E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Fecha: 2021-06-22

# Objetos: 763

Total salida: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2589

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1819. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1857). (Cal-1337). (Restrepo-127-32). Au. 26,92 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2590
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1859). (Cal onza-1340). (Restrepo-127-34). Au. 26,90 g. Bust of Charles IV. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1859). (Cal onza-1340). (Restrepo-127-34). Au. 26,90 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2591
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1812. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1867). (Cal onza-1352). Au. 27,03 g. Bust of Charles IV. Scratches on obverse. Minor scratches on reverse. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF. Est...1400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1812. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1867). (Cal onza-1352). Au. 27,03 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Algunas rayas y roces. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2592
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1869). (Cal onza-1355). Au. 27,09 g. Bust of Charles IV. Adjustment lines on obverse. Small planchet flaws. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1869). (Cal onza-1355). Au. 27,09 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rayas de ajuste y hojitas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2593
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1873). (Cal onza-1360). Au. 27,16 g. Bust of Charles IV. Gorgeous reverse. It retains some minor luster. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...1700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1873). (Cal onza-1360). Au. 27,16 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Golpecito en el canto. Precioso reverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...1700,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2594
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1876). Au. 26,98 g. Bust of Charles IV. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1876). Au. 26,98 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2595
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1843. Mallorca. (Ha-11). (Cru-Medalles 265). Ag. 3,36 g. 22mm. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1843. Mallorca. (Ha-11). (Cru-Medalles 265). Ag. 3,36 g. 22mm. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2596
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1836. Barcelona. (Cal-15). Ae. 14,81 g. Stain on obverse. XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1836. Barcelona. (Cal-15). Ae. 14,81 g. Mancha en anverso. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2597
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,20 g. Minor striking error on reverse. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,20 g. Fallito en reverso. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2598
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1849. Jubia. (Cal-47). Ae. 2,41 g. Mintmark JA. XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1849. Jubia. (Cal-47). Ae. 2,41 g. Marca de ceca JA. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2599
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,17 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,17 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2600
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1845. Jubia. (Cal-71). Ae. 4,99 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1845. Jubia. (Cal-71). Ae. 4,99 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2601
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 10,21 g. XF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 10,21 g. EBC. Est...110,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2602
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-130). Ae. 10,91 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-130). Ae. 10,91 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2603
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 9,92 g. Minor nick on edge. A good sample. XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 9,92 g. Golpecito en el canto. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2604
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,75 g. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,75 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2605
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 16,91 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 16,91 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2606
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-161). Ae. 1,81 g. Beautiful colour. XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-161). Ae. 1,81 g. Bonito color. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2607
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-168). Ae. 1,91 g. Attractive. AU. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-168). Ae. 1,91 g. Atractiva. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2608
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-189). Ae. 9,89 g. A very good sample. Almost MS/AU. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-189). Ae. 9,89 g. Muy buen ejemplar. SC-/EBC+. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2609
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-199). Ae. 1,25 g. Hairline on obverse. XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-199). Ae. 1,25 g. Rayita en anverso. EBC. Est...25,00.