E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2631
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,24 g. It was in hoop. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,24 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2632
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,36 g. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,36 g. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2633
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,35 g. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,35 g. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2634
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,72 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,72 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2635
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,74 g. Small planchet flaws. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,74 g. Hojitas y golpecitos. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2636
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,75 g. Hairlines and minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,75 g. Rayitas y golpecitos. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2637
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,73 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,73 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2638
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1847. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-716). Au. 6,69 g. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1847. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-716). Au. 6,69 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2639
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1834. Madrid. CR. (Cal-719). Au. 6,73 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1834. Madrid. CR. (Cal-719). Au. 6,73 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2640
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,74 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,74 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2641
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,77 g. Minor nick on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-720). Au. 6,77 g. Golpecito en el anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2642
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842/1. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-746). Au. 6,65 g. Overdate. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842/1. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-746). Au. 6,65 g. Sobrefecha. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2643
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1847. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-753). Au. 6,68 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1847. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-753). Au. 6,68 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2644
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,36 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...340,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,36 g. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...340,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2645
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,26 g. Knock on edge. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,26 g. Golpe en el canto. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2647
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,38 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,38 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2648
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,29 g. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,29 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2649
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,36 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-790). Au. 8,36 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2650
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,37 g. XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,37 g. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2651
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,41 g. Minor nick on edge. XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,41 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC. Est...350,00.