Auction 60

Date: 2020-06-24

# Items: 603

Total starting: 368770

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 463
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal 2019-196). Ae. 9,95 g. Hojita. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal 2019-196). Ae. 9,95 g. Minor planchet flaw otherwise nice specimen. XF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 464
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal 2019-196). Ae. 10,29 g. EBC. Est...200,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal 2019-196). Ae. 10,29 g. XF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 465
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1824. Jubia. (Cal 2019). Ae. 10,85 g. Tipo "cabezón". Marca de ceca J en anverso. EBC-. Est...100,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1824. Jubia. (Cal 2019). Ae. 10,85 g. "Cabezón" type. Mint mark J on obverse. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 466
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Guatemala. (Cal 2008). Ag. 0,78 g. EBC-. Est...120,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Guatemala. (Cal 2008). Ag. 0,78 g. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 467
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal 2019-371). Ag. 1,45 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...140,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal 2019-371). Ag. 1,45 g. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 468
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal 2019-390). Ag. 1,67 g. Busto imaginario. Preciosa pátina y brillo original. Bellísima. SC. Est...300,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal 2019-390). Ag. 1,67 g. wonderful rainbow toning. Very rare in this condition. UNC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 469
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal 2008-1124). Ag. 330,00 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...200,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal 2008-1124). Ag. 330,00 g. Original luster. XF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 470
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal 2019-577). Ag. 3,51 g. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...180,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal 2019-577). Ag. 3,51 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 471
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 184 (sic). Caracas. LM. (Cal 2019-747). Ag. 5,05 g. Acuñación de los insurrectos, de fecha y ceca fantasiosas. LM en anverso y reverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...500,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 184 (sic). Caracas. LM. (Cal 2019-747). Ag. 5,05 g. Insurrectionists' coinage, date and mint fantasies. LM on obverse and reverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 472
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña. SF. (Cal 2008-858). Ag. 5,81 g. Cabeza pequeña. Rayitas. Habituales trazas de plata mal batida, aun así buen ejemplar para el tipo. EBC-. Est...180,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña. SF. (Cal 2008-858). Ag. 5,81 g. Small bust. Hairlines. Usual metal defects otherwise lovely specimen. Almost XF. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 473
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Guatemala. M. (Cal 2019-802). Ag. 6,76 g. Preciosa pátina y brillo original. Bellísima. Muy rara en esta conservación. SC. Est...500,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Guatemala. M. (Cal 2019-802). Ag. 6,76 g. Wonderful toned. Rarely encountered this well struck, and truly excepcional. UNC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 474
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1831. Madrid. AJ. (Cal 2019-848). Ag. 5,89 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...200,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1831. Madrid. AJ. (Cal 2019-848). Ag. 5,89 g. Scarce in this condition. AU/Almost UNC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 475
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1832. Madrid. AJ. (Cal 2019). Ag. 6,00 g. EBC+/SC-. Est...200,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1832. Madrid. AJ. (Cal 2019). Ag. 6,00 g. AU/Almost UNC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 476
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1833. Madrid. AJ. (Cal 2019-850). Ag. 5,91 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...200,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1833. Madrid. AJ. (Cal 2019-850). Ag. 5,91 g. A good sample. AU. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 477
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal 2019-877). Ag. 6,75 g. EBC-. Est...120,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal 2019-877). Ag. 6,75 g. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 478
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1809. Cataluña. MP (Reus). (Cal 2019-1030). Ag. 13,35 g. Busto drapeado. Rara. MBC-. Est...350,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1809. Cataluña. MP (Reus). (Cal 2019-1030). Ag. 13,35 g. Draped bust. Rare. Almost VF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 479
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal 2019). Ag. 5,89 g. Tipo "cabezón". Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...200,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal 2019). Ag. 5,89 g. "Cabezón" type. Very scarce in this condition. AU. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 480
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ (J invertida). (Cal 2019-1122). Ag. 13,69 g. Busto de Carlos IV. La J del ensayador invertida. Pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ (J inverted). (Cal 2019-1122). Ag. 13,69 g. Bust of Charles IV. Assayer J inverted. Patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 481
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823. Valencia. (Cal 2019-993). Ag. 5,77 g. MBC+. Est...90,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823. Valencia. (Cal 2019-993). Ag. 5,77 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 482
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reasles. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal 2008-702). (Cal 2019-1023). Ag. 13,76 g. Tipo "cabezón". Atractiva. Brillo original. Muy rara en esta conservación. SC-. Est...400,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reasles. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal 2008-702). (Cal 2019-1023). Ag. 13,76 g. Rare in this condition. Original luster. AU. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 60 - 483
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Madrid. SR. (Cal 2019-1088). Ag. 13,59 g. Tipo "cabezón". Brillo original. Muy rara en esta conservación. SC-. Est...600,00. // ENGLISH: Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Madrid. SR. (Cal 2019-1088). Ag. 13,59 g. "Cabezón" type. Original luster. Very rare in this grade. Almost UNC. Est...750,00.