E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2715
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. 60. (Cal-60). Ag. 5,09 g. Minor marks. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. 60. (Cal-60). Ag. 5,09 g. Leves marquitas. Pleno brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2716
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,02 g. Hairlines. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,02 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2717
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,02 g. Original luster. Hairlines. AU/Almost MS. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,02 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2718
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,03 g. Broken zero of the star. AU/Almost MS. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,03 g. Cero partido. EBC+/SC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2719
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,94 g. Minor nicks on edge. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,94 g. Golpes en el canto. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2720
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-_ _. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,97 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-_ _. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,97 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2721
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,88 g. Rust on obverse. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,88 g. Oxidaciones en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2722
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893-18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,85 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. AU. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893-18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,85 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2723
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minor hairlines. Original luster. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,97 g. Golpes en el canto. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2724
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,93 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,93 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2725
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,00 g. Hairlines. It retains some minor luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,00 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2726
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,89 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,89 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2727
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,21 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,21 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2728
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Manila. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 5,06 g. Minor nicks on edge. Rare in this condition. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Manila. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 5,06 g. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. Rara así. EBC. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2729
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,04 g. Rare. VF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,04 g. Rara. MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2730
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,46 g. Hairline on obverse. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,46 g. Rayita en anverso. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2731
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,45 g. Two minor nicks on edge. AU. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,45 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2732
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,44 g. Knock on edge. AU. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,44 g. Golpe en el canto. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2733
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,43 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,43 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2734
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,43 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,43 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2735
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,46 g. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,46 g. EBC. Est...300,00.