E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Fecha: 2021-06-22

# Objetos: 763

Total salida: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2694
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,87 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,87 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2695
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. Minor scratches. Hairlines on reverse. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/AU. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. Leves roces en anverso y rayitas a derecha del escudo. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2696
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,95 g. Some original luster remaining. AU. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,95 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2697
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,93 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster on reverse. XF/AU. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,93 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original en reverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2698
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2699
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2700
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,04 g. Partially smooth edge. Knock on edge. XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,04 g. Canto parcialmente liso y golpe en el canto. EBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2701
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2702
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,10 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...360,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,10 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2703

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reproducción de los 4 pesos de Alfonso XII de 1884 de Manila. Au. Acuñación de 100 ejemplares, éste es el nº 28. 6,43 g. SC. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2704
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-28). Ag. 2,51 g. Iridescent patina. AU. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-28). Ag. 2,51 g. Pátina iridiscente. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2705
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892*2-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,49 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892*2-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,49 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2706
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,49 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,49 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2707
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,50 g. Original luster. AU. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,50 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2708
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,48 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,48 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2709
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS64. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2710
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1926. Madrid. PCS. (Cal-50). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1926. Madrid. PCS. (Cal-50). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS66. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2711
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. (Cal-53). Ag. 4,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. (Cal-53). Ag. 4,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2712

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,98 g. Brillo original. Marquitas. Muy escasa así. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2713

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,86 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2714
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,02 g. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,02 g. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...100,00.