E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2757
Lot of 163 Spanish coins, from the Middle Ages to Alfonso XII. Great variety of values, stamps, mints and dates. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 163 monedas Españolas, desde la Edad Media hasta el Alfonso XII. Gran variedad de Valores, resellos, cecas y fechas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2758
Lot of 13 Habsburg copper coins, 8 maravedis (7) and 16 maravedis (6), some of them period fakes. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 13 monedas de cobre de los Austrias, 8 maravedís (7) y 16 maravedís (6), alguna de ellas falsa de época. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2759
Lot of 2 coins of Felipe IV. 8 reales Mexico, type Cal-319. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 2 monedas de Felipe IV. 8 reales México, tipo Cal-319. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2760
Lot of 12 Bourbons coins, 5 of them silver and some with holes. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 12 monedas de los Borbones, 5 de ellas de plata y alguna con agujero. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2761
Lot of 6 silver coins of Isabel II; 4 reales Madrid 1848, 1849, 1857, 40 cents Madrid 1868, 10 cents 1868 and 20 cents 1867. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 6 monedas de plata de Isabel II; 4 reales Madrid 1848, 1849, 1857, 40 céntimos de escudo Madrid 1868, 10 centavos 1868 y 20 centavos 1867. A EXAMINAR . BC-/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2762
Lot of 160 coins of 50 centimes of Alfonso XII and Alfonso XIII. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 160 monedas de 50 céntimos de Alfonso XII y Alfonso XIII. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2763
Lot of 4 coins of 1 peseta 1933. TO EXAMINE. AU/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 4 piezas de 1 peseta 1933. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.