E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2736
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,24 g. Hairlines. Original luster. XF. Est...1800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,24 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2737
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,30 g. Minor marks. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,30 g. Leves marquitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2738
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-133). Ae. 9,86 g. Minor nick on reverse. XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 céntimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-133). Ae. 9,86 g. Golpecito en reverso. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2739
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1900. Unión Catalanista. Vallmitjana. (Cal-138). Au. 32,37 g. Knocks on the edge. Welding at 12 o'clock, but it wasn't used as a jewell. Very rare. XF. Est...2500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1900. Unión Catalanista. Vallmitjana. (Cal-138). Au. 32,37 g. Golpes en el canto. Resto de soldadura a las 12 horas, pero no sirvió como joya. Muy rara. EBC. Est...2500,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2740
II Republic (1931-1939). 10 centimos. 1938. Madrid. (Cal-9). Fe. 3,81 g. Very rare in this condition. AU/Almost MS. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: II República (1931-1939). 10 céntimos. 1938. Madrid. (Cal-9). Fe. 3,81 g. Muy rara así. EBC+/SC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2741
Civil War (1936-1939). Lot of 6 Menorca coins. Civil war 1937, different values. Ae. VF/XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Lote de 6 monedas de Menorca. Guerra civil 1937, diferentes valores. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2742
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series of 5 values. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 5 valores. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2743
Civil War (1936-1939). Lot of 5 coins from the Spanish Civil War. Santander, Palencia and Burgos City Council 50 Cts (2) and 1 Peseta (3). Cu-Ni. EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Lote de 5 monedas de la Guerra Civil. Consejo de Santander, Palencia y Burgos 50 Cts (2) y 1 Peseta (3). Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2744
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1947*19-48. Madrid. (Cal-46). 3,55 g. Scarce. Almost MS. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1947*19-48. Madrid. (Cal-46). 3,55 g. Escasa. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2745
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,12 g. Plenty of original luster. FDC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,12 g. Pleno brillo original. FDC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2746
Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-168). Au. 3,21 g. AU. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-168). Au. 3,21 g. EBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2747
Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1896*1_-62. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-173). Au. 6,46 g. Almost MS. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1896*1_-62. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-173). Au. 6,46 g. SC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2748
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1949*E-51. Madrid. (Cal-type 32). 2nd National Exibition of Numismatics. Mint state. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1949*E-51. Madrid. (Cal-type 32). Serie completa de tres valores, 50 céntimos, 1 y 5 pesetas. II Exposición Nacional de Numismatica. SC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2749

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1970. Madrid. (Cal-142). SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2750
Philip II (1556-1598). Brass medal. (1588). (Patrimonio-4). Ae. 16,08 g. Commemorative to the Battle of Lepanto. SIC ERA IN FATIS. Engraver: Jac · Trici · F. 30 mm. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). Medalla de bronce fundido. (1588). (Patrimonio-4). Ae. 16,08 g. Conmemorativa a la batalla de Lepanto. SIC ERA IN FATIS. Grabador: Jac · Trici · F. 30 mm. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2751
Charles IV (1788-1808). Medal. 1796. México. (RAH. 440-441 var. metal). (Vq-14156). Ag. 14,47 g. 33 mm. Engraver: G. A. Gil. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla. 1796. México. (RAH. 440-441 var. metal). (Vq-14156). Ag. 14,47 g. 33 mm. Grabador: G. A. Gil. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2752
Charles III (1759-1788). Medal. 1763. (Patrimonio-40). (Vq-14101). Anv.: LVDOVICO DE VELAS ET VINCENTIO GONZALEZ. Busts to the right. Rev.: IN MORRO VIT. GLOR. FVNCT. Explosion at the Castillo del Moro. Ae. 61,35 g. Defense of the Castillo del Moro in Habana. Engraver: Prieto. Diameter: 48mm. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). Medalla. 1763. (Patrimonio-40). (Vq-14101). Anv.: LVDOVICO DE VELAS ET VINCENTIO GONZALEZ. Bustos a derecha. Rev.: IN MORRO VIT. GLOR. FVNCT. Explosión en el castillo del Moro. Ae. 61,35 g. Defensa del Castillo del Moro de La Habana. Grabador : Prieto. Diametro 48mm. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2753
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal. 1829. Cádiz Puerto Franco. (Vq-14291). Ae. 27,93 g. The King on horseback with the city in the background, illuminated by a radiant sun and an allusive legend inside an olive tree crown. Very few lines on the obverse. Engraver: F. Sagau. Diameter 40mm. AU. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla. 1829. Cádiz Puerto Franco. (Vq-14291). Ae. 27,93 g. El Rey a caballo con la ciudad al fondo, iluminada por un sol radiante y leyenda alusiva dentro de corona de olivo. Infimas rayitas en anverso. Grabador: F. Sagau. Diámetro 40mm
 . EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2754
Amadeo I (1871-1873). Medal. 16th September 1870. (V-832). Anv.: AMADEO PRIMERO. Rev.: ELECTO REY DE ESPAÑA POR LAS CORTES CONSTITUYENTES. Ae. 48,86 g. Engraver: J. García. 47 mm. Scrathes. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Amadeo I (1871-1873). Medalla. 16 Septiembre 1870. (V-832). Anv.: AMADEO PRIMERO. Busto en 3/4 a derecha. Rev.: ELECTO REY DE ESPAÑA POR LAS CORTES CONSTITUYENTES. Ae. 48,86 g. Grabador: J. García. 47 mm. Algunos golpes. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2755
Lot of 11 Medieval fleeces from the Crown of Aragon and the Kingdom of Castile and Leon. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 11 vellones medievales de la Corona de Aragón y el Reino de Castilla y León. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2756
Lot of 7 Habsburg coins. All different with a variety of years and mints. Includes some scarce coins. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 7 monedas de los Austrias. Todas diferentes con variedad de años y cecas. Incluye alguna escasa. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.