E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2610
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-201). Ae. 1,24 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-201). Ae. 1,24 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2611
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,22 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,22 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2612
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-240). Ae. 6,63 g. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-240). Ae. 6,63 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2613
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-240). Ae. 6,18 g. Most of original luster. AU. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-240). Ae. 6,18 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...90,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2614
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1845. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-316). Ag. 1,55 g. Scarce. XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1845. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-316). Ag. 1,55 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2615
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-376). Ag. 2,57 g. Some bluish patina on obverse. AU. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-376). Ag. 2,57 g. Pátina ligeramente azulada en anverso. EBC+. Est...160,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2616
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,03 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,03 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2617
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,78 g. Cleaned. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,78 g. Limpiada. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2618
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 25,97 g. Minor hairlines. XF/Almost XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 25,97 g. Leves rayitas. EBC/EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2619
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,96 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,96 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2620
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,85 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,85 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2621
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,49 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,49 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2622
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,84 g. Surface rust on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,84 g. Oxidaciones superficiales en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2623
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,97 g. Nicks on edge. Slight rust on obverse. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,97 g. Golpes en el canto. Leve oxidación en anverso. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2624
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,85 g. Cleaned obverse. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,85 g. Anverso limpiado. EBC-. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2625
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,70 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,70 g. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2626
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,99 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,99 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2627
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,79 g. It was in hoop. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,79 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2628
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1860/50. Sevilla. (Cal-637). Ag. 25,97 g. Overdate. Rare. XF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1860/50. Sevilla. (Cal-637). Ag. 25,97 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara, más con sobrefecha. EBC. Est...500,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2629
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 50 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-667). Ag. 12,95 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 50 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-667). Ag. 12,95 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2630
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,35 g. Metal test. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,35 g. Rayas en anverso y prueba en el canto. MBC+. Est...160,00.