag. 11,10 g. EBC. Est...30,00.