E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Fecha: 2021-06-22

# Objetos: 763

Total salida: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2673
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,76 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,76 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2674

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,01 g. Se aprecian leves detalles del reverso incusos en el anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2675
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 20 cents. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-12). Ag. 0,98 g. Scratch on obverse. Rare. VF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 20 céntimos. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-12). Ag. 0,98 g. Raya en anverso. Rara. MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2676
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,05 g. Rare in this condition. XF. Est...1000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,05 g. Rara en esta conservación. EBC. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2677
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,72 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,72 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2678
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor hairlines. Soft tone. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,93 g. Leves rayitas. Suevo tono. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2679
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,88 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,88 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2680
Copy of the 25 pesetas of 1871 of Amadeo I. Au. Mintage of 200 examples. 8,39 g. Mint State. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reproducción de las 25 pesetas de 1871 de Amadeo I. Au. Acuñación de 200 ejemplares. 8,39 g. SC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2681
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-type 6). Ag. 28,07 g. Not matching. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-tipo 6). Ag. 28,07 g. No coincidente. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2682
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 9,60 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 9,60 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2683
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,14 g. Beautiful colour. XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,14 g. Bonito color. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2684
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,17 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...130,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,17 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...130,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2685
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,93 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,93 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2686
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,43 g. AU. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,43 g. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2687
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,49 g. XF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1885*8-6. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,49 g. EBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2688
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1885*18-86. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-25). Ag. 4,97 g. Slightly cleaned. Very rare, even more in this grade. Almost MS/AU. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1885*18-86. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-25). Ag. 4,97 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Muy rara en esta conservación. SC-/EBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2689
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,95 g. Slightly cleaned. AU. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,95 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2690
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,03 g. Scratches. Original luster. XF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,03 g. Rayitas y leves oxidaciones. Brillo original. EBC. Est...140,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2691
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-47). Ag. 24,86 g. Overdate. It retains some luster. Scarce. XF. Est...700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-47). Ag. 24,86 g. Sobrefecha. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2692
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,64 g. Tone. Surface rust on reverse. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,64 g. Oxidaciones superficiales en reverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2693
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1887*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,91 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1887*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,91 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.